-
RACE 1FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTERWatch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8DR. CHELSEA Natalie Perkins 17.228 1.7 2 2 2DEAD OF LIGHT Shelly-ann Warde 17.408 8.8 3 4 4SIR COME AGAIN Glenn Campbell 17.47 5.6 4 3 3RADIANT BETTY Hubertus Wetzels 17.537 5.8 5 1 1HONEST THIEF Tamara Fernandes 17.596 28.4 6 7 7COVERT COVER Trevor Whitford 18.073 17.2 7 6 6INTO THE COFFEE Gary Mcmillan 18.311 21.3
-
RACE 2LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOKWatch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5MISS RITZY Dylan Bate 17.072 2.6 2 4 4HAIL ZEUS Kurt Burger-trudgett 17.35 5.1 3 7 7JOHNNY ONE THONG Shelly-ann Warde 17.408 4.9 4 3 3INTO THE KITCHEN Gary Mcmillan 17.505 54.5 5 1 1ZOE ZOOMER Matthew Edwards 17.872 25.1 6 8 8OUR RASCAL Frank Hand 17.986 4.3 7 2 2MISS MOPPET Trevor Whitford 18.161 9.6 S - 6MT. VIEW GEM Trevor Whitford 0
-
RACE 3FOLLOW @TheWatchdogTips ON TWITTERWatch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7DON'T TELL GREG Calven Russell 19.91 5.8 2 4 4RECINDER JACK Gregory Graham 20.303 21.3 3 2 2INTER ANGELA Joe Interligi 20.313 2.9 4 1 1MISS MANAGER Campbell Rawiller 20.327 3.9 5 8 8MAYBE A BLAZER Patrick Newell 20.373 4.2 6 6 6ANOTHER SIX Kurt Burger-trudgett 20.572 8.1 S - 3DOWNTOWN STRIKE Shelly-ann Warde 0
-
RACE 4WILD GRAINS BAKERY (0-1 WIN)Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1VIKING EMPEROR Simon Payne 20.116 1.5 2 4 4MY NAME'S JOE Kurt Burger-trudgett 20.273 3.7 3 2 2SO SUDDEN Geoff Smith 20.281 6.9 4 8 8HASTEN HILDA Shane Wetzels 20.607 20 5 5 5ARCUS Paul Santoro 20.756 20.6 S - 7SHADOW GIBLET Kenneth Mccann 0
-
RACE 5YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1 (2-3 WINS)Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8TEOFIMO Robert Plunkett 16.953 1.3 2 5 5WILLY CAN DO Targ Pipczak 17.055 19 3 4 4ROGAN BALE Luke Harris 17.143 19.1 4 2 2MOONSHINE MISS Hubertus Wetzels 17.169 66.9 5 1 1WONDERS MAGIC Calven Russell 17.194 4.8 6 6 6HASTEN JET Shane Wetzels 17.325 18.3 7 3 3DIMES AMBITION Stacey Evans 17.583 31.4 S - 7LETHAL VISION Bernie Ender 0
-
RACE 6TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAYWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5KING KABOOM Cameron Morris-flynn 16.965 3.8 2 6 6ASTON SOLAR John Bosnich 17.113 10 3 8 8OAKVALE CRUISER Mark Giddings 17.183 4.4 4 7 7CLAN MCMILLAN Gary Mcmillan 17.199 39.7 5 1 1NEXT TEARDROP Pasquale Derubeis 17.27 22.7 6 4 4BENKY SID Kenneth Kubik 17.335 39.4 7 2 2ISLAND CHIEF Peter Dunlevey 17.419 30.6 8 3 3IVY'S BOBBY Terry Meyer 17.477 2.1
-
RACE 7GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAMWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1KRAKEN ALBY Helen Eyles 16.935 1.2 2 4 4MR. BUCK LEE Nick Lecchino 17.052 5.1 3 7 7RAMONA Travis King 17.314 22.5 4 8 8CASTLE SWEEN Gary Mcmillan 17.354 20.4 5 3 3BOLD VOYAGER Bernie Ender 17.478 56.5 6 2 2JONAH ALCATRAZ Gary Mcmillan 17.49 83.1 7 6 6FINLAYSTONE Gary Mcmillan 17.54 48.7 8 5 5ANOTHER ATTEMPT Gary Mcmillan 17.606 64.7
-
RACE 8JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHYWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5MISS COSMIC LEE Nick Lecchino 19.487 3.4 2 4 4BLACKPOOL ASTRO Ian Beattie 19.606 1.5 3 8 8PRINCESS MILNE Barry Milne 19.672 16.8 4 1 1BRUREE TOWN Edmund Dollery 19.82 10.7 5 7 7DYNAMO DASH Taylor Edwards 19.931 28.6 6 6 6ASTON SUNDANCE Renata Silva 19.959 32.5 S - 2PERFECT FLOSSY Gary Edwards 0 S - 3MAKE A PAT Donald Jarvis 0
-
RACE 9STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACINGWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 6/7
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8ILLUMINATION Paul Santoro 16.838 1.5 2 3 3OUR FLASH Brian Sonneman 16.933 7.1 3 5 5BALTS ASSASSIN Dave Reid 17.145 15.1 4 1 1MAGICAL PATH Katrina Evans 17.221 8.3 5 6 6EVAN'S ALMIGHTY Stacey Evans 17.233 13.8 6 2 2JAM JAM Ivan Ognjenovic 17.25 9.7 7 7 7RAZZLE ANN Steven Hanning 17.324 27.8 S - 4MT. VIEW JEWEL Trevor Whitford 0
-
RACE 10TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAYWatch Video
- Type:Free For All
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8MADE ME BLIND John Paraskevas 16.674 1.8 2 2 2BOES ROSE Victor Gay 16.783 6.5 3 5 5PERFECT CRIPPA Gaetano Rossin 16.877 12.9 4 7 7PERFECT TREASURE Matthew Edwards 16.989 37 5 1 1SUPER FOOT Raymond Shiells 17.007 2.6 S - 4LADY FABIO Robert Bate 0
-
RACE 11TAB VENUE MODE (3-6 WINS) HT1Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win Heat
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4FEEL THE RHYTHM Claire Allen 19.73 4.5 2 2 2WHERE'S THE BEES Cooper Hayes 19.806 5.7 3 8 8PURE PROMISE Steven Collyer 19.82 8.6 4 6 6WAVES CRASHING Andrew Paraskevas 19.831 1.5 S - 1COLOSSAL FIRE Kenneth Mccann 0
-
RACE 12PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (3-6 WINS) HT2Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win Heat
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1VINNY CAN GOGH Mark Giddings 19.559 10.6 2 4 4APOLLO ONE Sandra Shiells 19.577 1.4 3 7 7BERN'S ABILITY Thomas Wark 19.747 2.7 4 8 8WHERE'S LESLEY Peter Dunlevey 19.81 41 5 2 2DEWANA FAIR GO Richard Anchen 20.07 51.9 S - 5FEISTY NIKITA Jimmy Holt 0