Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Bendigo

Saturday, 20th Apr 2019


RACE 1
BGRA LIFE MEMBERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5I'M EASY BOYS Raymond Henness 24.05 3.3
2 3 3PICTOR LUCY Harrison Goss 24.196 3.2
3 8 8THREADIN' MIKADO Maria Barber 24.588 13.5
4 2 2PRIMA MIKADO Paul Jones 24.636 18.7
5 1 1TIME SAVER Jennifer Torr 24.644 5.5
6 6 6WORK ZONE Jennifer Torr 24.845 4.3
7 7 7JOSIE'S ENTITY Dallan Klemke 24.923 29.7
S - 4FRAN KEEPING Gordon Edwards 0
RACE 2
LOLLIES 2 GO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BETTY BOWL Clint Capuano 24.059 7.2
2 4 4THEY LOVE ME Benjamin Divirgilio 24.246 6.7
3 7 7ZEMIRA MIKADO Paul Jones 24.332 5.3
4 5 5WALTZ ON BYE Kerry Houlahan 24.826 34.4
5 3 3MANDERLEY Peter Dapiran 24.928 1.8
6 2 2SODA EZY Jason Formosa 25.528 29.4
7 6 6MOUNT IDA MISS John Wilson 25.589 11
8 8 8MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 25.599 76.7
RACE 3
DISHLICKER COATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TIME TWISTER Chris Darmanin 24.178 3.3
2 4 4ROGER THAT Trevor Whitford 24.33 10.6
3= 3 3CHLOE LOUISE Tracey Salter 24.332 7.3
3= 8 8KID LAVROS Ann Panetta 24.332 9.9
5 6 6MISS FIREBIRD Cheryl Pirani 24.377 2.5
6 2 2MISS LULU Chloe Dew 24.535 7
S - 1MUZA'S ANGEL Yvonne Andrews 0
RACE 4
WEETBIX MINI GOTY 2018
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NICKO EXPRESS Theo Dahl 24.103 1.6
2 7 7POSITIVE GEARING Raymond Henness 24.315 2.8
3 1 1TORY'S ROCKET Stephen Smullen 24.563 21.5
4 6 6NADIA BUSINESS Belinda Glen 24.621 10.2
5 3 3CHILL OUT ISLA David Ramage 24.681 17.8
S - 2PRIMO BESO Craig Elliot 0
S - 8PRIDE OF OASIS 0
RACE 5
BARBARA BREEN TOTY 2018
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CURSED Trevor Anlezark 27.969 1.8
2 7 7JIM'S HOTEL Kevin Tirchett 28.653 25.3
3 4 4WICKED REASON Julie Chilcott 29.185 62
4 5 5OUR AIRMAN Gary Hansen 29.203 39
5 3 3KRAKEN BUSTER Rodney Clark 29.33 3.2
6 1 1HAMMER RED Robin Ellis 29.431 29.2
7 6 6OUR ROCK MAN Gary Hansen 29.654 22
F 2 2SHIFTING SANDS Scott Melville 6.5
R - 9LADY BANG BANG Stephen Smullen 0
R - 10FRANKIE MOSS David Ramage 0
RACE 6
BEFORE THE RACES ON SUPAYOU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PURE WHITE EVIL Andrew Paraskevas 28.401 1.6
2 2 2SHE'S AN EARN Benjamin Divirgilio 28.469 4
3 8 8ANTARCTIC LASS Brendon Jones 28.522 23.1
4 4 4SERGEANT SCHULTZ Jess Grima 28.803 21
5 1 1BLUEGRASS ICON Marien Sullivan 28.805 8.2
6 6 6PEPPER ROCK Craig Elliot 28.895 18.1
F 7 7JOANIE'S JOHNNY Hugh Taylor 31.9
RACE 7
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6NIMBLE FOOT Mark Morrissey 28.646 6.1
2 4 4LORD JACK Jimmy Holt 28.654 3.1
3 7 7BUTTER CHICKEN Aaron Farley 28.759 6.4
4 2 2ZERO TO HERO Jennifer Torr 28.785 2.6
5 3 3MARKO BALE Trevor Whitford 29.031 41.4
6 1 1PLACID MURPHY Trevor Whitford 29.104 39.3
7 8 8LADY MIKADO Paul Jones 29.255 9.9
RACE 8
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 23.99 14.4
2 3 3PANTS ON FIRE Renee New 24.043 3.4
3 1 1FLO JO FOCUS Donna Furey 24.171 36.2
4 7 7MY BRO LEWIS Peter Dapiran 24.218 2.8
5 2 2AMIGO TWO John Caulfield 24.267 19.6
6 6 6BEAR LEFT Raymond Henness 24.321 9
7 4 4BASE CAMP Daniel Pell 24.812 7.6
8 5 5HODGE'S LANE Ronald Wilkinson 24.921 7.4
RACE 9
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KNOCKOUT FANTASY Rodney Clark 24.012 2.7
2 3 3DUE TO BURN Daniel Davis 24.107 2.8
3 6 6MAGIC SHIANNE Julie Chilcott 24.132 19.9
4 7 10ATLAS SHIRALEE Barry Mcnamara 24.168 15.3
5 5 5SPARKLE MOTION Keith Hellmuth 24.184 6.1
6 1 1WHARFIES GIRL Carly Feltham 24.289 7.8
7 2 2WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 24.323 101.7
8 4 4KRAKEN TAN Julie Hall 24.471 27.5
S - 7SPECTRA STYLE Clint Capuano 0
R - 9LIGHTS OF TANJIL Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 10
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SUVLA BAY Barry Reid 24.328 3.9
2 6 6GO PIES Rodney Clark 24.354 7.3
3 1 1RYBEN JACK Walter Portelli 24.474 9.4
4 8 8MOONIE CYCLONE Chloe Dew 24.529 18
5 4 4RIDE HIGH Daniel Pell 24.567 5.2
6 2 2TIBBY SHORE Lisa Hellmuth 24.685 3.8
7 5 5BOSTON QUAY Craig Elliot 24.711 24.3
8 3 3JENNIFER ECCLES Benjamin Divirgilio 24.989 7.6
S - 9MICRO MOO Michelle Groom 0
R - 10SCHATZIE ARMO Chris Armstrong 0
RACE 11
GRAYS BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LOVE LAUGHING Mark Strahan 24.06 9.6
2 8 8BIG BAZZA Adam Richardson 24.147 3
3 6 6HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 24.172 19.9
4 5 5BUDDY GOES BANG Stefano Cassar 24.227 6.2
5 7 7ASTON XANADU Jason Formosa 24.351 40.9
6 4 4ASTON KLARA Jason Formosa 24.36 53
7 3 9ASTON JEWEL Jason Formosa 24.47 37
8 1 1STAND BESIDE ME Clint Capuano 24.522 2.1
S - 3SPEEDY SPYRO Wendy Hansen 0
S - 10QATAR GIRL Justin Hetherton 0
RACE 12
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON AXEL Jason Formosa 24.392 22
2 1 1BLAZIN' RUBY Jason Whybrow 24.522 14.9
3 7 7ROD VADER John Caulfield 24.56 20.4
4 3 3NEBI Michelle Groom 24.582 6.2
5 4 4COSMIC ACT Carly Feltham 24.683 4.8
6 8 8CANYON COUNTY Jake Weightman 24.889 16.6
7 5 5STRAALJAGER Chloe Allan 24.976 1.7
8 2 2IVALISE ALLEN Pieter Smoor 24.985 56.7
R - 9JACK SKYWALKER Jimmy Holt 0
R - 10CHLOE CRUMPET Maria Barber 0