Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Ballarat

Monday, 15th Apr 2019


RACE 1
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8YONDU Jason Formosa 25.789 6
2 6 6SPOT ON MICK John Mccallum 26.075 3.5
3 2 9WHIPPER'S CHANCE Lewis Green 26.271 6.9
4 4 4BLUE CIGAR Jason Formosa 26.278 8.2
5 1 1CRACKERJACK TYS Ronald Fisher 26.457 7
6 7 7WALK WITH YESSAM Michael Said 26.73 6.2
7 3 3DOUBLE BIRDY Alfred Debattista 26.746 10
8 5 5ALL INN JYE Jess Fothergill 27.558 18.5
S - 2JED BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
R - 10EQUALS TWO Jack Campbell 0
RACE 2
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2COCONUT AMORE Peter Gabriel 22.437 3.6
2 1 1ASHTOWN Marc Cahill 22.881 2.8
3 8 8MITTA MITTA Nathan Hunt 22.961 7.5
4 5 5CRAZY SUMMER Deborah White 23.129 10.5
5 6 9BETS AND BEERS David Graham 23.145 9
6 4 4QUICK BLAZE Frank Meyer 23.761 22.9
7 3 3LUCINA MOTIEF Jeanette Spruyt 23.895 96.6
8 7 7BASSAMOS David Basile 23.971 6.7
S - 6SNAKES ALIVE Michael Meyer 0
R - 10ROCKY TWO Jason Formosa 0
RACE 3
GAP (1-2 WINS) No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HARLEY MERRETT John Magri 22.255 2.3
2 5 5HUNGRY GRUB Deborah White 22.57 16.8
3 7 7MISS MINJEE Lee Rowe 22.648 2.5
4 2 2SMART SAILOR Marcus Lloyd 22.808 12.6
5 1 1EXPRESSO LOVE David Taylor 22.929 24.3
6 8 8NIAMH'S DOUBLE Lewis Green 22.973 26.6
7 6 6STORMING VIXEN David Taylor 23.022 24.8
8 3 3MAIDENPOOL Robert Chivell 23.245 12.1
R - 9MRS. HARDWICKE Noel Carthew 0
R - 10COOL TITANIUM Kenneth Howat 0
RACE 4
BOTTLE-O (1-2 WINS) No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KEEPING BUSY Sheldon Hamilton 22.368 2.9
2 7 7BLUE GENE BOWIE James Barnes 22.558 31.6
3 1 1ZIPPING NAVY Correy Grenfell 22.905 4.3
4 4 4VALLETTA MIST John Nicholls 23.072 3.5
5 3 3COOL TITANIUM Kenneth Howat 23.084 9.2
6 6 6YEP YEP Samantha Taylor 23.153 9.8
7 8 8MRS. HARDWICKE Noel Carthew 23.178 41.3
8 2 2DROUGHT BREAKER Michael Meyer 23.26 17.8
R - 9SKEETA STORM Keith Lloyd 0
R - 10MISS OREO MAC Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 5
EUREKA CONCRETE (0-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZANZEEDOO Deb Carr 31.499 3.3
2 1 1MUZZLE WELSH Suzanne Mannion 31.536 6.9
3 6 6WESLYN BALE Samantha Grenfell 31.619 4.5
4 7 7ODDJOB LAD Warren Duniam 31.743 22.2
5 2 2FRANKIE MOSS David Ramage 31.77 5.2
6 5 5HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 32.005 35.4
7 4 4KINTAMANI Jason Tolson 32.031 4.2
8 8 8BLONDY TWO Sandra Elmes 32.336 72.5
R - 9AMOUREUSE Robert Chivell 0
R - 10MR. SCENTRIC Gary Brett 0
RACE 6
A1 SIGNAGE (1-2 WINS) No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NEW WAVE Richard Boehm 25.707 5.5
2 8 8ASTON SHAKIRA Jason Formosa 25.722 3.1
3 5 5CHILL OUT ISLA David Ramage 25.883 17.4
4 2 2SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ Ronald Fisher 26.072 3.7
5 4 4BLAZING SWORD Jason Formosa 26.221 9.9
