Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Ballarat

Monday, 9th May 2022


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CARLETON STORY Keith Lloyd 22.825 5
2 2 2JOHNNY DANIELS Kate Jackson 23.062 11.2
3 3 3CONCRETE COMEDY Dean Elliot 23.093 2.9
4 6 6ORLA BALE Deborah Coleman 23.128 2.4
5 7 7JENNY'S CHANCES Neil Mason 23.241 48.8
6 8 8ZAIDA BALE Briana Robertson -leech 23.331 15.3
7 1 1SHANKHILL SHANDI Hugh Taylor 23.359 31.9
8 4 4SOLAR TIGRESS Victor Millington 23.42 78.2
R - 9ZIPPING SHEENA Ricky Coleman 0
R - 10MR. FITTY Keith Lloyd 0
RACE 2
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HOSEY SIDEKICK Waylon Kee 22.253 1.9
2 1 1ARGUS RIVETT John Frewin 22.486 5.5
3 2 10SWEET AS CANDY Ricky Coleman 22.616 16.8
4 8 8HAIL ZEUS Thomas Samantzis 22.718 8.3
5 7 7HENRY THE HAWK Marcus Lloyd 22.949 11.9
6 5 5RED FOG Darryl Fullerton 23.003 31.1
7 3 3ETHIL'S COURAGE Peter Frost 23.122 9
8 6 6IDA NANCY Jessica Lyons 23.136 16.3
S - 2HURRICANE ACE Jimmy Holt 0
R - 9BAFFLING Ronald Dunne 0
RACE 3
SJC CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SOLAR VICTORY Victor Millington 22.736 15.2
2 2 2ARROW BAR TEDDY Trent Blacker 22.756 4.1
3 8 8UNIQUE ROMAN Michael Said 22.812 18.3
4 5 5JACQUINOT JET Paul Pace 22.997 14.6
5 6 6FRANKIE FOE Christian Roberts 23.099 14.5
6 3 3WENDY WITCH Elizabeth Lloyd 23.19 2.7
7 7 7SWEET MOMENTS Cassandra Rademaker 23.192 9.6
8 4 4DIEGO Laughlan Mclean 23.434 4.9
R - 9BAFFLING Ronald Dunne 0
R - 10COSMETIC ROSE Peter Dunlevey 0
RACE 4
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MEATBALL SOUP Jeffrey Abela 22.737 3
2 1 1NAOMI BUTTERFLY Jason Sharp 22.785 1.8
3 5 5KING BROWN Frank Meyer 23.002 35.7
4 2 2ZIPPING PISTOL Paul Pace 23.049 13.5
5 8 8SUPER SWITCH Neil Mason 23.101 24.5
6 7 7MAXI MAL Neil Mason 23.564 19
7 3 3INDIGO INDY Neville Bischard 23.989 49.5
T 6 6ONCE A KING Philip Dower 12.8
R - 9BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 0
R - 10GOLDEN CHILD David Torr 0
RACE 5
GAP (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MIGHTY THANOS Ricky Coleman 25.829 6.1
2 2 2MINI DIMMY Jordan Formosa 25.946 11
3 1 1MINNIE THE MINX Sheila Donlon 26.001 10.3
4 4 4PIERRE BALE Deborah Coleman 26.219 4
5 5 5BACK PAT Neville Bischard 26.255 28.2
6 7 9AVERY CHARM Joe Uglietta 26.364 28.7
P 8 10EASTON LAD Gary Peach 1.9
S - 6SOLAR ROCK Victor Millington 0
S - 7MAGGIE BOW Gary Mannion 0
S - 8AQUATA Emma Palma 0
RACE 6
TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ITCHY KAALA Gavin Gledhill 25.462 13.5
2 6 6STORY UNFOLDS Bruce Loft 25.76 6
3 5 5SHANIA'S DREAM Jye Formosa 25.964 27.2
4 8 8COCO LILLY Bruce Loft 25.969 5.2
5 2 2ZIPPING IRIS Ricky Coleman 26.061 8.4
6 4 4FUNKY FELIX Jason Formosa 26.099 4.2
7 1 1AL'S DRAW FOUR Lisa Farquhar 26.108 25.7
8 7 7BALLARA BULLET Peter Frost 26.293 3.2
R - 9TARP WELDER Margery Quick 0
R - 10ZIEMS PARK GIRL Sargon Kando 0
