-
RACE 1SHEPPARTON NEWSWatch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230 - $115
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5JACKPOT JOAN Glenn Dainton 25.602 1.3 2 7 7AFTER AFFAIR Martin Hanke 26.29 4.7 T 8 8DIVERSIFY John Mangion 5.1 S - 1DOOKIE DEVIL Glenn Dainton 0 S - 2ROMEO LOCKDOWN Emma Scott 0 S - 4TOP PLAIN John Mangion 0
-
RACE 2CKH PAINTINGWatch Video
- Type:Grade 7
- Distance:385
- Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1COCKTAIL John Mcclelland 22.014 6.1 2 5 5SHORT FINE LEG Gordon Yates 22.038 8.2 3 3 3AFRO PUFF Jason Formosa 22.182 3.5 4 8 8MOON'S ARE LIGHT Greg Berry 22.225 3.4 5 4 4VILLANOVA Brenda Kinder 22.393 68.7 6 6 6GUNAI GIRL Mark Filomeno 22.575 3.8 7 7 7HOLLY DWYER Gordon Yates 22.799 23.1 S - 2MANGO MAN Aaron Debattista 0
-
RACE 3RACERS FUNCTION CENTREWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 6/7
- Distance:385
- Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6WATCH THE CLOCK Jason Sharp 22.014 2.6 2 4 4STAY TOGETHER Jason Sharp 22.113 7.6 3 1 1ENGAGING Scott Stefanos 22.187 5.4 4 3 3MY BELIEVER Fay Vantaarling 22.22 6.5 5 2 2TINGLE Lee Moore 22.498 3.8 6 8 8IT'S COMING HOME Jason Sharp 22.628 22.8 7 7 7ALL INN SCOOBY Tony Duncan 22.712 38.9
-
RACE 4WHISKEY RIOT @ STUDWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:385
- Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2STACK Jason Formosa 22.234 6.3 2 1 1BONGINO Clayton King 22.237 6.8 3 8 8ASTON JANSZ Cameron Taylor 22.297 14.4 4 4 4ALL INN CHRISTY Tony Duncan 22.302 3.4 5 5 5TOTALLY KNOW Adele Powell 22.345 7.8 6 6 6LIGHTNING BLUE Gordon Yates 22.452 2.7 7 3 3HUSKY FRECKLE John Mangion 23.149 77.5 S - 7QUE UP Adele Powell 0 S - 9UNREASONABLE Mark Filomeno 0
-
RACE 5TOP CAT VIDEO FINAL (250+RANK)Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 Final
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$3,000 - $835 - $415 - $210 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1ASTON SANTANA Nathan Rooney 25.56 1.7 2 7 7CHARMED Scott Stefanos 25.615 7.3 3 6 6TWILIGHT ROGUE Sean Van Taarling 25.68 22.9 4 3 3CHING CHING Jason Formosa 25.711 11.1 5 8 8ISHMY RUBY Kenneth Doidge 25.856 6.8 6 2 2EAST STREET Michael Chilcott 25.857 9.5 7 5 5ALFIE SOLOMON Calven Russell 26.258 17.7 8 4 4PROVEN BLAZER Scott Stefanos 26.479 28 R - 9ACROSS THE SKY Josh Duncan 0 R - 10ASTON TRIBUTE Julie Chilcott 0
-
RACE 6GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERSWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3PERFECT LOMAR Tanya Auld 25.115 1.7 2 6 6GOLDEN TEDDY Ross Lyons 25.542 24.6 3 4 4MALLEE SWAN Peter Frost 25.561 11.8 4 1 1PAINT PEELER Jason Whybrow 25.61 5.8 5 2 2BULL MONTANA Clayton King 25.746 25.3 6 5 5STELLAR RISING Walter Methven 25.862 58.4 7 7 7ST. MARYS PANDA Nicole Lummas 25.874 4.7 8 8 8DUCKY'S DELIGHT Phillip Clark 26.072 21.4 R - 9SWANSIE DELIGHT Phillip Clark 0
-