6 7 7UNITY ALLEN Samantha Grenfell 26.428 4.5
7 6 6STAR CLUSTER Kevin Miller 26.695 37.4
S - 3HONEY ECLIPSE Richard Boehm 0
R - 9MISS KLARA Paul Herry 0
R - 10BIG HOLIDAY Kenneth Howat 0
RACE 7
R & J BATTERIES (1-2 WINS) No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FRAN BALE Samantha Grenfell 25.487 1.9
2 4 4MISS KLARA Paul Herry 25.799 4.4
3 8 8YANDI Alfred Debattista 25.833 16
4 7 7BIG HOLIDAY Kenneth Howat 26.471 4.9
5 3 3ALL INN HANDLES Jess Fothergill 26.603 58
T 6 6SUDOKU BUDDAH Bruce Loft 6.1
S - 1BRAVE HEARTED Geoffrey Johnston 0
S - 5FIRELIGHT TWIST Norman Wynd 0
S - 9LITTLE FERNANDO Robert Weightman 0
S - 10ME BROS BAD Suzanne Mannion 0
RACE 8
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RELLIM DIESEL Robert Bate 25.64 3
2 7 7SPRING ME Trevor Mclaren 25.74 5.7
3 8 8LOROUPE Deborah White 25.828 3.1
4 5 5CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 25.877 19.7
5 3 3HONESTLY BOB Pauline Patterson 25.955 27.3
6 6 6DEAD EYE DICKSON Gavin Gledhill 26.291 11.5
7 2 2AGENT BARRY Ronald Fisher 26.334 33.7
8 4 4JIMARY SIESTA Brendan Bunworth 26.626 7.2
R - 9AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 0
R - 10EBONY ECLIPSE Ellen Lambert 0
RACE 9
SIRES ON ICE (1-2 WINS) No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BUDDIE'S AL Tim Noy 22.72 13.2
2 6 6MILLY'S COCONUT Paul Gabriel 22.748 5.5
3 3 3MISS OREO MAC Gregory Couldridge 22.783 5
4 5 5SIMMO GOGOLAC David Gehan 22.792 2.2
5= 2 2SPRING KISSED Lewis Green 23.019 21.1
5= 4 4MIDNIGHT PATROL David Basile 23.019 7.7
7 8 8SKEETA STORM Keith Lloyd 23.217 12.6
8 1 1BLUEY CAN FLY Tim Noy 23.25 39.3
R - 9KURTIS PANDORA Jeanette Spruyt 0
R - 10HAPPY AS LARRY David Basile 0
RACE 10
TAB.COM.AU No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SCHATZIE ARMO Chris Armstrong 22.317 1.8
2 8 8FIVE TIMES TABLE Brendan Bunworth 22.448 11.3
3 1 1ZENSTAR Marcus Lloyd 22.671 3.9
4 6 6ARLECCHINO David Basile 22.775 25.2
5 4 4MILO AND MILK Jess Fothergill 22.872 13.4
6 2 2DORAN'S ECHO Jess Fothergill 22.916 9.5
7 7 7RED NECK MISS Frank Meyer 22.919 13.7
RACE 11
JUST COPIERS No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SAVANNAH ICON Darren Fisher 22.336 1.5
2 8 8SERENDIPITY MAN Richard Boehm 22.613 38.9
3 7 7SASSY SLYDER Jess Fothergill 22.738 5.1
4 4 4RUN IT STRAIGHT Gregory Couldridge 22.984 20.3
5 3 3TOPHAT AND TAILS Gavin Gledhill 23.063 7.8
6 5 5NEB'S HORSE Kevin Ward 23.347 15.2
7 1 1ALMENDRA Paul Gabriel 23.403 15.1
S - 6BOLARE Jess Fothergill 0
RACE 12
BACKMANS PET FOODS No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DYNA NANCY Cameron Morris-flynn 22.551 2
2 6 6CRYMELON KIT Ronald Gilliland 22.809 5.3
3 5 5SLIPAWAY WHITEY Kevin Quinn 22.814 24.4
4 3 3PINNAROO Nathan Hunt 22.822 27.1
5 7 7SCARLET MAGIC Scott Melville 22.943 8.2
6 8 8QUICKSILVER HOPE David Long 23.021 57.1
7 2 2YOUNG RACHEL Lewis Green 23.066 12.8
8 4 4ANOTHER NALIN Lee Rowe 23.129 4.8