Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Ballarat

Monday, 25th Oct 2021


RACE 1
VALE PAUL WHEELER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JESSIE'S BREW Raymond Brewer 25.928 2.2
2 6 6LYRICAL DAD Dallan Klemke 26.195 5.9
3 2 2SMOKE BUSH DRIVE Barry Reid 26.217 3.6
4 5 5BROWNING BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.385 6.4
5 3 3LA BLONDE Sheila Donlon 26.682 50.2
6 1 1CHASING THE EDGE Sandra Elmes 26.831 15.4
7 7 7DIVINE CALLING Sheila Donlon 27.12 69.6
8 4 4ROLL THE BONES Keith Kelly 27.222 32.4
RACE 2
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PEARL DEALER Ivan Chircop 22.403 1.6
2 6 6RUBY DEALER Ivan Chircop 22.828 10
3 4 4MAKAYLA'S DIVA Ronald Fisher 22.873 23.1
4 5 5TINKER YAP Craig Burns 22.902 8.7
5 3 3PYRENEES PRADA Ian Robinson 22.998 36.9
6 7 7LUCY MAC Darlene Mcintyre 23.043 8.8
7 1 1SILVER JETT Robert Weightman 23.085 5.9
8 8 8BLUE CHERRY MISS Nathan Hunt 23.109 98.6
R - 9NIFTY BALE Luke Harris 0
R - 10MAD MORGAN Carly Poulter 0
RACE 3
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WORLDWIDE Melissa Biggins 22.573 5
2 3 3VIOLET ROSE Ronald Mccullagh 22.628 3.4
3 2 2EXFORD NORM John Mcintyre 22.662 17.7
4 8 8STELLA'S MEMORY Thomas Boehmke 22.745 3.3
5 6 6LEO GIBLET Glen Burns 22.944 19.3
6 7 7DRAIN THE SWAMP Keith Lloyd 22.981 5.8
7 5 5THINGS YOU DO Steven Chircop 23.021 46.3
8 4 4REIKO SHOCK Deborah Coleman 23.107 11.9
R - 9BIG FLATTY Ronald Dunne 0
R - 10LONELY JENNY Elizabeth Lloyd 0
RACE 4
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON BURTON Rebecca Gibbons 25.625 2.1
2 8 8BONDY BEAR Dallan Klemke 25.792 3.3
3 3 3NANA JUDY Elizabeth Lloyd 25.866 6.8
4 2 2TROJAN PACKAGE Thomas Samantzis 26.164 8.3
5 7 7ROCK ME MAMA Targ Pipczak 26.257 13.3
6 4 4ALL FEAR Abraham Formosa 26.258 57.7
7 6 6EMPRESS BLAZE Kerry Houlahan 26.401 30.8
8 5 5UNIQUE FAITH Stephen Brincat 26.429 76.6
RACE 5
CATERING ALLSORTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MOTOR HEAD MOE Katrina Evans 25.729 3.2
2 1 10MAJESTIC STELLA Santo Iuele 25.841 12.8
3 7 7WAYLIN BALE Luke Harris 26.142 9.7
4 5 9SPENCER GIBLET Rebecca Gibbons 26.257 11.2
5 2 2BELLA DREAMTIME Cooper Hayes 26.273 4.4
6 4 4BRIZO Robert Tolson 26.326 29.3
7 3 3MASTER CLASS Michelle Mallia 26.435 3.1
8 6 6PRINCE ARCHER Emaly Frost 26.639 45.9
S - 1MOO STAR Michelle Mallia 0
S - 5TWO GEARS Reginald Marriner 0
RACE 6
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LOW PLANES Bruno Panetta 25.566 10.3
2 7 7ANNIE MY MATE David Long 25.698 17.9
3 3 3SPITFIRE STRIKER Briana Robertson -leech 25.748 1.6
4 6 10UNIQUELY MINE Steve Daniliuk 25.756 8.6
5 1 1PETE CABANG Andrew Mooney 25.759 6.7
6 8 8ROCKSTAR HAYNES Abraham Formosa 25.861 8.9
7 4 4CHANKO GIRL Jason Tolson 25.973 46.2
8 5 5ASTON SYRAH Samuel Webb 26.063 34.6
S - 6PLAUSIBLE DREAM Phillip Tanti 0
S - 9CHASING HONEY Sandra Elmes 0
