Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Bendigo

Wednesday, 17th Aug 2022


RACE 1
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165 - $85
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ASTON COMET Carol Jackson 28.583 3.1
2 8 8ENTICEMENT Michael Wallworth 28.619 2.7
3 4 4DRACONIAN Barry Milne 29.203 10.4
4 2 2ARCUS Stephen Brincat 29.486 4.8
5 6 6HOMER FOUR ZERO Trevor Whitford 29.672 6.7
6 3 3GALOONOORDOO Kate Jackson 29.756 27.3
S - 1SAYUA Raymond Henness 0
S - 7MCIVOR ROXY Julie Priest 0
RACE 2
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PRETTY CINDY Nicole Lund 24.559 2.3
2 6 6SAWYER BALE Briana Robertson -leech 24.61 4
3 2 2AEROPLANE LEXI Cameron Hudson 24.986 4.1
4 3 3LIVERPOOL STREET William Donlon 25.084 19.8
5 7 7RUSHWORTH Tracy Elliot 25.151 4.7
S - 1RIVERSIDE LILY Jason Hardy 0
S - 8WHACKER WILSON Craig Elliot 0
RACE 3
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CAUSE HAVOC Malcolm Davis 24.438 1.9
2 6 6ORFORD BALE Briana Robertson -leech 24.44 5.3
3 4 4CHASING THE HIGH Michael Hendy 24.908 12.1
4 5 5ALLIGATOR BLACK Craig Elliot 24.934 7.9
5 2 2SPEEDY COCONUT Paul Gabriel 24.958 24.5
6 3 3NOT AFRAID Susan Trim 25.157 26
7 7 7MY NAME'S CARL Jarrod Rocke 25.171 6.2
8 8 8HILLBILLY PEARL Jennifer Wilson 25.229 35.2
RACE 4
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LALISA Chananchida Sriboon 24.094 5
2 1 1CANYA LISTON Briana Robertson -leech 24.531 2.9
3 4 4LETTERFRACK LADY Paul Radstock 24.639 22.4
4 5 5ULRIKA BALE Briana Robertson -leech 24.809 12.2
5 2 2JACK ALAN Jessica Lyons 24.901 7.6
6 6 6FAINT PERFUME Michael Meyer 24.963 8.4
7 3 3WILD BEAN Garry George 25.162 5.3
8 8 8HAVE A SHIRAZ Jason Formosa 25.277 13.5
R - 9ALVIN DELIGHT Peter Trim 0
R - 10KRAKEN CHINO Kevin Eyles 0
RACE 5
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165 - $85
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GOT MY STAR Garry George 28.525 1.2
2 8 8COOKIE DELIGHT Susan Trim 28.815 15.4
3 4 4JAYVILLE CREW Jeffrey Abela 28.882 10.9
4 2 2LOVED BY YOU Peter Desmond 28.941 5.3
5 1 1COOL WHIP Peter Trim 29.103 39.7
6 3 3INSIDE OUT Brian Buchanan 29.112 39.9
S - 7READY TO LAUNCH Kevin Ashton 0
RACE 6
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165 - $85
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BATTLE AXLE William Donlon 28.71 2.8
2 2 2PATCHY WALLOPER Leonard Jones 28.718 3.2
3 4 4ARGYLE LILLY Raymond Morgan 28.774 4
4 3 3EILEEN JAY Donald Jarvis 28.975 33.8
5 6 6MCIVOR BONNIE Barry Priest 29.101 24.2
6 7 7MCIVOR JIMMY Barry Priest 29.257 10.3
7 1 1ROSE DANAE Paula Boots 29.281 16
8 5 5DEVIL'S WATER Barry Milne 29.666 27.9
RACE 7
HANRAHAN PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SAILOR'S GIRL Mark Giddings 24.247 3.8
