Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Sandown (SAP)

Sunday, 21st Apr 2019


RACE 1
RACING THIS WEDNESDAY!
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MISS BELLAWOOD Jeffrey Britton 29.937 2.5
2 1 1IDRIA BALE Mark Delbridge 29.985 5.1
3 4 4SHANJO PRINCE John Hartley 30.436 12.7
4 3 3PRINCE FERNO Lindsay Fulford 30.523 49.8
5 6 6WEBLEC JACK Jeffrey Britton 30.529 2.9
6 8 8BOWLED UNDERARM James Shaw 30.62 8.8
7 7 7RYNELL BALE Mark Delbridge 30.722 34.5
S - 5UZZI BALE Mark Delbridge 0
R - 9TENNESSEE TIGER John Hartley 0
R - 10FERNANDO PORCHE Robert Britton 0
RACE 2
HAPPY EASTER! HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MAXIMUS Guiseppe Girvasi 29.832 6
2 8 8GLORIOUS Melissa Bourke 29.998 3.2
3 5 5BRUCE'S BACK Kenneth Holland 30.234 7.3
4 6 6ONE STEP FORWARD Mark Delbridge 30.285 3.4
5 3 3RED ROCHELLE Jessica Sharp 30.3 17.4
6 2 2MISS VONSHAE Matthew Lanigan 30.891 12
7 4 4YA YA YA Terri-maree Morris 31.018 9.9
F 1 1NEWFIRE CHELLE Peter Goold 36.3
R - 9TRUE Jason Sharp 0
RACE 3
RSN927 - RACING & SPORT HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CROWDZA DANCIN' Robert Britton 29.801 1.7
2 4 4LADY BANG BANG Stephen Smullen 30.265 18.3
3 1 1HEDONISTIC Jason Caley 30.331 22.4
4 3 3MAYHEM EXPRESS Marlene Schmidt 30.335 20.1
5 7 7DUNDEE ACE Eddie Lieshout 30.384 15.8
6 2 2HAVANA MISS Jason Sharp 30.429 3.1
7 8 8SODA MAXI Lindsay Fulford 30.481 14.5
S - 5ROSIE YAALA Marcus Lloyd 0
R - 9TRUE Jason Sharp 0
RACE 4
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BALLISTIC YAALA Keith Lloyd 30.02 2.7
2 1 1HARDAWAY JAYJAY Maxwell Auld 30.084 2.3
3 4 4ZIPPING MURPHY Ian Cockerell 30.09 7.8
4 6 6LIGHTWOOD LASS John Brown 30.162 9.5
5 7 7INTER MIMI Heather Collins 30.406 19.3
6 3 3YUKEN MERRY Eddie Lieshout 30.478 45.7
7 5 5RUTH'S GIRL Tony Cortese 30.486 35.2
8 8 8VROOM VROOM Troy Scott 30.703 19.3
R - 9TRUE Jason Sharp 0
RACE 5
GEELONG TO SANDOWN FINAL (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MEPUNGA FRANKIE Jeffrey Britton 29.716 3.3
2 2 2AMOR VINCIT Lori Courts 29.953 9.3
3 5 5BATTERED SAV Mark Delbridge 30.248 18.6
4 7 7SAINT WEST Robert Britton 30.385 4.7
5 3 3BARCIA HOUDINI Lori Courts 30.744 18.7
6 4 4KNOCK THE CLOCK Glen Burns 30.851 9
7 8 8LAST HURRAH Matthew Nash 31.009 3.5
8 1 1KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton 31.172 18.2
S - 10DYNA ELEANA Samantha Grenfell 0
R - 9ZIPPING MURPHY Ian Cockerell 0
RACE 6
RACING ANZAC DAY EVE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLACKJACK NEO Robert Britton 29.798 2
2 5 5PENTA ALLEN Mark Delbridge 29.824 3
3 3 3BILLY MORAN Douglas Hammerstein 29.998 42.9
4 7 7CALLUM'S SON Craig Treherne 30.112 12
5 2 2NOAKI COLOUR Jane Reynolds 30.248 49.3
6 6 6HARDAWAY WINNIE Maxwell Auld 30.326 6.2
7 4 4TEZZALENKO Terri-maree Morris 30.385 21.2
8 8 8TAKAHO TIGER Lindsay Fulford 30.41 76.1
R - 9SUPERSTAR JESSIE Mario Cortese 0
R - 10SABLE SASS George Kantzidis 0
