-
RACE 1VALE PAUL WHEELER FINALWatch Video
- Type:Maiden Final
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$8,000 - $2,300 - $1,150 - $575 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1BARISTA CHICK Robert Le Sueur 25.344 4.2 2 7 10SLINGSHOT JONESY Emily Azzopardi 25.471 8.6 3 8 8RUNAWAY MISS David Geall 25.547 10.7 4 4 4SODA SUCCESS Maxwell Auld 25.737 4.6 5 3 9ANNIHILATE Scott Stefanos 26.067 25.3 6 2 2JUNIOR MARJEN Bernard Seymour 26.074 22.8 7 6 6COMPLIANCE Karen Pitt 26.188 2.3 S - 3ENAMOURED Paul Abela 0 S - 5ASTON LAMONT Anthony Azzopardi 0 S - 7RIO BHODI Jason Thompson 0
-
RACE 2BYERS ELECTRICALWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 6/7
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7DEVINE EMPRESS Kayla Cottrell 25.21 1.2 2 6 6FLAMING RUSH Shane Drummond 25.688 23.5 3 1 1RUN HOME JACK Rodney Clark 25.794 12.1 4 3 3ATOMIC CABANG Greg Berry 25.836 11.9 5 8 10AFFAIR FANTASY Martin Hanke 25.924 69.4 6 5 5MY NAME'S BERNIE Maxwell Auld 26.009 10.1 7 2 2EMMA'S IMAGE Michael Chilcott 26.043 24 8 4 4THREE KISSES Adrian Symons 26.187 36.2 S - 8REV UP FREDDY Lachlan Scott 0 R - 9SUPASONIC ROMEO Michael Chilcott 0
-
RACE 3PRESIDENTS TROPHY HT1Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win Heat
- Distance:650
- Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350 - $175
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2WHODAT DIVA Emma Scott 37.306 1.5 2 8 8SODA FIZZ Lyn Smith 37.585 3.2 3 5 5TURBULENCE Kenneth Markham 37.622 5.5 4 4 4SCARY TOO Peter Elston 38.032 40.3 5 1 1COMPTON LUCY Darren Burkett 38.579 114.1 6 7 7CROSS WIND Shara Quinlan 38.719 40.5
-
RACE 4PRESIDENTS TROPHY HT2Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win Heat
- Distance:650
- Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350 - $175
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2SHANLYN HUNTER Emma Scott 37.353 2.6 2 4 4SUNSTRUCK Daryl Holmes 37.789 3.8 3 8 8ROCK ON JIMMY Raymond Henness 37.923 7.6 4 7 7ZAMBORA ALANI Karen Pitt 38.058 5.7 5 5 5KRAKEN PEARLER Kevin Eyles 38.595 4.5 S - 1SON OF INDY Lachlan Scott 0
-
RACE 5NORTHERN DISTRICTS CUP HT1Watch Video
- Type:S/E Heat
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1MY NAME'S STACEY Rodney Clark 25.238 1.5 2 2 2RELOADED Glenn Rounds 25.333 3.8 3 3 3GLADIATOR HULK Jason Sharp 25.484 60.3 4 4 4COMBUST Ashlee Terry 25.52 10.7 5 7 7PAINT PEELER Jason Whybrow 25.523 22.9 6 8 8COLLEGE DEGREE Paul Ellis 25.69 29.1 7 6 6LEMBOR Jordan Formosa 25.903 12.2
-
RACE 6NORTHERN DISTRICTS CUP HT2Watch Video
- Type:S/E Heat
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4ASTON FLAME Ian Garland 25.326 1.7 2 8 8GOTHAM BARONESS Melanie Lithgow 25.455 29.2 3 7 7RUN MACHINE Jason Sharp 25.456 49 4 2 2TOBIN FROST Travis King 25.509 18.4 5 6 6MISTER FRANK Adam Dalton 25.575 5.1 6 1 1RIO BASKIN Marien Sullivan 25.624 25.5 7 5 5MEPUNGA GERTIE Matthew Lanigan 25.834 16.6 8 3 3IN THE SPOTLIGHT Jason Thompson 25.864 5.4
