Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Bendigo

Wednesday, 21st Jul 2021


RACE 1
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MAD BAILEY Nathan Mckay 28.642 14.2
2 4 4ROCK ICON Riana Groom 28.889 4.5
3 8 8INKY'S FIREBALL David Long 28.949 8.9
4 2 2PANDORICA Darren Fisher 28.963 1.9
5 3 3YOSHIRO BALE Alfred Spiteri 29.171 17.9
6 1 1SAINT BOGAN Anthony Harding 29.211 9
7 5 5HEAD BOUNCER Brent Merton 29.39 69.4
8 6 6CALL ME BUDDY Gary Hansen 29.432 14
R - 9MCIVOR JILL Barry Hiscock 0
RACE 2
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BLUE LAGOON Gregory Berry 24.909 5.3
2 4 4MR. TEN PERCENT Briana Robertson -leech 24.91 6.7
3 2 2HAPPY DANCE Peter Trim 25.034 7.2
4 1 1KID TULLAMORE Donald Jarvis 25.046 8.7
5 5 5CALL ME MOLLY Gary Hansen 25.047 4.9
6 8 8GEM VICTOREM Richard Gray 25.133 12.3
7 7 7DENNIS DELIGHT Susan Trim 25.269 27.8
8 6 6OMBRA Richard Gray 25.283 3.8
R - 9RIVAL WIGGY Darrell Leathan 0
R - 10ROYAL RUFUS Peter Trim 0
RACE 3
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KILLASHANDRA Darren Fisher 24.165 2.6
2 2 2ISLAND CHIEF Peter Dunlevey 24.552 7
3 1 1BURNING AMY Scott Stefanos 24.582 1.8
4 4 4ALL INN OLIVIA Kim Abela 24.693 24.7
5 5 5MYSTIC MUSE Briana Robertson -leech 24.829 37.1
6 6 6BROTHER GUY George Kantzidis 25.121 27.5
S - 3ALL INN PEARL Tony Duncan 0
S - 7MT. VIEW NANCY Deb Carr 0
RACE 4
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BIG BLUEY ROCKS Lynette Anstee 24.329 1.8
2 1 1EILEEN JAY Donald Jarvis 24.379 15.1
3 2 2TRENDING WAVE Donna Knight 24.604 5.6
4 5 5WHERE'S LESLEY Peter Dunlevey 24.627 7.2
5 3 3KEEP A BIT George Kantzidis 24.71 5.3
6 7 7ALLEGRA BLISS Steven Hetherton 24.95 60.5
7 8 8CALL ME JADE Mark Hetherton 24.951 26.7
S - 6ALWAYS COUSINS Geoff Smith 0
RACE 5
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FLYING HERCULES Jamie Loudon 28.549 3.4
2 7 7KRAKEN PEARLER Kevin Eyles 28.692 2.7
3 2 2ASTON VIRAGO Paul Abela 28.741 3.6
4 6 6ALL INN CHESTER Shara Quinlan 28.805 13.6
5 1 1PACIFIC EXPRESS Briana Robertson -leech 28.882 15.6
6 3 3SKIBO BOY Pieter Smoor 29.655 63.4
7 8 8TRENDING RIVER Donna Knight 29.949 11.9
RACE 6
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KRAKEN SPIKE Kevin Eyles 28.458 1.4
2 4 4TRICKSTER CABANG Gregory Berry 28.72 3.9
3 3 3WORK ZONE Jennifer Torr 28.8 13.9
4 7 7RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss 28.886 7.7
5 5 5DAISY HILL LAD Alan Bayliss 28.948 24.4
S - 1GRAPHIC DESIGN Deb Carr 0
S - 2PAPER PLANE Brenda Kinder 0
S - 8ALL INN OPAL Tony Duncan 0
RACE 7
TAB VENUE MODE (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DARRA DAWNNE Jenny Weber 29.044 8.9
2 8 8PRINCE ARCHER Lournay Malcolm 29.105 45.6
3 6 6STAR OF JASMINE Scott Stefanos 29.115 5.6
4 1 1SPARKLE DEBACLE Jordan Formosa 29.207 3.7
5 2 2LOCH Andrew Mooney 29.289 2.7
6 4 4HOOK ALONG PIPPA George Kantzidis 29.291 4.5
S - 3ALL INN TOFFEE Tony Duncan 0
RACE 8
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON TRIBUTE Julie Chilcott 28.497 1.7
2 6 6PETE CABANG Andrew Mooney 28.817 14.6
3 8 8MAC ZEPHYR Benjamin Abela 28.875 7.2
4 4 4SUGAR SPICE Jessica Lyons 29.036 7.9
5 3 3SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 29.082 20.5
P 2 2REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 4.8
S - 7BLUEBERRY HILL Faye Wilkinson 0
RACE 9
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SEABROOK SHORT Chris Stanton 24.355 3.6
2 7 7BULL MONTANA Clayton King 24.433 9.2
3 5 5BIG FUSS Chananchida Sriboon 24.66 15.6
4 2 2DARK KRYSTAL Robert Hayes 24.699 11.1
5 4 4ONE HOMBRE Robert Hodgson 24.768 33.2
6 6 6RUNING FOR JUDDY Nikkole Stanton 24.801 53.7
7 3 3WAY UP NORTH Andrew Mooney 24.889 2.9
8 1 1KRAKEN PRESTO Kevin Eyles 25.011 4
R - 9SQUEAKY MOUSE Susan Trim 0
RACE 10
HANRAHAN PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4QUILLAN BALE Daniel Webber 24.232 5.1
2 3 3LAVISH PEARL Maddison Hooke 24.324 6.6
3 6 6MEATBALL SOUP Julie Abela 24.346 6.6
4 8 8STRATEGIC Scott Stefanos 24.573 5.4
5 5 5ESPECIAL EDIT Cameron Knott 24.575 14.8
6 2 2DAPH'S WALLY Donna Knight 24.69 6.7
7 1 1RAMONA Travis King 24.727 14.8
8 7 7SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ Ronald Fisher 24.804 4.7
RACE 11
GRAY'S BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SEABROOK STACK Chris Stanton 24.205 2.7
2 2 2RAQUEA'S DREAM Stephen Spiteri 24.62 17.9
3 3 3ASTON SELECT Josh Duncan 24.621 5.9
4 6 6MOUTHY BOOF Pieter Smoor 24.68 16
5 7 7STRIVE Dale Bunn 24.733 4.3
6 1 1ESPECIAL ECHO Elise Knott 24.852 5.9
7 5 5KRAKEN JONNY Julie Hall 24.857 15.2
8 4 4ROXY USUKI Donna Knight 24.999 15.8
RACE 12
CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher 24.578 13.4
2 8 8QUICKER THAN JOE Alan Hanson 24.671 6
3 6 6RIDE ON Ross Lyons 24.765 5.5
4 2 2PHANTOM CALL Daniel Webber 24.845 2.3
5 3 3RHYMES VALLEY Mark Hetherton 25.023 20.1
6 1 1HOT TZARINA Daniel Boots 25.247 4.8
7 5 5SUKHOI SU Judith Worsfold 25.298 16.3
S - 4KENITA Ken Hunt 0
Click here for more detailed results
Best CBD for Dogs with Arthritis