RACE 7
ANZAC APPEAL CUP THIS WED
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DYNA ALIA Steven Collins 29.808 3.2
2 6 6SODA CRASH Maxwell Auld 29.815 5.7
3 5 5KING LORRIMER Troy Scott 29.823 22.6
4 2 2COSMIC OLLIE Darren Archer 29.912 5.5
5 3 3KISS ME NICKI Lisa Delbridge 29.968 5.7
6 7 7ZAMBORA ANDY Calven Russell 30.027 4.9
7 4 4FOLDING GREEN Shane Jack 30.244 33.5
8 8 8ANOTHER BLING George Kantzidis 30.26 17.1
R - 9HOPEFUL Dylan Cortese 0
R - 10LADY CHRISTINA Gerard Rigg 0
RACE 8
SPEED STAR - MAY 5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LIVING DAYLIGHTS Warren Duniam 34.535 10.3
2 1 1CELESTIAL JEWEL Billy Kantzidis 34.593 6.9
3 2 2WATER COLOUR Jane Reynolds 34.737 12.2
4 6 6BIG DEAL Kenneth Howat 34.777 21.6
5 8 8KIOMARA Darren Archer 34.863 9.9
6 5 5PAGAN DANCER Robert Crawford 34.889 3.8
7 4 4GO GETTEM BINGO Tanya Auld 35.127 2.4
8 3 3MAHONEY MISS Lindsay Morshead 35.147 26.5
R - 9CROSSFIRE ICON Peter Mckenzie 0
R - 10WHINEY WHINE David Crawford 0
RACE 9
ACCELL THERAPY HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4EIGHT BALL Philip Smith 29.405 5.8
2 7 7JALLA JET Tanya Auld 29.954 3.2
3 2 2CAPPY MORGAN Lisa Cockerell 30.064 3
4 1 1YUKEN PAY ME Eddie Lieshout 30.178 17.4
5 8 8FLYING MOSS Chris Johannsen 30.242 19.9
6 3 3INVICTUS COCO Christian Schmidt 30.32 37
7 5 5FONZARELLI Troy Scott 30.327 5.9
8 6 6TESSA ALLEN Mark Delbridge 30.348 15.8
R - 9TRUE Jason Sharp 0
RACE 10
GIDDY-UP FINAL (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIPPING DION Steven Collins 29.749 4.7
2 3 3MAGNUS KEROMA Michael Ryan 29.818 13.3
3 1 1NEW SAMSATION Patrick Newell 29.907 1.6
4 7 7WINLOCK SQUINTS Jordan Formosa 29.969 7.9
5 5 5YOU BLUE Gavin Gledhill 30.14 39.9
6 4 4PRINCE MARK Gavin Gledhill 30.218 16.3
7 8 8NEWFIRE DREWIE Peter Goold 30.421 21.4
8 6 6ORLEANS Gavin Gledhill 30.454 47
R - 9GIVE AWAY KING John Bosnich 0
R - 10GOLDEN ROMANCE Russell Edwards 0
RACE 11
SECURE RACING LOGISTICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ICHIBAN FAIRY Beverley Proctor 29.9 2.3
2 2 2TWICE BLESSED Terry Proctor 30.328 11
3 1 1BUSY BELLA Danny Cortese 30.424 9.2
4 8 9GOLDEN ROMANCE Russell Edwards 30.455 15.3
5 3 3ARCH RIVAL Jason Formosa 30.649 11.7
6 5 5ASSASINS CODE John Jarkis 30.679 9.7
7 6 6IT'S A DIVA Murray Collyer 30.804 8.4
8 7 7NEW LASS Robert Redenbach 30.862 5.5
S - 8NOBODY'S GIRL Carolyn Cook 0
R - 10BOTTOMS UP Craig Treherne 0
RACE 12
sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KOENIGSEGG ONE Jessica Sharp 29.694 9.2
2 8 8MIDNIGHT WALTZ Benjamin Divirgilio 29.702 3.7
3 1 1CINDEEN JATES Paul Galea 29.726 5.3
4 6 6PERCY'S EMPIRE Nathan Rooney 29.805 2
5 7 7VINTAGE STORM Daniel Boots 30.106 50.1
6 3 3BOYCEY ROAD Darrell Saunders 30.5 31.8
7 4 4SLICK MAGGIE Jordan Carrodus-nagy 30.592 44.1
8 5 5HORNET HUDSON Troy Scott 30.866 20.5
R - 9GIVE AWAY KING John Bosnich 0
R - 10BELLEPERI MISS Peter Mckenzie 0