Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Ballarat

Monday, 17th Jun 2019


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ODDJOB LAD Warren Duniam 31.557 5.6
2 5 5SPYGLASS Cooper Hayes 31.799 2
3 8 8PYRENEES STEELE Ian Robinson 31.815 2.9
4 2 2TOMASSI John Kruisselbrink 32.182 11.2
5 7 7SPOT ON MICK John Mccallum 32.552 11.8
S - 4PANDORA'S GLORY Shaun Baulch 0
RACE 2
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NO LOLLY DAY Darren Fisher 22.837 4.1
2 2 2ALF MULWEE Michael Said 22.91 2.1
3 7 7CROWN YASMINE Correy Grenfell 22.966 11.6
4 4 4LIKE LILY Joseph Pace 23.295 7.5
5 1 1MERRIVIEW BENNY John Higgins 23.325 6.4
6 3 3PYRENEES KNIGHT Ian Robinson 23.333 26.4
7 5 5QUICK BLAZE Frank Meyer 23.489 59
8 6 6BONT'S CHARLIE Allan Buckland 23.536 24
R - 9DOUBLE CROSS Lewis Green 0
RACE 3
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZIPPING MARN Robert Camilleri 25.911 2
2 1 1JOFFA'S GALAXY Simone Fisher 26.038 4.1
3 4 4PARRY ALLEN Wade Green 26.173 4.1
4 3 3BANJO'S GHOST Robert Colpoys 26.204 12.9
5 6 6MAEVE Rohan Gladman 26.217 24.7
6 8 8REIKO OPAL Trent Blacker 26.238 10.9
S - 2JARGON JIMMY 0
RACE 4
A1 SIGNAGE No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TONNES OF ZIP Lee Rowe 22.664 1.8
2 2 2SIMMO GOGOLAC David Gehan 22.683 4.4
3 3 3MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher 22.791 3.3
4 6 6WHIPPER'S CHANCE Lewis Green 22.95 33.5
5 8 8SOFIE GOGOLAC David Gehan 23.073 16.9
6 4 4REFUELED Justin Jacobs 23.396 43.5
S - 1MERRIVIEW MACH John Higgins 0
RACE 5
JUST COPIERS (1-2 WINS) No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CONSIDER IT DONE Kaylah Thorburn 25.643 4.8
2 4 4STILL SINGLE Lloyd Fitzgerald 25.96 12
3 6 6CHILLING STORY Tina Womann 25.977 8.5
4 8 8COOL RAGE Ann Panetta 26.265 13.5
5 3 3CRACKERJACK TYS Ronald Fisher 26.291 22.3
6 2 2PYRENEES DAISY John Weir-smith 26.375 20.7
7 1 1ASTON EUREKA Raymond Brittain 26.52 1.6
RACE 6
SIRES ON ICE (1+ WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LEKTRA STOMP Bill Cunningham 31.657 1.8
2 8 8SLINGSHOT LILHAM Deborah Coleman 31.662 2.5
3 6 6HANDSOME JAKE Targ Pipczak 31.832 13.4
4 1 1VANZANT Victor Millington 31.9 8.9
5 2 2BLONDY TWO Sandra Elmes 32.369 27.2
S - 4ROCK LIKE JAGGER Clint Capuano 0
S - 7GIANT BALE Aaron Blake 0
RACE 7
EUREKA CONCRETE (1-2 WINS) No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MR. MILFORD Daniel Gibbons 26.166 6.3
2 4 4LARA LAD Michelle Mallia-magri 26.176 1.8
3 2 2MY RAPHAEL Phillip Tanti 26.182 12
4 8 8LITTLE FERNANDO Robert Weightman 26.212 19.3
5 1 1LAILE BROBIO Brooke Berry 26.215 9.1
6 3 3RENITA BALE Correy Grenfell 26.461 4.1
S - 6BANJO FOZZ Kathryne Tabb 0
RACE 8
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PREBBLE KEEPING Deborah Coleman 25.942 1.2
2 5 5CANYON COUNTY Jake Weightman 26.05 10.5
3 6 6MR. DELAHOYA Shane Millsom 26.085 20.8
4 8 8LAST PRINCESS Kevin Ward 26.089 24.6
5 2 2SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 26.264 17
6 4 4LOCK PEPPER Peter Desmond 26.493 10.5
7 1 1PILLAR CREEK Raylene Gavin 26.719 42.5
8 7 7CRYMELON KIT Pauline Patterson 26.827 27.3
R - 9CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 9
R & J BATTERIES No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KRISBAR IMMY Robert Colpoys 22.476 1.6
2 7 7RAGIN' COMET Marcus Lloyd 22.585 6.8
3 1 1MAJOR STYLE Brian Hodgson 22.799 28.7
4 6 6SERENDIPITY SAM Sandra Elmes 23.064 5.9
5 8 8TIGER SEVENTEEN Noel Carthew 23.092 16.2
6 5 5HONEY ECLIPSE Richard Boehm 23.109 11.3
7 2 2BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 23.166 15.7
S - 3JYE LICIOUS Jason Formosa 0
RACE 10
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PRIMO BESO Bruno Panetta 22.669 4.9
2 1 1DISCO NORM Linda Desmond 22.675 2.9
3 7 7SOMEONE BLUE Simon Barker 22.784 3.5
4 2 2BLUE GENE BOWIE James Barnes 22.813 11.8
5 8 8MONOAK Suzanne Mannion 22.822 27.1
6 5 9ME BROS BAD Suzanne Mannion 22.935 36.6
7 3 3CHAPTA LEE Brooke Berry 22.938 6.2
8 4 4SUPASONIC SAZ Richard Boehm 23.192 31.6
S - 5HARDAWAY HITMAN Ronald Rowe 0
RACE 11
VW CADDY RUNNER No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DYNA DIXON Dennis Trewin 22.672 6.6
2 5 5PINK TIARA Robert Colpoys 22.736 6
3 2 2FAWN ILLUSION Daryl Weightman 22.776 2.6
4 8 8CHARLIE BEAR David Graham 22.833 11.8
5 4 10PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs 22.888 36.3
6 6 6CHACHI ARCOLA Elizabeth Lloyd 23.002 4
7 7 7MY FERNANDO TIM John Mccallum 23.117 19.2
8 1 1SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 23.218 13.3
S - 4ARLECCHINO David Basile 0
S - 9ADRIEL David Basile 0
RACE 12
BOTTLE-O No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WEASLEY GRANGE Peter Grills 22.363 3.7
2 3 3IMA RUBY Sean Cachia 22.811 1.6
3 8 8GENE MAN Kaylah Thorburn 22.827 28.4
4 1 10CRYMELON IDOL Ronald Gilliland 22.853 5.4
5 5 5MARVELETTE Garry White 23.124 23.7
6 2 9BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 23.184 45.2
S - 1VILLA MALDINI Steven Colpoys 0
S - 2ADRIEL David Basile 0
S - 4GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 0
S - 6PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs 0