-
RACE 1FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTERWatch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,680 - $520 - $260 - $130
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6FABS YAM Joshua Formosa 17.038 2.3 2 4 4SODA KIWI Taylor Thornton 17.155 3.2 3 2 2WE ARE COUSINS Frank Toth 17.264 10.5 4 5 5LITTLE THOR Wade Green 17.333 46 5 3 3NASH FOR CASH Campbell Rawiller 17.551 14.1 6 7 7CASH SENOR Jason Stemmer 17.596 17.5 7 1 1GOOFY RED John Jarkis 17.705 15.3 8 8 8DANIEL DOES Cameron Taylor 17.749 7.9 R - 9DAKODA SUNSET Vivienne Arnett-dunlop 0 R - 10MISS BIANCA Louie Bicchieri 0
-
RACE 2LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOKWatch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,680 - $520 - $260 - $130
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2INTERFERE Rebecca Romyn 19.842 28.7 2 3 3RUN RUBY RUN Rebecca Romyn 19.878 6.6 3 7 7SUPER SKETCHY Bernie Ender 19.953 17.6 4 1 1ACAPULCO John Delaroche 19.969 1.8 5 6 6SWIFT WHISKEY Stephanie Iskra 19.991 14 6 5 5ROJAKA Gary Thorneycroft 20.023 15.5 7 4 4ON THE MINT Joshua Formosa 20.073 11.7 8 8 8BRAXTON BOY Rebecca Romyn 20.731 5.7 R - 9THUNDER STRUCK Bernie Ender 0 R - 10MISS LUCIA Louie Bicchieri 0
-
RACE 3GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAMWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 6/7
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1QUILLA REEF Andrea Chapple 16.684 5.4 2 8 8ASTON STERLING David Condon 16.711 6.5 3 3 3LITTLE MISS MINI Maria Barber 16.727 14 4 5 5RING A DUSTY Sharyn Combridge 16.831 2.3 5 7 7FUN IDOL Christopher Tilley 16.857 3.5 6 4 4LINE AND LENGTH Brad Sands 16.876 25.6 7 2 2REDEEMING LILLY David Pryse 17.257 46.3 S - 6SPEEDY MAGPIE Billy Galea 0 S - 10POUNCING PENNY Gary Febey 0 R - 9SHRINKING VIOLET Jeff Gorgioski 0
-
RACE 4WILD GRAINS BAKERYWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8MALTESE JET Benny Briffa 16.654 1.5 2 2 2SHE'S SOMETHING Bernie Ender 16.688 19 3 4 4SAINTLY SAL Margaret Salvatore 16.82 6.7 4 7 7COSMIC HOLIDAY John Jarkis 16.895 17.5 5 5 5GARTH VADER Adele Powell 16.909 20.5 6 1 1BROKEN REEF Wade Green 16.914 6.1 7 6 6JUNIOR MARJEN Cameron Knott 16.919 73.1 8 3 3BLAZING SAL Margaret Salvatore 17.194 31.5 R - 9GAI WATER STAR Pasquale Derubeis 0 R - 10WARM BEER David Phillips 0
-
RACE 5healesville.grv.org.auWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3SUPERIOR SWANNY Joyce Condon 19.291 3 2 6 6LAWFUL MAN Kristie Collyer 19.359 16.7 3 8 8RAG TIME ROVE John Clay 19.554 8.2 4 5 5BLACKPOOL BART Cameron Taylor 19.575 16.8 5 1 1NEIRBO Cynthia O'brien 19.615 6.5 6 2 2AUDENZIA Jeff Gorgioski 19.616 61.6 7 4 4ZIPPING RUBBLE Luke Adams 19.643 2.7 8 7 7ZERO Peter Dedes 19.796 16.4 R - 9NIGERIAN KABOOM Paul Hofman 0 R - 10OCEAN LEGEND Peter Martinovic 0
-
RACE 6GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIAWatch Video
- Type:Free For All
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$3,540 - $1,090 - $545 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7UNLEASH COLLINDA Jason Thompson 18.679 1.1 2 1 1TRICKITY CLICK Billy Galea 19.314 21.4 3 4 4ZIPPING GOLDIE Luke Adams 19.329 11.3 4 5 5KODY TALKS Constance Mcmillan 19.335 41.6 5 3 3CLANDESTINE Donna Furey 19.336 15.7 6 2 2JACK OUT David Schwarz 19.451 36.4 7 8 8WAKE UP DUSTY David Bourke 19.537 18.4 8 6 6WEST ON ARIES Steven Collyer 19.866 44.1
-