-
RACE 7NORTHERN DISTRICTS CUP HT3Watch Video
- Type:S/E Heat
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1ZIGZAG CABANG Greg Berry 25.376 2.4 2 2 2OUR FABIO Wayne Hooke 25.389 5.6 3 3 3PAINKILLER Jane Garland 25.417 18.4 4 8 8SAMBAR CHIEF Jason Whybrow 25.445 3.7 5 7 7BLAZING PENNY Jessica Sharp 25.556 16.6 6 6 6WRANGLER JANE Travis King 25.626 81 7 5 5AMAZONIAN QUEEN Sean Lithgow 25.664 8.3 8 4 4EAGLE BOY Brian Lock 25.712 13.6
-
RACE 8NORTHERN DISTRICTS CUP HT4Watch Video
- Type:S/E Heat
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8SECURITY MAN Colleen Mason 25.188 2.4 2 2 2TRUE COLLINDA Jason Thompson 25.248 1.7 3 1 1EUREKA ICON Robert Sullivan 25.496 53.2 4 7 7MARGARET'S HEART Travis King 25.544 22.1 5 5 5KRAKEN SKYE Helen Eyles 25.666 11.8 6 6 6SPARKLE DEBACLE Jordan Formosa 25.717 72.8 7 3 3ASTON HEBE Dylan Sharp 25.888 27.3 S - 4BIG BEAVER Michael Carter 0
-
RACE 9NORTHERN DISTRICTS CUP HT5Watch Video
- Type:S/E Heat
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1MANIA Natalie Presutto 25.349 2.3 2 2 2CALL ME HARVEY Sean Lithgow 25.582 21.4 3 8 8ASTON KOMUNI Ian Garland 25.765 2.6 4 7 7JODIE'S BOY David Warburton 25.78 25.1 5 6 6STUDLEY Lee Moore 25.786 4.5 6 4 4OFF CENTRE Michael Carter 25.803 18.1 7 3 3THUNDERING DON Jye Formosa 25.963 58.2
-
RACE 10CKH PAINTINGWatch Video
- Type:Free For All
- Distance:385
- Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1ORIENTAL AMBER Rodney Clark 21.675 1.5 2 7 7BENCHESTER Mark Morrissey 21.713 3.4 3 6 6ALL INN CHRISTY Tony Duncan 21.874 27.7 4 8 8TANGO ICON Marien Sullivan 21.924 30.1 5 3 3GUNAI REBEL Mark Filomeno 22.013 9.5 6 5 5ROYAL GOSSIP Mark Filomeno 22.073 19.4 7 2 2COLLEGE BOY Robin Ellis 22.351 59.7 S - 4KISS YOUR LIPS Jessica Sharp 0
-
RACE 11GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERSWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:385
- Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2JAZZ OPERA Natalie Presutto 21.759 1.6 2 5 5BRADY'S SHOUT Vivianne Giles 22.028 23.4 3 1 1ALL INN JASPER Tony Duncan 22.053 8 4 8 8FAB SIX Abraham Formosa 22.071 9.6 5 4 4SONNY DAZE Rodney Clark 22.129 5.7 6 3 3MERCURY ICON Robert Sullivan 22.243 19.5 7 6 6GREGARIOUS Scott Stefanos 22.296 23.3 8 7 7PALMISTRY Steven Hetherton 22.415 69.3 R - 9ASTON TRIBUTE Julie Chilcott 0 R - 10TOKYO TED Jason Sharp 0
-
RACE 12RICH RIVER BECOME A MEMBERWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:385
- Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2BOLD LINDA Scott Stefanos 22.017 3.5 2 5 5KRAKEN ROVER Kevin Eyles 22.192 7.4 3 6 6RETURN SERVE Vincent Mileto 22.218 9.7 4 1 1MARKET LEGEND Darren Burkett 22.236 3.9 5 3 3COBRA KAI Robert Glass 22.326 3.6 6 4 4RIO DIXIE James Arthur 22.459 57.5 7 7 7TWILIGHT CONNIE Sean Van Taarling 22.674 17.2 8 8 8MARKET BOB Darren Burkett 22.677 19.7 R - 9UNQUESTIONED Mark Filomeno 0 R - 10NELLA RUSLIE Russell Edwards 0