RACE 7RAW ABILITY @ STUDWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:385
- Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3LOVE HEART Jason Sharp 21.66 2.6 2 1 1ASTON PROFIT Jason Sharp 22.194 1.5 3 5 5ALL INN JASPER Tony Duncan 22.37 19.9 4 4 4IT'S A DRAMA Paul Brown 22.432 22 5 7 7TRICKSTER CABANG Gavin Gledhill 22.44 57.9 6 2 2SHORT DEUCE Brenda Kinder 22.518 104.8 S - 6TEDDY LOGAN Peter Frost 0 S - 8LADY BELLADONNA Bernard Seymour 0 S - 9UNREASONABLE Mark Filomeno 0
-
RACE 8SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETYWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1STUDLEY Lee Moore 25.118 3.5 2 8 8WHITE SURPRISE Michael Katsiris 25.454 8.7 3 3 3RUN MACHINE Jason Sharp 25.468 3.6 4 7 7PEOPLE GET READY Ned Mcdonald 25.824 5.2 5 2 2ASTON RYKER Samuel Webb 25.921 27.1 6 4 4ASTON TRIBUTE Julie Chilcott 26.069 15 T 5 5SNACK ATTACK Aaron Debattista 5.4 T 6 6CAPS LOCK ON George Kantzidis 61.6 R - 9SWANSIE DELIGHT Phillip Clark 0
-
RACE 9BYERS ELECTRICAL (3-6 WINS) HT1Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win Heat
- Distance:385
- Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2BLACKPOOL BART Cameron Taylor 21.823 25.4 2 3 3RETURN SERVE Vincent Mileto 21.831 23.3 3 8 8AXEDALE PIRATE Scott Melville 21.923 3.1 4 7 7TOBIN FROST Travis King 21.96 1.7 5 4 4FLYING BRAE John Buckley 22.004 41 6 6 6GOT A REPAIR John Mcclelland 22.078 13.5 7 1 1JAY FOR JACK Daniel Boots 22.139 11.6
-
RACE 10RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB (3-6 WINS) HT2Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win Heat
- Distance:385
- Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1BAD BOY VEGAS Adam Norris 21.887 2.2 2 3 3SMART ROSE Adele Powell 21.91 2.8 3 6 6MY NAME'S DANNY Daniel Boots 22.04 7 4 2 2ASTON KENNO Samuel Webb 22.045 6.1 5 7 7NAOMI BUTTERFLY Jason Sharp 22.112 15 S - 4LEKTRA NAT Carol Jackson 0 S - 8WHISKEY ROAD Scott Melville 0
-
RACE 11HONE IN @ STUD (275+RANK)Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3NANGAR TROY Gregory Schofield 25.613 1.8 2 7 7ITCHY KAALA Gavin Gledhill 25.764 14 3 2 2ACROSS THE SKY Josh Duncan 25.901 9.4 4 4 4PAPER PLANE Brenda Kinder 26.169 12.8 5 8 8FAIRYTALE BLISS Ashley Craven 26.184 10.3 6 1 1FLYING BELLA John Buckley 26.303 9.3 7 6 6JEDDA MILNE Brent Merton 26.445 6
-
RACE 12ELITE COLLARS & LEADS VETERANS (250+)Watch Video
- Type:S/E Veteran
- Distance:385
- Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6OUR HARRIET John Buckley 22.147 2.6 2 2 2NALANI Steven Waycott 22.155 2.5 3 3 3DEWANA SUCCESS Brenda Kinder 22.332 10.1 4 5 5SWEET HARRIET John Buckley 22.36 4.5 5 7 7STELLA DIAMOND Brent Merton 22.867 23.5 6 4 4RIGHT ABOVE IT Brent Merton 22.883 39.6 7 8 10MADAME DUGGIE Brent Merton 23.207 43.4 S - 8MR. VINNIE Simon Humphries 0 S - 9AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 0 S 1 1KNOCKA BOTT Brent Merton 0