RACE 7PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRSWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$3,060 - $950 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8WINNINDOO WENDY Donald Rhodes 19.362 9.4 2 3 3SPEEDY GARRY Billy Galea 19.435 26.1 3 2 2LONG POCKET Geoffrey Mitchell 19.449 14.4 4 4 4HANDSOME JACK Geoffrey Mitchell 19.546 4.9 5 1 1CHALLIS CANDY Pauline Laidlay 19.579 11.1 6 6 6ASTON SERGIO David Condon 19.656 5.2 7 7 9PURE PROMISE Steven Collyer 19.77 57.5 8 5 5SHOT OF RED Anthony Azzopardi 19.784 2.1 S - 7BUTTON Korie-lee Heinrich 0 R - 10MAD BRAX Nathan Mckay 0
-
RACE 8HEALESVILLE PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP FINALWatch Video
- Type:S/E Final
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$6,440 - $1,805 - $900 - $450 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5MAYBE YESTERDAY Andrew Paraskevas 19.047 1.9 2 2 2EVERY FOUR YEARS Andrew Paraskevas 19.236 2.6 3 4 4WILD REPUTATION Geoffrey Mitchell 19.29 15.6 4 8 8DEWANA SCOTCH Matthew Dewan 19.368 13.5 5 3 3WESTERN'S BEAR Leslie Mitchell 19.569 10.1 6 1 1CALL ME KIAH Maria Rudd 19.582 32.8 7 7 7WAR KNEE Alan Campbell 19.622 47.8 S - 6EARLY BOY Rodney Ashworth 0 R - 9WOW HOW'S THAT Greg Berry 0 R - 10DEWANA BURGER Matthew Dewan 0
-
RACE 9SPORTSBET MAKE IT LOOK EASYWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 6/7
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4CINDY'S BOY Tony Tufo 19.313 2.5 2 1 1MIGHTY MOOSE Maria Barber 19.323 7.2 3 7 7BLACKLISTED David Bourke 19.413 14.8 4 3 3PROJECTOR Jason Thompson 19.506 4 5 5 5NO RETURN John Delaroche 19.533 34.3 6 6 6JUST SHOUT Kevin Tirchett 19.598 48.1 7 8 8SPIRIT WORLD Christopher Tilley 19.633 4 8 2 2CASH NOW Maria Barber 19.73 52.9 R - 9ESPECIAL BLONDE Elise Knott 0 R - 10KNICKED OFF Russell Mcrae 0
-
RACE 10SPORTSBET MAKE IT A MULTIWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2TINK MCDONALD Paul Jones 19.355 5.1 2 1 1PAINT PEELER Nicole Lummas 19.546 3.2 3 7 7AFTER HOURS John Delaroche 19.556 7.1 4 6 6OCEAN STORM Peter Martinovic 19.616 6.4 5 5 5MYSTIFY PRINCESS John Carr 19.73 34.2 6 8 8MAX GOES BANG Gary Thorneycroft 19.844 13.9 7 4 4HARD ON ME Geoffrey Howell 19.863 4.7 8 3 3SILVER ABILITY Robert Weightman 20.085 16 R - 9SILVER HARP Robert Weightman 0 R - 10ZUMBA LENA Gary Febey 0
-
RACE 11STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACINGWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$3,060 - $950 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1MR. DAZZLING Darren Ryan 16.708 2 2 3 3ARKANSAS RED Geoffrey Mitchell 16.733 10.5 3 4 4WILD BOB Donald Rhodes 16.766 14.1 4 2 2STILL CHASING Kelvin Browney 16.895 12 5 7 7ASTON AITANA David Condon 16.909 4.6 6 8 8MAV'S MAGIC Glenn Bahen 16.937 29.1 7 6 6PIRATE PETE David Bourke 17.079 5.9 8 5 5AMERICAN MISSILE Nicole Lummas 17.112 40.9 R - 9NEXT TEARDROP Pasquale Derubeis 0 R - 10NIGERIAN KABOOM Paul Hofman 0
-
RACE 12YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8SALIENCE Shara Quinlan 16.777 40.7 2 4 4SUGAR AND CANDY Jeff Gorgioski 16.814 6.7 3 2 2RAG TIME GRIFF Marion Clay 16.852 42.2 4 7 7CYBER CRIME John Martinovic 16.918 17.3 5 1 1NULLIFY Michael Ryan 16.923 7.8 6 3 3LITTLE NELLIE Sharyn Combridge 16.973 23.1 7 5 5DEADLY ROOKIE Anthony Azzopardi 16.988 1.4 8 6 6BIG BUDDHA Bethany Garrick 17.026 21.3 R - 9ASSUME KEALY Dale Dawson 0 R - 10SILVER HARP Robert Weightman 0