Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Ballarat

Wednesday, 18th Sep 2019


RACE 1 6:57 PM
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 8 1 MISS COBY MOSS Brooke Berry
2 27 2 FERNANDO TOY Brett Nye
3 33 3 FAB'S EXCISE Andrea Dailly
4 78 4 NESSA'S BLISS Andrea Dailly
5 55 5 CATCH JACKSON Andrea Dailly
6 56 6 QUICK INCOME Bruce Loft
7 28246 9 GYPSY'S MINDY Andrea Dailly
8 33 8 KERRIGAN COASTER Simon Payne
S 55 7 POLLY'S WILMA Andrea Dailly
R 54234 10 SELYNYA TEDDY Selwyn Coates
RACE 2 7:18 PM
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 4 1 IS THIS MARTHA Mim Gilders
2 32 2 ASTON ULTRA Aaron Debattista
3 63 3 CATCH KATE Andrea Dailly
4 45 4 OUR MANNY Brett Nye
5 7 5 NESSA'S WILLY Andrea Dailly
6 5 6 RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson
7 74 7 POLLY'S VARCOE Andrea Dailly
8 48423 8 BEA THE QUEEN Terrence Erenshaw
R 87 9 DOUBLE TACTIC Andrea Dailly
R 28246 10 GYPSY'S MINDY Andrea Dailly
RACE 3 7:40 PM
VW CADDY RUNNER FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1 1 TINKER TOWN Michelle Mallia-magri
2 23362 2 ATHENA'S WARRIOR Tracey Salter
3 42 3 NESSA'S YASMIN Andrea Dailly
4 32 4 FABS YOU GO Andrea Dailly
5 1 5 MASTERMIND KID Daryl Williams
6 281 6 TIGGERLONG GRACE Correy Grenfell
7 2 7 HARD STYLE RICO Luckie Karabitsakos
8 231 8 SEVEN ENEMIES Dallan Klemke
R 33 9 FAB'S EXCISE Andrea Dailly
R 63 10 CATCH KATE Andrea Dailly
RACE 4 7:58 PM
A1 SIGNAGE (1-3 WINS 275+)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 64652 1 BOMBARDIER KING David Schwarz
2 6615 2 FLYING FIFI Terrence Erenshaw
3 23714 3 GLORIA BALE Correy Grenfell
4 87176 4 SELYNYA RYAN Selwyn Coates
5 67138 5 GRUFF ROSE David Taylor
6 63627 6 CLOSE ENCOUNTER Deborah White
7 25532 7 YAALA ECLIPSE Keith Lloyd
8 25855 8 FLASHY DE GOEY Ivan Ognjenovic
RACE 5 8:18 PM
SIRES ON ICE (1-3 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 35123 1 WINLOCK BUTTONS Mark Delbridge
2 48312 2 APACHE CHAZ John Higgins
3 14342 3 RAPID FIRE Daryl Williams
4 34354 10 YOUNG JEBRYNAH Glenn Campbell
5 22136 5 WINLOCK THOR Lisa Delbridge
6 17353 6 PEAS AND CARROTS Craig Treherne
7 45617 7 PRINCE CODY Scott Gibson
8 42521 8 PARTNERSHIP Gary Peach
S 64753 4 DIVYA BALE Andrea Dailly
R 46445 9 KAT'S JERRY Andrea Dailly
RACE 6 8:38 PM
JUST COPIERS (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 85121 1 CORBETT Jessica Hopkins
2 21651 2 INTER CODY Steven Collins
4 83361 4 FRAN BALE Correy Grenfell
5 45338 5 INTER MIMI Heather Collins
7 34428 7 MAINA HONEY Troy Dorrington
8 73313 8 MA’S PLUM JAM David Burnett
RACE 7 8:58 PM
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 46343 1 FOXY MOLLY Deborah White
2 78611 2 ERNIE BALE Rebecca Gibbons
3 57647 3 YOU RIPPA PIPPA Stephen Bruce
4 62546 4 SEDAKA Dylan Bate
6 12316 6 PINK TIARA Robert Colpoys
7 23128 7 HARLEY MERRETT Matthew Nash
8 18212 8 DAM THE MAN Paul Abela
RACE 8 9:22 PM
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23111 1 MIGHTY MAX GONE David Burnett
2 21454 2 INTER PHILLIP Steven Collins
4 21447 4 MR. FROST Jennifer Fullerton
5 52842 5 CAWBOURNE GET UP Jack Campbell
6 53455 10 BARRY BOMBER Chris Stanton
7 47437 7 LORENZA Deborah Coleman
8 23611 8 READY AND ARMED Mark Delbridge
S 31116 3 SLINGSHOT HAMMER Robert Camilleri
S 65541 6 VALLETTA SKY John Nicholls
S 17286 9 CHUCKA KHAN John Higgins
RACE 9 9:42 PM
EUREKA CONCRETE (1-3 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 31 1 ASTON SQUIRE Raymond Brittain
2 331 2 TINKER DORF Mathew Tabb
3 28512 3 NELLA BALE Rebecca Gibbons
4 36464 4 SODA ASHLEE Deborah White
6 31114 6 SUPER RAGE Larry Franklin
7 25168 7 CRAZY SUMMER Deborah White
8 16 8 TIGGERLONG GINGA Correy Grenfell
RACE 10 10:05 PM
BOTTLE-O (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 81188 1 WELSLY BALE Steven Collins
2 65211 2 KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton
3 51157 3 NO VACANCY Anthony Azzopardi
4 12142 4 MEPUNGA ISLA Adam Richardson
6 11572 6 SODA WITCH Correy Grenfell
7 25155 7 VALLETTA MIST John Nicholls
8 12233 8 EYE CATCHER Jessica Hopkins
RACE 11 10:24 PM
BACKMANS PET FOODS (275+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 64574 1 DESTINI AGITATOR Debbie Bewley
2 55558 2 STEORRA Barry Fullerton
3 68447 3 FAST TRAPPER Terry Taylor
4 66333 4 SWEET AMBUSH Glenn Maxwell
6 76345 6 ZIPPING CAESAR Steven Collins
7 85841 7 GORDETTE Jessica Hampshire
8 18637 8 FAST FREDDIE Robert Tolson
RACE 12 10:39 PM
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 65142 1 TITANIUM BOLT Aaron Debattista
2 84322 2 SATEESHA Sheree Hopkins
4 76734 4 PAT MALONE Lisa Delbridge
5 12552 5 INTER LANA Heather Collins
7 21813 7 BIG ARTIE BANNER Deborah Coleman
8 11164 8 MERRIVIEW MACH John Higgins