Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Bendigo

Sunday, 21st Apr 2019


RACE 1
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PACEY BALE Mark Delbridge 24.259 2.9
2 8 8MISHA BALE Mark Delbridge 24.269 9.9
3 3 3RAPID RELOAD Raymond Henness 24.709 11.1
4 6 6DELUSIONAL FAB Harrison Goss 24.846 12.9
5 2 2QUILLAN BALE Mark Delbridge 24.877 2.2
6 7 9MUM'S THE WORD Carol Jackson 24.971 24.5
7 1 1CALICO GAL Cameron Taylor 25.018 13.9
8 5 5ZIPPING TEX James Egan 25.489 74.5
S - 7CLARETOWN TRIXIE Raymond Henness 0
R - 10COME ON ELEANOR George Borg 0
RACE 2
XLENT EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JONATHAN'S ROSE Judith Mcmahon 24.259 37.3
2 8 8TANSY William Mcmahon 24.346 5.6
3 7 7IMPERIAL JACK Melanie Lithgow 24.377 3.6
4 6 6DR. LIANA William Mcmahon 24.44 5.2
5 3 3TARGETED MISSILE Neville Lenehan 24.786 25.2
6 4 4SPRINGVALE MISTY Anthony Varchione 24.807 24.1
7 1 1OSIRIS CHILD Andrea Chapple 24.876 2.5
8 2 2CRACKERJACK GAS John Capuano 25.054 54.2
R - 9NEW SENSE Sean Lithgow 0
RACE 3
THE AMAZING MISTER MIKE (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLUE GLITTER Matthew Lanigan 24.068 2.4
2 8 8GRAY GREY GOOSE Kenneth Kubik 24.393 17.8
3 6 6LITTLE RAGE John Galea 24.398 4.3
4 5 5FAWN REGRETS Alfred King 24.464 12
5 7 7SMURF Ryan Galea 24.497 5.1
6 2 2CINDY'S MATE Gregory Berry 24.62 13.5
7 1 1BIG BARRA Kevin Eyles 24.651 18.9
8 3 3HOT CRUISER Malcolm Davis 24.722 15
R - 9NEW SENSE Sean Lithgow 0
RACE 4
AG TYRES & WHEELS EASTER CUP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$3,000 - $835 - $415 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HENESSEY VENOM Kerry Houlahan 27.95 2.6
2 3 3MILITANT SPIRIT Ken Hunt 28.07 6.5
3 4 4BIG SAM MARJEN Rodney Clark 28.148 21.7
4 1 1DEGANI William Mcmahon 28.284 3.7
5 5 5VANDA MICK Michael Ellis 28.485 32.6
6 6 6KRAKEN DUST Rodney Clark 28.61 12.8
7 7 7EXTRA GEAR Raymond Henness 28.653 7.8
8 8 8HEAD LOCH Rodney Clark 28.788 10.8
R - 9STAR HUNTER George Borg 0
R - 10BLACK TREASURE Gary Hansen 0
RACE 5
AUSSIE INFRARED BELLE OF BENDIGO FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$3,000 - $835 - $415 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROTHWELL GAL John Magri 23.945 2.9
2 8 8KRAKEN PENNYS Kevin Eyles 24.035 16.3
3 5 5BARINYA Dallas Massina 24.213 1.9
4 7 7CHILLIN John Callus 24.232 21.6
5 6 6KRAKEN RYE Helen Eyles 24.48 26.8
6 2 2BY YOUR SIDE Angela Galea 24.585 11.2
7 4 4FLAME SLINGER Wendy Hansen 24.687 20.3
8 3 3HAPPY RAGE Tess Galea 24.81 37.2
S - 10TIME SAVER Jennifer Torr 0
R - 9SMURF Ryan Galea 0
RACE 6
MCIVOR ROAD VETS BEAU OF BENDIGO FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$3,000 - $835 - $415 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2INKLING Brooke Ennis 23.797 2.5
2 5 5MOGO JET Michael Carter 24.076 7.9
3 1 1ROCKET JAX Geoffrey Mitchell 24.134 12.3
4 8 8JUST BURNING Graham James 24.247 17.2
5 3 3TICKLE MY FANCY Kerry Houlahan 24.275 3.4
6 4 4HAVELOCK KEITH Ian Garland 24.461 6
7 7 7CUSTOM MADE Daniel Pell 24.657 35.6
8 6 6KRAKEN HERO Kevin Eyles 24.853 32
S - 9ZERO TO HERO Jennifer Torr 0
R - 10FAWN REGRETS Alfred King 0
RACE 7
