Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Warragul

Thursday, 17th Jan 2019


RACE 1
WARRAGUL TOYOTA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1YUKEN MERRY Eddie Lieshout 22.819 1.9
2 6 6YUKEN WIN Brendan Moles 23.179 7.7
3 4 4HOT DOT TWO Phillip Scott-smith 23.205 3.4
4 2 2ACER Phillip Pollutro 23.324 15
5 7 7MISS TATTS Sharon Neocleous 23.508 18.4
6 5 5LIGHTFOOT LASS Margaret Campbell 23.708 15.5
7 3 3HURRICANE BLAKE Victoria Sultana 23.847 52.3
8 8 8DEWANA ROCKET Trevor Whitford 24.547 37.3
R - 9GO LUCY GO Deborah Churchill 0
R - 10PERFECT EVEREST Desmond Dooley 0
RACE 2
SPOLLY'S CRANBOURNE CUP 9/2/19
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BRICABRAC Yvonne Andrews 26.264 2.5
2 7 7RIPPLEBROOK BEN John Mcintyre 26.43 2
3 8 8DARK STEALTH Ian Anderson 26.554 39.5
4 5 5NATIONAL GIRL Nicholas Barnett 26.903 18.3
5 3 3DREAMLINER Phillip Pollutro 27.169 9.2
6 2 2BELLE LICIOUS Kelvin Iles 27.33 30.5
7 6 6STEALTHY FLIGHT Ian Anderson 27.539 66.3
8 1 1ANGIE Daniel Despard 27.933 20.5
RACE 3
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HURRICANE BILLIE Victoria Sultana 23.464 5.5
2 5 5BYE BYE BRAD Carole Schembri 23.485 3.4
3 3 3GYPSY KIOWA Anne Carr 23.523 27.5
4 4 4JANRAY MAZEL TOV Wade Green 23.7 14.4
5 1 1HASHTAG SPOLLY Kerry Minne 23.74 6.8
6 6 6SPECTATOR Donald Hill 23.749 7.3
7 7 7MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 23.859 41.1
8 2 2DESTINY'S CHILD Margaret Campbell 23.912 3.4
R - 9HURRICANE CRAIG Victoria Sultana 0
R - 10NEW SENSE Melanie Lithgow 0
RACE 4
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6AIRLY WITH GRACE Lesley Russell 26.211 2.9
2 7 7OZ WIZARD Gerry Orr 26.525 21.2
3 8 8SODA MAXI Corey Fulford 26.585 3.1
4 4 4BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 26.672 24.8
5 2 2BRINDLE DELIGHT Susan Trim 26.742 7.9
6 5 5TILLY LEE Robert Palmer 26.758 4.4
7 1 1SHOOTERS ALI Peter Trim 26.767 13.7
S - 3I'LL SWAP YA Ian Newcombe 0
S - 10MISS GIPPSLAND Pasqualino Romagnino 0
R - 9SPLIT PEA Christine Haigh 0
RACE 5
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DYNA DIXON Dennis Trewin 26.302 2
2 6 6BAGS OF BUCKS Daniel Despard 26.593 5.2
3 8 8GALLOPING BLUBOY Robert Lesjak 26.642 13.1
4 5 5VOLUPTUOUS RUBY Jane Stephens 26.684 19.3
5 2 2IMA GHOST BUSTER Lesley Russell 26.774 7.6
6 7 7SHE'S OUR POPPY Ian Anderson 27.04 36.9
7 4 4PSYCHEDELIC JAY Paul Cusack 27.091 7.2
8 3 3PINKY TUSCADERO Leslie Hughes 27.404 14
RACE 6
Luca Neveelk@Stud
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CHEEKY CINDY Alan Hunter 26.188 4.6
2 4 4BAGGY'S REQUEST Darrell Saunders 26.306 8.2
3 8 8TEMUJIN Victor Gay 26.372 4.2
4 1 1MR. PENDLES Gail Saunders 26.386 3.1
5 7 7MAXIMUM JOAN Wade Green 26.816 26.3
6 5 5VALLEY REAPER Paul Spiteri 26.826 4
S - 3POPOWSKI Peter Craig 0
S - 6MOSSY OAK Gerry Orr 0
S - 9ROW TAY TOM Jan Brooks 0
