-
RACE 1STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACINGWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8EXPLODES TO BURN Terry Meyer 19.978 2.6 2 1 1REALITY CROWNS Michael Tharle 20.156 10.6 3 6 6WHIZ OUT Raymond Gatt 20.218 14.6 4 3 3AFRO BOY Ray Cunneen 20.314 13.2 5 7 7BURST THE LIMIT Graeme Campbell 20.356 24 6 5 5MY NAME'S JUDY Adam Richardson 20.375 3.3 7 4 4CHASING CHOPS Richard Boehm 20.774 9.2 8 2 2INGA ATILIO Mary Inguanti 21.384 8.6
-
RACE 2PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRSWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8EXFORD NORM John Mcintyre 20.06 9.4 2 2 2ALMIGHTY MACK Brian Sonneman 20.113 9.9 3 4 4STILL CHASING Kelvin Browney 20.167 8.7 4 5 5STILL GOT TIME Martin Galea 20.189 16.1 5 1 1MY NAME'S BILL Samantha Hooke 20.247 1.3 6 7 7BLACK SKY LIMIT Lisa Davis 20.474 35.6
-
RACE 3TAB.COM.AU (2-3 WINS)Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5BOES BAMBINO Victor Gay 19.991 8.6 2 8 8TRUSS Jihad Talgi 20.023 1.1 3 2 2BRAEMAR BRIANNA Yvonne Cassidy 20.04 10.1 4 7 7FRAINY'S WELL Colin Baker 20.065 57.9 5 4 4JACK'S ROSE Kurt Burger-trudgett 20.139 21.4 6 1 1JERRY BUZZARD Kevin Tirchett 20.194 23.2
-
RACE 4TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAYWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3SHOW ME HEAVEN Donna Beasley 17.122 5.1 2 2 2DENIS THE MENACE Kylie Norton 17.131 1.4 3 6 6BLAZIN' COOL Paula Calafiore 17.222 9.6 4 8 8DOLLY Martin Galea 17.312 10.7 5 7 7RONNIE ARMO Chris Armstrong 17.39 57.2 6 5 5MAGNETIC MAN Phillip Repici 17.54 32.4 7 1 1CHASING SUMMER Sandra Elmes 17.563 50.1 8 4 4LUCKY BLONDE Kenneth Kubik 17.581 29.1
-
RACE 5GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAMWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2UNROADWORTHY Patrick Furci 16.897 4.6 2 3 3WILL'S BELLA Colin Baker 17.167 33 3 4 4BANJO GLITTER Lisa Davis 17.304 11.2 4 6 6WILD HARMONY Raymond Gatt 17.307 5.6 5 8 8SHE'S A CHARM Brian Sonneman 17.31 2 6 1 1JUNKET JARROD Dean Millier 17.341 14.4 7 7 7MIGHTY TRACEY John Brown 17.386 10.6
-
RACE 6JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHYWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7CHASING HONEY Sandra Elmes 19.73 7.4 2 4 4PURE PROMISE Steven Collyer 19.732 6.2 3 8 8TED DO Murray Collyer 19.771 3 4 1 1WAKE UP DUSTY David Bourke 19.8 2.5 5 6 6NO WAY NELLIE Gregory Mclachlan 20.193 38.9 6 2 2BATTLING BAZ Kevin Ward 20.225 43.5 7 3 3INGA LEO Vito Inguanti 20.517 10.3
-
RACE 7WILD GRAINS BAKERYWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3TWO STONE LIGHT Wayne Bocquet 20.09 2.3 2 2 2WARM BEER David Phillips 20.14 5.1 3 4 4MELANISTIC Gregory Tatti 20.164 7.2 4 1 1GO NERA Leanne Burke 20.175 17 5 7 7BLACK MINTIE Ray Cunneen 20.222 14.3 6 6 6INGA ZACH Vito Inguanti 20.285 12.8 7 8 8WESTERN BOMBER Sandra Waycott 20.296 4.7
-
RACE 8healesville.grv.org.auWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4MAN CAVE Peter Martinovic 19.654 4.2 2 8 8IRISH HOPE Jennifer Thorpe 19.657 2.8 3 6 6IVY'S BOBBY John Mcintyre 19.698 4.6 4 1 1SECRET PACKAGE Terry Meyer 19.718 5.7 5 3 3BABY PECHEY Gail Saunders 19.842 19.2 6 7 7MUMMA'S BEAR Phillip Repici 19.94 17.2 7 2 2LADY BABA Bruce Stirling 19.941 11.5
-
RACE 9GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIAWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5TOM FOR SHAW Garry Johnson 17.065 1.5 2 7 7CHASING LOVE Richard Boehm 17.178 9.3 3 2 2CALL ME JADE Mark Hetherton 17.216 4.8 4 8 8NEXT TEARDROP Pasquale Derubeis 17.234 9 5 1 1SAW BLAZE Stavros Kipirtidis 17.792 27.4 6 4 4BIG LUG Brad Sands 17.89 17.5
-
RACE 10FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTERWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2CYBER CRIME John Martinovic 16.967 3 2 4 4HALF A DOUBLE Leon Lacy 17.003 14.7 3 7 7KRAKEN JOCK Taylor Edwards 17.062 1.9 4 1 1INGA MIA Mary Inguanti 17.132 7.7 5 5 5VORTEX Darren Petersen 17.175 11 6 8 8INGA RILEY Peter Inguanti 17.531 20.8
-
RACE 11#13STRONGWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3BAGGY'S GOLD Darrell Saunders 17.224 2.6 2 2 2HALINA'S GEM Gregory Mclachlan 17.225 4.1 3 4 4SCENIC WARRIOR Raymond Gatt 17.279 5.6 4 8 8NAHA Cristina Gason 17.336 8 5 7 7SILKY ROSE Anthony Costa 17.404 13.1 6 6 6INFINITE WILL Colin Baker 17.423 7.2 7 1 1GRAND WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 17.702 26.6