-
RACE 1STRAIGHT TRACK CHAMP. Hts 25/7Watch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8MONTIE COURT Cameron Taylor 17.176 4.1 2 7 7ALMIGHTY MACK Brian Sonneman 17.266 4.3 3 2 2TONY TELLS TALES Adele Powell 17.307 5 4 1 10NEXT TEARDROP Alisdair Armstrong 17.364 9.9 5 6 6BLUE LAGOON Greg Berry 17.45 7.1 6 5 5RAPID OXIDATION Cameron Taylor 17.562 78.1 7 3 3KING CHAD Bernie Ender 17.575 8.2 8 4 4RAW FINESSE Carol Jackson 17.646 8.1 S - 1HERE RUNS KATIE Lui Forte 0 R - 9LITTLE JESA Lui Forte 0
-
RACE 2HVL CUP HEATS - 5/9Watch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7RONNIE ARMO Chris Armstrong 20.117 5.9 2 8 8REV UP ROCCO Gary Thorneycroft 20.255 6.3 3 2 2RED RAVEN Hubertus Wetzels 20.338 2.1 4 4 4ABSCESS Ronald Rowe 20.382 3 5 6 6CHARLOTTE TULIP Rene Matthyssen 20.689 17.2 S - 1INSIDE OUT Brian Buchanan 0 S - 3JIMMY MAKER Anthony Lamarca 0 S - 5SPIN Grant Walker 0
-
RACE 3WILD GRAINS BAKERY HT1Watch Video
- Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6CLARETOWN DERMOT Gregory Mclachlan 19.687 15.1 2 8 8SCOTT HUE Chloe Van De Maat 19.705 1.4 3 3 3IVY'S BOBBY John Mcintyre 19.816 7.3 4 2 2THREE BEARS Angela Galea 19.822 3.6 5 7 7GOOD BOY COLOMBO Lui Forte 19.889 35.8 S - 1SUGAR BOLONEY Darren Geyer 0 S - 4FRAINY'S WELL Colin Baker 0
-
RACE 4HIGHWAY 31 MAIDEN - Hts 24/8Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8MR. BOB Brian Sonneman 16.609 3.3 2 2 2HEAR THE DRUM Phillip Tanti 16.799 5.8 3 7 7REAR VIEW MIRROR Rowan Wagenaar 16.867 7.2 4 3 3SCORCHING SUN Ben Joske 16.908 3.4 5 5 5AMLIN FROZEN Gerrie Sneyders 16.93 5.6 6 4 4BLAIR'S TULIP Frances Matthyssen 17.102 31.3 7 1 9BURN YOUR NAME Ronald Kenworthy 17.228 47.8 8 6 6SENSATIONAL Jeffrey Abela 17.309 21.7 S - 1TIGER TIME Kevin Ward 0 R - 10FEEL THE THUNDER Pasquale Derubeis 0
-
RACE 5JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHYWatch Video
- Type:Grade 4
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3SMART AS JACK Adele Powell 16.41 1.4 2 8 8KNUCKLE BUSTER Terry Meyer 16.612 17.8 3 7 7AMERICAN MISSILE Nicole Lummas 16.67 4 4 4 4PATRICIA MAUREEN Sharon Neocleous 16.823 13.5 5 2 2ELECTRIC MICK Donald Rhodes 16.837 14.5 6 1 1ADDIE ATTITUDE Kellie Leviston 16.891 44.2 S - 6MONALEEN FLO Scott James 0
-
RACE 6GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIAWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2BLACKZIN PRINCE Patrick Burley 19.657 11.3 2 1 1KID MALAWI Terry Meyer 19.671 3.1 3 3 3SECRET PACKAGE Angela Galea 19.677 8.3 4 7 7LILY ROSE JAZZ Steven Hanning 19.888 8.3 5 6 6ESFAHAN Gary Joske 19.981 12.1 6 8 8ALMAPA SUNSHINE Pasquale Derubeis 20.049 2.2 S - 4AL'S VIXEN Lisa Farquhar 0
-
RACE 7TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAYWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8MAVERICK NACHO Melissa Bourke 19.483 1.7 2 7 7BURNISH Ian Beattie 19.637 30.5 3 6 6RIO HUSTLER Graeme Hope 19.852 25 4 3 3TOYED Chris Armstrong 19.91 3.6 5 2 2DEWANA FAIR GO Richard Anchen 19.917 5.6 6 1 1COLOSSAL FIRE Kenneth Mccann 19.991 26.9 7 4 4BIG BOY PADDY Keith Lancaster 20.008 33.6
-
RACE 8GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAMWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7MADE ME BLIND John Paraskevas 19.157 6.3 2 6 6COOLANT Robert Redenbach 19.356 1.7 3 3 3PERSIAN GODDESS Ben Joske 19.453 4.4 4 4 4PAINT PEELER Jason Whybrow 19.622 9.8 5 2 2TED DO Murray Collyer 19.699 27.4 6 1 1ASTON ROSA Kerry Houlahan 19.719 17.2 7 8 8MAC ZEPHYR Benjamin Abela 19.854 32.5
-
RACE 9THE ARROW 29/8 HT2Watch Video
- Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1MOONSHINE MISS Hubertus Wetzels 20.163 4.5 2 5 5RICKY RACOON Colin Baker 20.169 1.4 3 8 8KUTA COWBOY Clint Leviston 20.3 9.7 4 2 2JEZA YOU BEAUTY Lui Forte 20.513 14.9 5 4 4HOW HIGH AUSTIN Lui Forte 20.565 9.9 S - 7AL'S FULL HOUSE Lisa Farquhar 0
-
RACE 10healesville.grv.org.auWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 6/7
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8DASH HOME Jessica Shill 16.938 2.6 2 3 3SASSENACH Alisdair Armstrong 17.032 13.9 3 2 2ALLY MELBA Kenneth Sweeney 17.182 1.9 4 7 7STILL GOT TIME Martin Galea 17.332 28.7 5 6 6SUPER SPARKLE Ian Beattie 17.355 8.3 6 4 4BIG JOHN MAC Donald Rhodes 17.442 25.6 7 1 1BOLD VOYAGER Bernie Ender 17.48 73.7 8 5 10ALWAYS COUSINS Geoff Smith 17.483 55 S - 5JACK OUT Kevin Ward 0 R - 9SPEED LIMIT Donna Beasley 0
-
RACE 11TAB.COM.AU (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASHWatch Video
- Type:Restricted Win
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2GYPSY PLAY Neville Tait 16.765 2.1 2 4 4ZHENG Ben Joske 16.87 5.5 3 1 1ASTON CAMILLE Julie Grindley 16.872 10.3 4 6 6INNOCENT DIVA Phillip Tanti 16.96 5.1 5 8 8PRETTY MOUSE Debbie Burley 17.045 21.2 6 3 10MISS SOMERTON Michael Delaney 17.088 9.6 7 7 7HALINA'S GEM Gregory Mclachlan 17.287 12.3 S - 3COLLABORATION Geoffrey Howell 0 S - 5PURE PROMISE Steven Collyer 0 S - 9NOW AND THEN Glenda Buchanan 0
-
RACE 12PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS VETERANSWatch Video
- Type:S/E Veteran
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5LAYBACK CRUISER Jess Grima 16.855 1.4 2 7 7SOLE ELUSION Jeff Gorgioski 16.901 3.1 3 8 8ATLANTIC JEWEL Greg Berry 16.903 12.5 4 2 2LEKTRA SWING Richard Anchen 17.231 21.2 5 1 1SPRING NUGGET Margaret Grindley 17.268 51.6 S - 4LANCE LINK Greg Berry 0