-
RACE 1FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTERWatch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8QUEEN SAL Tony Salpigtidis 17.517 3 2 2 2MISCHIEF LASS Nicole Lummas 17.556 2.2 3 7 7BLUE CHERRY MISS Nathan Hunt 17.593 23.1 4 4 4LAQUITA GEM Graeme Campbell 17.603 10.2 5 5 5FRANTIC FUNFETTI Daniel Harvey 17.683 6.9 6 6 6ASTON CLOVER Glenn Campbell 17.763 11.1 7 3 9ALIRA GEM Nathan Hunt 18.029 45.4 S - 1LOCH TERRACE Kenneth Kubik 0 S - 3VINNY CAN GOGH Mark Giddings 0
-
RACE 2JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHYWatch Video
- Type:Grade 7
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7LETHAL VISION Bernie Ender 17.08 2.2 2 8 8ENGAGING Scott Stefanos 17.183 3.1 3 2 2HEY CHERYL Gavin Gledhill 17.232 27.9 4 6 6LAQUITA STAR Graeme Campbell 17.263 6.1 5 1 1MIA'S MEMORY Daniel Harvey 17.352 5.4 6 4 4ICE CREAM LADY Alan Croxford 17.746 37.5 S - 3OUR MAXIE BOY Darren Irby 0
-
RACE 3DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APPWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 6/7
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2BOLD LINDA Scott Stefanos 16.974 3.2 2 6 6DELTA STORM Malcolm Davis 17.076 9 3 3 3TOM FOR SHAW Garry Johnson 17.082 1.7 4 1 1BOLD VOYAGER Bernie Ender 17.27 11.1 5 7 7NEXT TEARDROP Pasquale Derubeis 17.396 11.3 6 8 8DUSTY KNIGHT Terry Meyer 17.486 54.6 S - 4SHANIA'S DREAM Jye Formosa 0
-
RACE 4healesville.grv.org.auWatch Video
- Type:Grade 7
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6BALTS OBSESSION Matthew Reid 19.766 1.7 2 2 2ZAMBORA TARA Guy Bartlett 19.875 65.3 3 8 8HEADS UP BOY Geoffrey Scott-smith 19.943 2.4 4 1 1ORANGE MAN BAD Gavin Gledhill 20.026 11.2 5 4 4IVANKA TEA Gavin Gledhill 20.028 13.8
-
RACE 5GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIAWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3BLIND ELECTRA Andrew Paraskevas 16.849 3.6 2 6 6ST. MARYS PANDA Nicole Lummas 16.912 5.9 3 1 1RICCARTON WEAVER Adam Helleren 16.973 15.5 4 4 4INDIAN CALLING Jennifer Thorpe 17.009 2.3 5 7 7MY DAD BAZ Garry Johnson 17.177 26.3 6 2 2PAT MY LASS Danny Cortese 17.323 37.2 7 5 5IRISH HOPE Jennifer Thorpe 17.368 5.7 S - 8MS. LUCKY LEAVES Donald Jarvis 0
-
RACE 6TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAYWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6CLEVER TREVOR Peter Dedes 19.481 5 2 2 2PAINT PEELER Jason Whybrow 19.552 2.4 3 7 7UNCLE DREW Jihad Talgi 19.605 4.8 4 3 3KNUCKLE BUSTER Terry Meyer 19.727 45.4 5 4 4HE'S A GEEZER James Duller 19.737 22.4 6 8 8KID MALAWI Terry Meyer 19.808 22.3 7 1 1GYPSY PLAY Neville Tait 19.939 4.1
-
RACE 7TAB.COM.AU HT1Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 Heat
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6JUST RAMBLING Peter Schofield 19.398 2.6 2 2 2BETA DAYS AHEAD John Delaroche 19.61 81.6 3 7 7MORE SPEED Andrew Xerri 19.622 3 4 8 8BLACKJACK COUGAR Justin Perkins 19.704 9.5 5 1 1MAN CAVE Peter Martinovic 19.797 56.6 6 3 3DEMOLITION Lyn Smith 19.915 14.5 7 4 4GUNG HO HUNTER Lyn Smith 19.927 3.8
-
RACE 8GAP HT2Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 Heat
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2ISOLATING Karen Pitt 19.318 1.3 2 3 3BABY TALK Jessica Shill 19.334 4.4 3 4 4THROW CAUTION Lyn Smith 19.515 11.2 4 5 5MR. BLURTON Kevin Ward 19.59 34.9 5 1 1TRICKSTER CABANG Gavin Gledhill 19.69 49.9 6 7 7METRO BOOMIN' Max Cameron 19.772 82.1 7 6 6STAR OF JASMINE Scott Stefanos 19.847 25.6 S - 8NEED A JOCKEY Peter Martinovic 0
-
RACE 9#13STRONGWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7BOES BOUNTY Victor Gay 16.97 1.8 2 4 4RAQUEA'S DREAM Stephen Spiteri 17.162 10.7 3 2 2FREDDIE LOCO Glenn Campbell 17.259 7.8 4= 1 1BELLA PORSCHA Dylan Cortese 17.299 5.9 4= 8 8BUSY IZZY Dylan Cortese 17.299 37.4 6 5 5SUGAR BOLONEY Kevin Ward 17.333 30.2 7 6 6MONTIE COURT Cameron Taylor 17.379 6.4 8 3 3STANLEY BOY John Burch 17.408 34.9
-
RACE 10WILD GRAINS BAKERY DAMSELS DASHWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6SHE'S SO LOVABLE Peter Schofield 16.931 1.3 2 7 7SASSENACH Alisdair Armstrong 17.036 16.3 3 2 2LITTLE SWAGGER Kelvin Browney 17.063 18.4 4 4 4DOUBLE 'EM UP Jason Stemmer 17.088 7.6 5 8 8KEYBOW SALLY Kevin Ward 17.24 62.5 6 3 3INDY'S DREAM Garry Johnson 17.281 34 7 1 1SEEN BETTER Glenn Campbell 17.339 6.7
-
RACE 11PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS DAMSELS DASHWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1PRINCESS MILNE Barry Milne 17.074 2.1 2 8 8BURNING AMY Scott Stefanos 17.113 10.9 3 2 2AMERICAN MISSILE Nicole Lummas 17.263 4.4 4 4 4SHIM GIRL Scott Stefanos 17.271 31.9 5 6 6ASTON DIMPLE Glenn Campbell 17.628 28.5 6 7 7ISHMY LADY Kenneth Doidge 17.645 37.1 F 3 3BOES ROSE Victor Gay 3.3
-
RACE 12TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY VETERANS (275+)Watch Video
- Type:S/E Veteran
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8SHOWBOAT CAPERS Jason Stemmer 17.118 5.8 2 6 6DON'S SCOLARI Kevin Ward 17.139 3.4 3 1 1FLASH SPOLLY Robert Cunningham 17.207 5 4 4 4MAXIMUM CAPERS Jason Stemmer 17.241 7.3 5 2 2FRANKI JAY Dave Reid 17.276 2.6