S - 10BALL BEARING Stephen Kyriacopoulos 0
RACE 7
MORLAND'S MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4VIEWING Brendan Moles 26.464 2.1
2 1 1TARIKA TARA Terrence Churchill 26.542 2.1
3 7 7JOYCE'S CHOICE Ian Anderson 26.721 6.4
4 3 3IT'S DEBATABLE Dean Williamson 26.814 10.3
S - 2DIESEL TURBO Jeanette Imlach 0
S - 5JUPITER JONES Gregory Tatti 0
S - 6MEEHAN BARNEY Paul Spiteri 0
S - 8RUBY'S CHEEKSTAR Corey Fulford 0
S - 9ROW TAY TOM Jan Brooks 0
R - 10THREE SCOOPS Michael Pirani 0
RACE 8
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4UNITE BALE Tina Womann 26.076 6.4
2 3 10THREE SCOOPS Michael Pirani 26.385 24.4
3 6 6PREMIER JESS Maria Musselwhite 26.387 22.1
4 5 5GOOD MOVE Vanessa Johnson 26.498 29.1
5 2 2DOC'S REWARD Chris Johannsen 26.5 3.3
6 7 7MAC Kerry Minne 26.563 5.6
7 8 8KEEN GEM Bruce Russell 26.635 4.6
8 1 1JOANIE'S JOHNNY Hugh Taylor 26.785 4.8
S - 3PIERCE BALE Donna Beasley 0
R - 9BALL BEARING Stephen Kyriacopoulos 0
RACE 9
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ASSASINS CODE John Jarkis 22.817 3.2
2 2 2DYNA JULES Dennis Trewin 22.877 4.7
3 6 6BOWIE BOY Daniel Despard 23.135 9.5
4 3 3ROSIE GLENDA Kathleen Fogarty 23.349 7.3
5 4 4BELA NATALI Trevor Whitford 23.434 27.4
6 8 8SHAFIRA Graeme Campbell 23.495 18.9
7 1 1JUST TALKING Ronald Dunne 23.574 5.8
8 7 7SHARON'S GOLD Sharon Neocleous 23.629 6.8
R - 9NATE'S AWESOME John Mcintyre 0
R - 10CHEEKY SHADOW Susan Northway 0
RACE 10
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 22.84 3.4
2 2 2ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 22.861 11.3
3 4 4SILVAGNI CUBED Robert Moles 22.876 5.7
4 6 6MEGA HAZEL William Dawes 23.156 20
5 8 10TINDERELLA Corey Fulford 23.174 2.5
6 3 9SAPPHIRE POWER Chris Johannsen 23.214 17.8
7 7 7SPECIAL MEMBER Donald Hill 23.38 18.7
8 5 5BIG KENNY BOBO Wade Green 23.631 16.5
S - 3ZIPPING BOYD Jason Formosa 0
S - 8LITTLE BALA Corry Kas 0
RACE 11
www.tab.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LIREVA Steven Collyer 23.006 15.2
2 7 7BRINDLE NINJA Maria Musselwhite 23.01 24.2
3 2 2DOUBLE BLACK William Dawes 23.239 34.8
4 3 3VOLUPTUOUS DOT Ross Stephens 23.436 8
5 1 1RALOO BARBARA Wade Green 23.559 13.2
6 4 4LOCK PEPPER Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.603 3
7 6 6GONE EARLY Lindsay Fulford 23.716 22.7
8 8 8WEEONA PAUL Stephen Whyte 24.09 2.1
R - 9FARFALLA NERA Phillip Repici 0
R - 10ST. PAULI Tina Womann 0
RACE 12
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 9DEWANA INTEREST Sharlene Whitford 23.332 8.1
2 8 8SHE'S GOT DASH John Carr 23.435 2.1
3 2 2PRIMROSE DIAMOND Trevor Whitford 23.535 23
4 1 1TARQUIN BOB William Dawes 23.58 5
5 3 3VEETEE MIST Kerry Minne 23.643 5.6
6 4 4MANDELA SUN Phillip Pollutro 23.853 11.1
7 5 5SHOGUN SAMMY Deborah Churchill 23.918 33.1
T 6 6ALL ABOUT ARBY William Read 21.7
S - 7DANE DAISY Jan Brooks 0
S - 10MEL'S FOOTSTEPS Julie Grindley 0