Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Bendigo

Wednesday, 15th Sep 2021


RACE 1
CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ARMY'S REMY Jessica Lyons 28.818 5
2 1 1PANDORICA Darren Fisher 28.909 2
3 8 8PINK FURY Michael Meyer 28.979 5.6
4 5 5CALL ME MOLLY Gary Hansen 29.292 4.3
5 2 2INKY'S FIREBALL David Long 29.37 49.2
6 4 4GEM VICTOREM Richard Gray 29.374 18.2
RACE 2
CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2THREE KISSES Adrian Symons 24.554 2.2
2 1 1CHAMP DURAN Belinda Harley 24.935 4.2
3 8 8CHASING THE EDGE Sandra Elmes 24.971 8.6
4 4 4MAGIC ROOSTER Darren Chapman 25.043 18.3
5 7 7CHASING CHOPS Richard Boehm 25.326 10.9
6 5 5OMBRA Richard Gray 25.346 4.2
RACE 3
HANRAHAN PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3OSCAR OCTOPUS Darren Fisher 24.279 1.8
2 2 2MYSTIC MUSE Briana Robertson -leech 24.552 7.5
3 7 7CALL ME BUDDY Gary Hansen 24.633 11.9
4 4 4MISS MOLLY MAY Thomas Boehmke 24.838 9.7
5 6 6GLENORE LASS Natasha Fullerton 24.939 7.2
6 1 1CHASING SUMMER Sandra Elmes 24.986 54.4
7 8 8DELTORA QUEST Judith Worsfold 25.029 6
RACE 4
SHIMA SHINE @ STUD (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GREGARIOUS Scott Stefanos 24.308 1.3
2 3 3FAB MOTTO Melissa Fullerton 24.493 23
3 6 6WISHLY BALE David Long 24.55 75.1
4 2 2MIDNIGHT FUSSED Laura Barnes 24.735 116
5 8 8CHASING LOVE Richard Boehm 24.772 25.5
6 4 4TWO GEARS Scott Melville 24.827 9.9
7 7 7COME ON AILEEN Bernard Seymour 24.846 4
RACE 5
GRAYS BENDIGO (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BIG WOOLLY ZEBRA Steven Colpoys 28.455 2.1
2 2 2MADDINGLEY MAGIC John Mangion 28.778 13.3
3 5 5TRENDING WAVE Donna Knight 28.85 8
4 4 4TRENDY TOUCHDOWN Donna Knight 28.951 5.5
5 3 3PLAIN NAME Jeanette Spruyt 28.982 79
6 8 8TRENDING RIVER Donna Knight 29.098 5.3
7 7 7BRIZO Douglas Hammerstein 29.254 8.6
8 6 6TOMMY CAWBOURNE Darrell Leathan 29.303 85
RACE 6
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 9STAR OF JASMINE Scott Stefanos 28.477 3.3
2 5 5SUGAR SPICE Jessica Lyons 28.656 14.2
3 4 4RESURRECTION Samuel Webb 28.761 2.4
4 6 6FLAMING MOSES Samuel Webb 28.828 7.1
5 7 7ALPINE BLAZE Michael Cimarosti 28.884 9.2
6 8 8AEROLITHOLOGY Andrew Mooney 28.917 10.4
7 3 3CHANKO GIRL Douglas Hammerstein 29.008 18.3
S - 1JAYLA STRIKE Shelly-ann Warde 0
S - 2LALA HIBISCUS Donna Knight 0
RACE 7
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ULTIMATE MAYHEM Cassandra Rademaker 24.316 1.4
2 3 3RHYMES VALLEY Mark Hetherton 24.85 15
3 1 1KING BROWN Darrell Leathan 24.892 8.4
4 7 7SUKHOI SU Judith Worsfold 24.991 5.9
5 5 5DOUBLE UP Kevin Ashton 25.191 9.9
6 6 6JONO'S EXPRESS Keith Kelly 25.673 25.7
S - 2ESPECIAL ONE Elise Knott 0
S - 8RUSTY NAIL Keith Kelly 0
RACE 8
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PAPER PLANE Brenda Kinder 28.421 8
2 5 5TAKE THE LEAD Shane Drummond 28.594 3.4
3 1 1RED HOT LADY Shelly-ann Warde 28.893 2.4
4 4 4QUICKER THAN JOE Alan Hanson 29.002 22.7
5 2 2SHE'S SOMETHING Noel Walsh 29.012 4.3
6 8 8BRINDLE FIRE Robert Tolson 29.115 103.5
7 7 7CULLQUIN FREYA Kevin Ashton 29.136 61.5
8 3 3LOCH Andrew Mooney 29.174 22.3
R - 9STAR OF JASMINE Scott Stefanos 0
RACE 9
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MOIRA ROSE Lloyd Fitzgerald 24.56 13.7
2 2 2ASTON SCEPTER Samuel Webb 24.701 3.9
3 7 7KID TULLAMORE Donald Jarvis 24.727 12.5
4 8 8PAT MAY JOY Jeanette Spruyt 24.848 29.1
5 4 4SAGARMATHA Tony Salpigtidis 24.871 4.1
6 1 1EADIE John Caulfield 24.883 2
RACE 10
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NITRO ROXY Wayne Gummow 24.228 2.4
2 1 1ASTON PAQUIN Samuel Webb 24.269 6.8
3 6 6CHEROKEE CAT John Galea 24.272 7.5
4 4 4GYPSY ANDY Donna Knight 24.331 9.3
5 3 3DAPH'S WALLY Donna Knight 24.437 12.4
6 8 8DRAKENSBERG DOT Darren Fisher 24.643 10.2
7 7 7GOLD LUMINESCE Shelly-ann Warde 24.739 5
RACE 11
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MCIVOR ERNIE Barry Priest 24.204 5.5
2 2 2JUST THE MARJEN David Jensen 24.312 3.2
3 8 8ASHBY SWIFT Briana Robertson -leech 24.626 13.2
4 7 7ROGUE TEMPTATION Cassandra Rademaker 24.65 2.7
5 4 4PETE CABANG Andrew Mooney 24.763 21.3
6 1 1ESPECIAL ECHO Elise Knott 24.768 5.9
7 6 6BROKEN BOOTS Joe Uglietta 24.987 46.2
RACE 12
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ROCK OPERA Thomas Boehmke 24.494 2.5
2 5 5RIDE ON Ross Lyons 24.519 16.6
3 3 3BIG FUSS Chananchida Sriboon 24.552 7.6
4 2 2PIRATE LEE Gary Hansen 24.645 5.5
5 4 4BUSTER'S CHOICE Lloyd Fitzgerald 24.802 15.2
6 8 8ACROSS THE SKY Josh Duncan 24.901 13
7 6 6STRATEGIC Scott Stefanos 24.956 10.5
8 1 1ASTON CINNAMON Adam Rademaker 25.023 6
Click here for more detailed results
Best CBD for Dogs with Arthritis