RACE 7
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BUSH TIGER Damian Fleming 25.7 2.9
2 1 1ROCKY STRIKE Frank Meyer 25.785 9.5
3 3 3SEABROOK STACK Chris Stanton 25.925 7.2
4 6 6RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss 26.024 18.8
5 7 10WHO IS ARANDT Margaret Brealey 26.086 13.3
6 5 5BRINDLE FIRE Robert Tolson 26.288 41
7 4 4STAN'S HOPE Sheila Donlon 26.4 45.4
8 8 8ZIPPING SLADE Paul Pace 26.508 2.4
S - 7ROOTS ROCK RIOT Jeffrey Abela 0
R - 9DREAMING Katrina Evans 0
RACE 8
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TIGER BLURTON Mathew Tabb 31.018 2.2
2 2 2BUSTER'S CHOICE Lloyd Fitzgerald 31.412 6.5
3 3 3AEROLITHOLOGY Andrew Mooney 31.489 7.8
4 5 5PREMIER SLICE Kevin Ward 31.752 11.2
5 7 7FROTHY'S FRIDAY Jack Campbell 31.915 15.4
6 4 4ROWER'S RULE Kevin Ward 31.969 14.6
7 6 6CRYSTAL OPAL Paul Radstock 32.208 4.8
8 8 8DAISY HILL LAD Alan Bayliss 32.255 44
RACE 9
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MADLENKA Nicholas Sheehan 22.472 2.3
2 3 3BAKALI GEORGE Leland Medcraft 22.476 3.4
3 1 1LIZZIE'S GLORY Ronald Fisher 22.733 19.3
4 6 6ACACIA DREAM Marcus Lloyd 22.772 10.5
5 5 5SHANIA'S DREAM Jye Formosa 23.108 7.1
6 7 7MAGICAL PATH Katrina Evans 23.396 8.5
7 4 4KING CROW Jeffrey Guy 23.405 22.9
S - 8CHASING LOVE Richard Boehm 0
S - 9MISS MARLEE MOO Briana Robertson -leech 0
RACE 10
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 9ZIPPING PETRA Deborah Coleman 22.16 3
2 2 2SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 22.341 13.5
3 7 7GAZER'S LANE Michael Bewley 22.409 8.9
4 8 8TINKER CINDY Jennifer Burns 22.493 6.4
5 5 5KAIDEN Abraham Formosa 22.542 6.4
6 3 3LIL SNOOZE Glenn Campbell 22.641 7.1
7 1 1ZAMBORA CRYSTAL Gary Mannion 22.717 9.1
8 6 6ASTON SHADOW Paul Pace 22.958 10.3
S - 4ZIPPING PISTOL Deborah Coleman 0
R - 10XARIA BALE Luke Harris 0
RACE 11
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5COCONINO Judith Mccullagh 22.621 2.4
2 4 9FROTHY'S DE GOEY Jack Campbell 22.7 8.3
3 2 2PYRENEES SPIRIT Hazelie Robinson 22.716 9.6
4 6 6PYRENEES ALPHA Ian Robinson 22.765 11.5
5 3 3SILVER AMBITION Robert Weightman 22.783 4.5
6 8 8OVER LOAD Shaun Baulch 23.219 5.3
7 7 7GRAND GIVEAWAY Rachel Baulch 23.585 28.8
S - 1INNOCENT DIVA Phillip Tanti 0
S - 4ASQUITH BALE Catherine Roberts 0
S - 10CHIEF SEBON Joseph Briffa 0
RACE 12
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LA LA LUCKY Julie Abela 22.399 2.7
2 7 7FREDDIE LOCO Glenn Campbell 22.679 3.8
3 1 1CAWBOURNE CHEEKY Jack Campbell 22.741 15.3
4 6 6BISSAKA SPIDER Anthony Sacco 22.791 24.7
5 5 5CENTURY ROCKS Lloyd Fitzgerald 22.872 3.6
6 4 4CUTE INDEED Shaun Baulch 22.976 22.7
7 3 3GOLDEN CHILD David Torr 23.046 12.7
8 8 8SLOANE THE CROW Jeffrey Guy 23.067 18.9
R - 9COOL STORY BRO Nathan Hunt 0
R - 10EUCHRE JOHN Paul Pace 0
Click here for more detailed results
Best CBD for Dogs with Arthritis