RACE 7
CATERING ALLSORTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JAGGER'S LADY Jye Formosa 25.726 1.9
2 2 2TRENDY UNIVERSE Donna Knight 25.779 5.4
3 4 4ZIPPING DEMI Robert Camilleri 25.878 3.5
4 7 7PRETTY FLY Cassandra Rademaker 26.007 33.1
5 3 3TWO UP TOMMY Sargon Kando 26.137 31
6 5 5TRUST I SEEK Bruno Panetta 26.243 64.9
7 8 8MAXIMUM COOK Norman Wynd 26.309 55.4
8 6 6ANOTHER EASY Jason Portelli 26.334 10.6
R - 9ROCKY STRIKE Frank Meyer 0
R - 10ASSUME KEALY Dale Dawson 0
RACE 8
HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FLYING JELLY Donna Knight 31.299 6.1
2 4 4CRYSTAL OPAL Paul Radstock 31.334 16.2
3 3 3CRUMB SNAGS Glenn Campbell 31.865 21.7
4 7 7OUR GIRL BAILEE Michael Said 31.907 54.7
5 2 2ASTON WONDER Liam Sharp 31.95 2.7
6 8 8FOREVER A DREAM Olivia Cartechini 31.967 4
7 1 1BRINDLE FIRE Robert Tolson 31.975 21.5
8 6 6INDIAN SHADOW Waylon Kee 32.133 4.5
RACE 9
SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HONEST THIEF Tamara Fernandes 22.781 39.9
2 4 4HEARTS DENIED Scott Millard 22.826 6.4
3 7 7PIXIE PRINCESS Keith Lloyd 22.843 2.3
4 2 2LETTERFRACK LADY Paul Radstock 23.283 38.4
5 1 1SPLASH OF LIGHT Jason Sharp 23.311 8.8
6 8 8XANTHI BALE Briana Robertson -leech 23.337 40
7 3 3JEROME BALE Ricky Coleman 23.44 3.4
8 5 5MANXMAN Jason Wickham 23.545 8.7
R - 9SHIMMER SPARKLE Darrell Leathan 0
R - 10ZIPPING BOBCAT Ricky Coleman 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3I'M INDIGO Jason Formosa 22.537 3.4
2 1 1HAZELNUT Jason Formosa 22.545 3.1
3 2 2JEBRYNAH UMIDA Ivan Chircop 22.63 6.5
4 4 4EMMA'S DOUBLE Julie Abela 22.746 84.5
5 5 5DRAIN THE SWAMP Elizabeth Lloyd 22.762 12.8
6 7 7KNIGHT'S CROSS Paul Radstock 22.877 63.1
7 8 10ELITE PATTY Jason Formosa 22.958 30.8
8 6 6JACKIE BOY Stan Bauer 22.996 3.7
S - 8DROP THE HAMMER Margery Quick 0
R - 9TYSON'S TYPHOON Debbie Bewley 0
RACE 11
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JAYVILLE MENACE Jason Formosa 22.516 3.4
2 2 2BROADY LIGHTS Scott Millard 22.803 4.4
3 3 3CRIME THRILLER Mark Giddings 22.842 4.5
4 5 5COCO TO BURN Wayne Gray 23.069 16.1
5 6 6BLACK PHOENIX Jason Wickham 23.232 17.1
6 4 4ASTON SHADOW Paul Pace 23.335 36.4
7 8 8MAYHEM THRILL Cassandra Rademaker 23.474 14.7
8 7 7MISS MANAGER Adam Rademaker 23.584 4.5
R - 9ASTON DYNASTY Jack Campbell 0
R - 10PABLO'S STAR Jason Formosa 0
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GUNTHER Jordan Formosa 22.388 2.1
2 8 8VIN JOEL Glenn Campbell 22.575 8.6
3 5 5LEKTRA LOOPY Nathan Jenner 22.675 20.3
4 6 6ZIPPING WINSLET Ricky Coleman 22.676 11.6
5 7 7SHIM'S HEART Mark Roberts 22.737 61.6
6 3 3ASTON KNOX Paul Cusack 22.895 3.6
7 2 2BAKALI GEORGE Leland Medcraft 23.017 6.5
8 4 4IMPATIENT ARTY Catherine Roberts 23.278 51
R - 9RUBINA BALE Trent Blacker 0
R - 10BARCIA KHAN Tegan Gray 0
Click here for more detailed results
Best CBD for Dogs with Arthritis