Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Bendigo

Monday, 18th Feb 2019


RACE 1
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2YOU JAGER Eddy Hamilton 24.529 4.9
2 1 1TWILIGHT SHAE Sean Van Taarling 24.64 6.3
3 4 4FIGMENT Theo Van Taarling 24.682 7.7
4 8 8JANRAY RASTUS Donald Mcdonald 24.806 4.8
5 7 7ORIENTAL TIGER Aaron Blake 24.816 9.7
6 6 6SAUCY SAV Robert Hayes 25.213 2.6
S - 3BLUE ADDITION Roselyn Nicholls 0
RACE 2
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FORTNIGHT ADDICT Jeffrey Abela 28.501 2.8
2 7 7SACRE BLEU Pia Triaca 28.728 2.8
3 8 8DYNA KERRO Brenda Kinder 28.855 4.6
4 4 4HAMMER RED Robin Ellis 28.911 18.6
5 5 5ALL INN TYLER Tony Duncan 29.038 18.6
6 1 1EMGEE SPRINTER Brenda Kinder 29.052 7.3
RACE 3
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MEEHAN POPPY Jodie Elliott 24.115 2
2 8 8BASHFUL BOY Daniel Carswell 24.305 7.3
3 2 2TEKIDANTO Amanda Scott 24.951 5.7
4 4 4MANILA MIST Pia Triaca 24.98 26.8
5 6 6YANDI Alfred Debattista 25.062 8.5
6 3 3JAGGERED EDGE Brent Merton 25.075 5.8
7 1 1LONESOME SAM Shara Quinlan 25.383 19.8
RACE 4
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BOB'S HAMMER Robin Ellis 24.717 7.5
2 8 8ROD VADER John Caulfield 24.73 1.5
3 1 1ZIPPING SIMON Adam Wilcock 24.737 4.6
4 4 4FLYING ROSE Robert Hodgson 25.093 26.5
5 7 7JUDGE JUDY Chananchida Sriboon 25.159 7.2
S - 5PRIMO BESO Craig Elliot 0
RACE 5
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHORT LEASH Pieter Smoor 24.354 2.7
2 2 2AKUT Marlene Austin 24.528 22.9
3 8 8PEPPER ROCK Craig Elliot 24.537 2.6
4 6 6MISS CONGENIAL Geoffrey Williamson 24.603 18
5 1 1RELLIM DIESEL Robert Bate 24.661 3.5
6 3 3PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs 24.758 22.5
S - 4ARLECCHINO David Basile 0
RACE 6
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SUNLIT BREAKER Shara Quinlan 28.839 2
2 7 7JOYCEE RAE Brenda Kinder 28.963 9.1
3 8 8CRACKERJACK ROY Pia Triaca 29.038 16.8
4 1 1JACKIE JAI Alfred Debattista 29.126 3.3
5 3 3EBONY ECLIPSE Ellen Lambert 29.219 38.9
6 4 4TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 29.292 5.1
S - 2QUANDO QUANDO Julie Abela 0
RACE 7
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3IMA REBEL Derek Faulknall 24.572 1.4
2 7 7MICRO MOO Michelle Groom 24.89 6.5
3 8 8JUST TEEFA Brent Merton 24.944 14
4 6 6CHASE THE NUGGET Robert Hodgson 25.095 11.9
5 2 2HANGA Pia Triaca 25.241 11
6 1 1SOME SPARK Sean Van Taarling 25.438 24.4
7 4 4FAST FREDDIE Robert Tolson 25.802 24.9
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MINI STICKA Gayle Lemin 24.522 3.3
2 1 1HALF DAY HARRY Geoffrey Williamson 24.555 4.9
3 6 6MISS TRAVERS Graham Austin 24.62 6.5
4 3 3MUSTANG BAY Julie Abela 25.007 9.6
5 4 4LAUNCH TIME Robert Hayes 25.145 3.3
6 7 7TWILIGHT LIASON Fay Vantaarling 26.198 9.1
S - 8STEVIE GEE 0
RACE 9
NINE BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7UNDENIABLY Peter Frost 28.451 8.3
2 2 2OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 28.761 13.4
3 5 5LISCOYLE LASS Benjamin Abela 29.007 5.8
4 8 8PRINCE MARK Gavin Gledhill 29.631 13.5
5 1 1LORENZA Angelo Ghirxi 30.064 2.1
6 4 4LEKTRA STOMP Bill Cunningham 30.726 3.7
RACE 10
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SPRING SHOWER Judith Worsfold 24.37 6.8
2 4 4LITTLE DYNAMO Tony Duncan 24.555 2.7
3 2 2LITTLE RED HOT Robin Ellis 24.755 14.5
4 7 7THROUGH Gavin Gledhill 24.89 3.9
5 1 1I'M ORION Pia Triaca 24.919 3.3
6 5 5LITTLE POOKIE Jeff Galea 25.166 28.8
RACE 11
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AQUALITE Sharon Coburn 24.389 4.6
2 4 4OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold 24.512 7.2
3 5 5SHAZZA WEETBIX Barbara Breen 24.741 3.8
4 1 1SHAINA CABANG Gregory Berry 24.887 2.6
5 2 2KEISHA'S BOY Robert Bate 25.192 27.1
F 8 8DUM DIDEE DUM Brenda Kinder 7.5