2 2 2WHO TOLD MEL Ronald Fisher 24.339 2.5
3 7 7MINI DIMMY Jordan Formosa 24.369 11
4 4 4KNIGHT'S CROSS Paul Radstock 24.452 49.7
5 6 6JINGLES Daniel Boots 24.626 24.8
6 1 1NAOMI BUTTERFLY Joseph Abela 24.636 12.3
7 8 8SUPERBLOOM Shaun Boag 24.732 22.7
8 3 3LET IT RAIN Daniel Pell 24.822 4.1
R - 9BIG BLUEY ROCKS Lynette Anstee 0
R - 10BARNSY Dallan Klemke 0
RACE 8
GRAY'S BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165 - $85
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ASTON WONDER Jack Campbell 28.446 4.2
2 2 2JAYLA STRIKE Calven Russell 28.609 14.2
3 6 6RUNNIN' RIOT Lewis Smith 28.728 29.3
4 7 7ROYAL DEED Shelly-ann Warde 28.753 5.3
5 8 8RESURRECTION Raymond Henness 28.767 2.7
6 1 1HOLIDAY IN PARIS Julie Hall 28.866 17.8
7 4 4WICHITA BALE David Long 28.87 5.5
8 3 3PACIFIC EXPRESS Chris Stanton 28.927 21
RACE 9
CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4OUT FOR GLORY Briana Robertson -leech 23.875 3
2 5 5EMMA'S DOUBLE Kim Abela 24.517 63
3 7 7CALL ME MOLLY Gary Hansen 24.604 7.7
4 1 1COCONUT KINGSTON Paul Gabriel 24.694 7.8
5 3 3CURLY TAIL Gary Hansen 24.711 15.2
6 6 6TAME THE BEAST Raymond Henness 24.918 2.2
7 8 8HILLBILLY JANE Jennifer Wilson 24.965 32.4
8 2 2CLOVER KISSES Georgina Moate 25.146 37.5
R - 9ONE HOMBRE Brenda Kinder 0
R - 10OMBRA Jason Hardy 0
RACE 10
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BAROOGA BANJO Wendy Hansen 24.124 5.6
2 1 1RAZZLE DAZZLE Nicole Lund 24.313 2.4
3 4 4ASTON GENERAL Glenn Campbell 24.546 6.4
4 2 2BARCIA KHAN Tegan Gray 24.614 5.2
5 5 5MCIVOR ERNIE Barry Priest 24.711 34.9
6 3 3CHANKO GIRL Jason Tolson 24.921 48.9
7 7 7SUNTANNED Kevin Eyles 25.234 5.2
S - 6BINGO RINGO Mark Giddings 0
R - 9BIG BLUEY ROCKS Lynette Anstee 0
R - 10BARNSY Dallan Klemke 0
RACE 11
CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SEABROOK SHORT Nikkole Stanton 24.283 3.2
2 4 4MISS BELLE Ronald Fisher 24.506 3.6
3 8 8MIGHTY THANOS Trevor Whitford 24.572 7.4
4 2 2DELTA STORM Malcolm Davis 24.627 6.5
5 3 3MORAINE LOLA Jack Clarke 24.707 6.9
6 6 6SHE'S A LOOKER Justin Perkins 24.71 6.3
S - 1KRAKEN PRESTO Julie Hall 0
S - 5GOT ONE FERNANDO Kevin Ashton 0
S - 9BLACKPOOL HOMER Laura Barnes 0
S - 10CLASE AZUL Laura Barnes 0
RACE 12
MADE SOLUTIONS ELECTRICAL AND DATA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ROCKY STRIKE Frank Meyer 24.857 10.8
2 7 7RAMADI BALE Cameron Hudson 24.966 6
3 8 8DEWANA FAIR GO Richard Anchen 25.229 3.8
4 3 3ELITE PATTY Kevin Ashton 25.277 7.6
5 6 6EARN THE FIZZ Briana Robertson -leech 25.291 19
6 4 4MCIVOR BLUEY Julie Priest 25.377 9.4
7 1 1LOCH Andrew Mooney 25.427 4.3
8 5 5CLEVER TREVOR Trevor Whitford 25.523 7.4
S - 9BLACKPOOL HOMER Laura Barnes 0
S - 10CLASE AZUL Laura Barnes 0
Click here for more detailed results
Best CBD for Dogs with Arthritis