Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Ballarat

Wednesday, 14th Aug 2019


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CRACKERJACK DEV Jordan Cooper 25.776 6.4
2 2 2GO HOME DUKE Terrence Erenshaw 26.056 1.8
3 1 1MAXIMUM OAKS Jordan Cooper 26.208 24.6
4 4 4GRAPHIC DESIGN Deb Carr 26.283 3.1
5 5 5GALILAHI Gregory Flynn 26.547 14.6
6 7 7BLACK KATNISS Andrea Dailly 26.66 20.1
RACE 2
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DAKAR John Magri 22.462 8.2
2 3 3GYPSY'S MINDY Andrea Dailly 22.543 11.1
3 2 2OKAY SAM John Barbara 22.679 4.2
4 1 1PARTNERSHIP Gary Peach 22.756 9.3
5 4 4DIM SIM Andrea Dailly 22.78 1.9
6 7 7HOOK ALONG BOOK Robert Colpoys 22.972 39.9
7 8 8COME ON SERENITY George Borg 23.077 19.5
8 5 5MIC DROP Brian Hodgson 23.168 53.9
R - 9ICENI MEMPHIS Susan Gray 0
RACE 3
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SWEET SWAGGER Nicole Mcrae 22.291 2.1
2 7 7CALZONE Michael Niele 22.867 27.9
3 6 6MERRIVIEW BENNY John Higgins 22.95 12.1
4 4 4CRASH LANDING Michael Niele 22.969 31.6
5 1 1CACOPHONY Stefano Cassar 23.031 5
6 3 3DEBT HACKER Michael Niele 23.099 5.5
7 2 2STELLINA ROSE Pasqalia Cassar 23.126 5.3
RACE 4
VW CADDY RUNNER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DYNA WINK Andrea Dailly 25.572 7.1
2 4 4KAT'S JERRY Andrea Dailly 25.588 9.4
3 3 3KAT'S HUGHY Andrea Dailly 26.237 21.5
4 1 1SPRIGHTLY FABIO Andrea Dailly 26.456 4.5
5 8 8SHIMA ROCK Andrea Dailly 26.587 2.8
6 7 7LEKTRA STYLE Andrea Dailly 26.591 4.8
7 2 2SHIMA MELODY Andrea Dailly 26.631 9.9
RACE 5
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FEARLESS John Barbara 25.403 4.3
2 1 1ONIONS O'REILLY Patricia Smith 25.565 2.1
3 3 3VERACITY Peter Presutto 25.687 2.2
4 7 7ASTON SULTAN Raymond Drew 25.82 28.9
S - 2CHILLIN John Callus 0
S - 4PURE WHITE EVIL Andrew Paraskevas 0
S - 6CHIEF'S SIDEKICK Ashlee Terry 0
RACE 6
JUST COPIERS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WARPEDO David Burnett 25.396 17.6
2 6 6MIDNIGHT TITAN Vivianne Giles 25.607 16
3 8 8BACK YA SELF Simon Humphries 25.634 6.9
4 7 7LITTLE TUBBSY Nicole Mcrae 25.641 14.1
5 3 3CHARMED AN TAKEN Andrew Paraskevas 25.701 1.3
6 1 1KATHLEEN'S KISS Deb Carr 25.743 39.8
7 4 9MA’S PLUM JAM David Burnett 25.869 12.7
S - 4RUNNIN' ROYALTY John Barbara 0
S - 5DYNA AAKIL Andrea Dailly 0
S - 10TITANIUM LAD Kenneth Howat 0
RACE 7
EUREKA CONCRETE (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4IMPERIAL JACK Melanie Lithgow 25.597 2.5
2 3 3CURLIN' MERLIN John Magri 25.882 3.4
3 7 7SHOW OF FORCE Peter Presutto 25.93 4.5
4 2 2ROCKSTAR MELODY Andrea Dailly 25.965 13.1
5 6 6HENROW BALE Andrea Dailly 26.023 7.4
6 1 1MAINA HONEY Troy Dorrington 26.046 33.4
7 8 8SPOT THE GHOST Maxwell Gray 26.337 31
RACE 8
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3COME ON CHARLIZE George Borg 25.458 2.6
2 6 6QUENA DEE AIR Andrew Paraskevas 25.712 2.9
3 5 5VIXSTAR Marcus Lloyd 25.725 5.4
4 1 1FAWN ILLUSION Jake Weightman 25.726 22
5 8 8BARRY BOMBER Chris Stanton 25.82 7
6 2 2ICENI SKYE Tegan Gray 25.926 25.3
7 4 4DROUGHT BREAKER Michael Meyer 26.109 42.1
8 7 7JACOBITE HAMMER Douglas Hammerstein 26.205 49.5
RACE 9
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PACQUIAO BALE Andrea Dailly 25.341 5.5
2 4 4ASTON PILSNER Anthony Azzopardi 25.378 1.5
3 7 7SPRIGHTLY BRO Andrea Dailly 25.471 6.6
4 5 5BIG LITTLE SIS Kenneth Howat 25.615 62.9
5 2 2IYLEE BALE Andrea Dailly 25.651 6.9
6 8 8BURNING EDDY Deb Carr 25.745 20.5
RACE 10
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MERRIVIEW MACH John Higgins 22.552 1.8
2 7 7LACARABINE Elizabeth Lloyd 22.697 10.6
3 2 2MR. DELAHOYA Shane Millsom 22.784 8.2
4 4 4COOL TITANIUM Kenneth Howat 22.817 6.8
5 3 3TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 22.866 32.1
6 1 1GLASCOE SALLY Michael Niele 22.987 5.8
7 6 6SELECT BULLY Michael Niele 23.037 19.2
RACE 11
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5AMPLE WARNING Graham Glass 22.138 5.5
2 2 2JOHNNY WISHBONE Brian Hodgson 22.322 3
3 8 8SPEEDY AMIRA Marcus Lloyd 22.409 2.4
4 4 4KUNG FU HUSTLE Alfred Debattista 22.48 10.1
5 7 7CHARLIE COCKATOO David Burnett 22.54 8.3
6 1 1MY LIL' ANGEL Michael Niele 22.568 28.2
RACE 12
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HOT JEAN John Barbara 22.043 1.1
2 8 8CASH NO BOUNCE Delaine Vigor 22.929 19.6
3 1 1MY MATE WALLY Michael Niele 22.955 10.2
4 5 5AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 23.016 6.9
5 2 2SUCCESSION PLAN Michael Meyer 23.523 24.3
S - 7SONNY MICAWBER Alison Patten 0