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING GOLD RUSH FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $2,835 - $1,415 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZIPPING MAGDA Ricky Coleman 23.757 5.3
2 2 2EXTRA SPEED Michael Carter 23.786 2.8
3 5 5PAZ William Mcmahon 24.034 49.8
4 3 3KASEY ANNE William Mcmahon 24.049 70.4
5 1 1REGGIE KEEPING Glenn Rounds 24.052 3.9
6 8 8OPHIRA BALE Mark Delbridge 24.072 34
7 7 7STRAWBERRY SWIRL Matthew Lanigan 24.44 24.7
8 6 6FEARLESS John Barbara 24.481 3.5
R - 9RACHEL'S BOY Angela Jackson 0
R - 10ASTON REINE Benjamin Divirgilio 0
RACE 8
GRAYS BENDIGO STAYERS CUP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$12,000 - $3,335 - $1,665 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5APEX WITHIN Rodney Clark 37.71 3.4
2 6 6SHINING Vince Tullio 38.099 31.1
3 8 8ASTON ATLEY Aaron Debattista 38.145 23.7
4 1 1DYNA QUOTA Nicole Stanley 38.18 17.4
5 3 3MIDNIGHT MYSTERY Andrea Bahen 38.379 18.9
6 7 7BLACK IMPALA George Borg 38.502 2.9
7 2 2BLUE SHADOWS Angela Langton 38.555 2.7
S - 4KRAKEN KATIE Rodney Clark 0
R - 9CONNOR ALLEN Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10BLUE ESPEARANCE Gary Hansen 0
RACE 9
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SUMMER SKYE Ronald Mccullagh 28.161 1.7
2 6 6HOOKED ON YOU Daryl Weightman 28.186 5.7
3 7 7KISS ME RAZLEY Lisa Delbridge 28.204 20.6
4 5 5SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione 28.4 28.4
5 1 1OUTLAW DONNY Mark Delbridge 28.821 5.9
6 8 8ZINNIA MONELLI James Egan 28.827 25.4
7 4 4MURRAY MOJITO Kenneth Kubik 29.031 67.1
8 3 3COBBER VICTOREM Richard Gray 29.322 9
R - 9RIPPA REGIS David Basile 0
RACE 10
THE SPORTS PROJECT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WINSOME EXPRESS Mark Delbridge 24.021 9.6
2 1 1MARCELLO William Mcmahon 24.048 4.2
3 6 6LANCE LINK Gregory Berry 24.219 9.4
4 3 3CON ROD Ronald Mccullagh 24.265 15.7
5 5 5AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 24.36 12.3
6 8 8IKON PARKER Carol Jackson 24.576 60.3
7 7 7AGENT VOILET James Egan 24.919 70.3
8 4 4MY NAME'S BARRY Rodney Clark 24.995 1.8
R - 9MILITANT MACK Ken Hunt 0
R - 10RIPPA REGIS David Basile 0
RACE 11
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GOT SOME WHEELS Graham James 24.054 1.2
2 6 6LAYBACK CRUISER Jess Grima 24.087 13
3 1 1HANNIBAL SPECTRE Thomas Boehmke 24.248 31.7
4 5 5DRAGONSTONE Peter Frost 24.355 11
5 2 2BRAKE DRUM Judith Mccullagh 24.378 33.1
6 7 7MANILA KAMPYON Aaron Debattista 24.391 13.2
7 4 4RAWEENIE Scott Gibson 24.525 27
8 8 8SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa 24.529 18.4
R - 9LAST OUTLAW Malcolm Davis 0
R - 10ASTON JYNX Jason Formosa 0
RACE 12
THE ZONE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GOJEK Sean Lithgow 24.11 20.7
2 2 2WINLOCK BLUE BOY Belinda Glen 24.438 11.9
3 8 10RIPPA REGIS David Basile 24.485 24.3
4 5 5SCHATZIE ARMO Chris Armstrong 24.753 11.4
5 1 1DREAM BOULEVARD Thomas Boehmke 24.761 9.5
6 7 7ATLAS TRUE BLUE Barry Mcnamara 25.163 1.8
7 3 3DOWN MEXICO WAY Malcolm Davis 25.197 5.2
T 4 4YENDERRA BLUE Carol Jackson 12.7
S - 8ATLAS SHIRALEE Barry Mcnamara 0
R - 9MILITANT MACK Ken Hunt 0