Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Healesville

Sunday, 12th Sep 2021


RACE 1
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ZIGZAG CABANG Gregory Berry 19.452 37.1
2 7 7RATHER Karen Pitt 19.491 3.8
3 6 6MOBILE LEGEND Daryl Brennan 19.687 17.2
4 8 8NIGHT WONDER Kate Gorman 19.735 23.5
5 1 1DUNDEE HORNET Rocky Crisafi 19.851 1.7
6 3 3ORSON SETH Jason Sharp 20.018 8.4
7 2 2CATCH A PEARL Gavin Clifton 20.171 16.1
8 4 4TEXICALI SKULL Michael Davison 20.708 54.5
R - 9GYARADOS Jessica Sharp 0
R - 10DUNDEE TRIGGER Geoffrey Scott-smith 0
RACE 2
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5NEIRBO Glenn Bahen 19.476 3.4
2 3 3PHOTO MAN Gavin Clifton 19.505 2.3
3 1 1WILD ONE MIKADO Maria Barber 19.657 10.1
4 6 6DEWANA MILO Brendan Dewan 19.75 25.3
5 8 8WATCH THE CLOCK Jason Sharp 19.835 6.5
6 2 2LADY WYNAL Kate Gorman 19.939 17.1
7 7 7BOOM BOOM CIAO John Delaroche 19.985 15.9
8 4 4MADAM STARFACE Michael Davison 20.337 25.9
S - 9DUNDEE BUZZ Geoffrey Scott-smith 0
R - 10RAICHU Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ORSON MICK Jessica Sharp 19.392 1.3
2 5 5TEXICALI TIGER Michael Davison 19.504 21.5
3 2 2RAISED Karen Pitt 19.577 8.2
4 7 7DUNDEE RAIDER Geoffrey Scott-smith 19.655 34.8
5 8 8MEMPHIS ROCK James Reynolds 19.755 14.3
6 6 6DON'T IGNORE ME Jessica Hopkins 20.015 16.8
7 4 4DEWANA BE DEAN Matthew Dewan 20.185 22.7
8 1 1MY SOHO STAR Michael Davison 20.525 27.9
R - 9DUNDEE TRIGGER Geoffrey Scott-smith 0
R - 10RAICHU Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 4
TAB.COM.AU VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KILPATRICK Benjamin George 19.429 20.7
2 6 6NOONBARRA JACK Maureen Turner 19.541 1.3
3 4 4KROOS Benjamin George 19.57 10.2
4 2 2REGGAE MIKADO Maria Barber 19.656 6.7
5 8 8ATLANTIC JEWEL Gregory Berry 19.679 31.7
6 1 1ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones 19.73 53.6
7 7 7GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul 19.744 15.2
S - 3FOURTH DIMENTION Phillip Pollutro 0
RACE 5
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DANIEL AVOCADO Jessica Sharp 19.327 1.2
2 7 7LAWFUL MAN Kristie Collyer 19.507 14.5
3 3 3BRUREE TOWN Edmund Dollery 19.525 12.5
4 4 4CAMULOS Gerry Orr 19.629 19
5 8 9THREE BEARS Angela Galea 19.657 23.4
6 2 2JACHAR Kristie Collyer 19.663 28.5
7 5 5MY DAD BAZ Garry Johnson 19.876 21.8
8 6 6BLAIR'S TULIP Frances Matthyssen 19.89 22.2
S - 8WENT FOR SWIM Correy Grenfell 0
R - 10JAX FLASH Garry Johnson 0
RACE 6
SEN TRACK HEALESVILLE CUP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 2
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$50,000 - $14,165 - $7,085
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FERDINAND BOY David Geall 18.884 3.1
2 6 6TIGGERLONG TONK Correy Grenfell 19.071 7.5
3 1 1HILL TOP JONAH David Geall 19.083 2.6
4 2 2ASTON MERIT Jessica Sharp 19.12 16.9
5 7 7MR. AMERICA Jason Thompson 19.196 12.5
6 8 8ASTON TITAN Anthony Azzopardi 19.348 17.2
7 4 4ASTON GENEVE Jacqueline Greenough 19.453 7.2
8 3 3BAROOGA SMOKE Brooke Ennis 19.505 74.5
R - 9GREEN BLAZER Jason Sharp 0
R - 10DREAM WIZARD Sean Lithgow 0
RACE 7
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHARKY SHARK Clint Capuano 19.2 3.3
2 8 8COL COWBOY Darren Petersen 19.426 4.7
3 5 5WEST ON ARIES Steven Collyer 19.471 14.8
4 2 2WALDEMAR BALE Correy Grenfell 19.535 12.9
5 4 4COTERIE Mario Briganti 19.556 11
6 1 1UNATHI BALE Correy Grenfell 19.61 2.5
7 6 6TED DO Murray Collyer 19.63 53.3
8 3 3NUNNIONG BEAR Geoff Smith 19.809 45
S - 9MAXWELL HAMMER David Mckenzie 0
R - 10POLLY'S YOHANNA Clint Capuano 0
RACE 8
HEALESVILLE MEMBERS TROPHY FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 9KASEMI Kristie Collyer 19.038 18.4
2 1 1INVICTUS ETHAN Garry Selkrig 19.192 5.2
3 3 3HENNESSEY Ashlee Terry 19.257 5.2
4 6 6SMART AS JACK Adele Powell 19.294 2.6
5 4 4ANITA SONIC LOVE Andrew Paraskevas 19.443 5.1
6 5 5DUNCAN Julie Grindley 19.444 10.4
7 2 2UNQUESTIONED Mark Filomeno 19.464 45.8
8 8 8SO HAZY Garry Selkrig 19.483 24.3
S - 7UNCLE'S GIRL Steven Collyer 0
R - 10YOU FUGITIVE Adele Powell 0
RACE 9
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHAKE AND TREBLE Andrew Paraskevas 19.263 1.6
2 6 6BIG SKY RICO Mario Briganti 19.473 5.6
3 4 4ONE'S OBSESSION Kate Gorman 19.768 8
4 3 3SINFUL SID Paul Jones 19.875 13.4
5 5 9GYARADOS Jessica Sharp 19.947 26.3
6 2 2CLASSY TRICKS Jane Reynolds 19.949 28.8
7 7 7HACHEY BOY Liam Sharp 20.283 39.9
F 1 1TEXICALI MASTER Michael Davison 13.5
S - 5SOHO EXPRESSO Michael Davison 0
S - 10DUNDEE BUZZ Geoffrey Scott-smith 0
RACE 10
WILD GRAINS BAKERY FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON LATHAM Chloe Van De Maat 19.426 4
2 4 4NINE NINE James Shaw 19.458 8.7
3 7 7CHARLIE'S JAR Chloe Van De Maat 19.517 1.8
4 1 1CRABBY YABBY James Shaw 19.546 10
5 8 8ORSON AVERY Chloe Dew 19.58 24.8
6 5 5BITTER TWIST James Shaw 19.608 21.1
7 2 2SMALL SOLDIER David Mckenzie 19.915 14.5
S - 6ALL FEAR Abraham Formosa 0
R - 9DON'T KNOW JAKE Terry Meyer 0
R - 10BIG JOHN MAC Donald Rhodes 0
RACE 11
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ORSON EMMY Clint Capuano 19.391 11.1
2 2 2WIGGLE IT BART Donna Furey 19.484 19.4
3 5 5DIAMOND ABILITY Anthony Azzopardi 19.501 1.8
4 8 8ALL MAYHEM Matthew Lanigan 19.617 2.7
5 1 1CAR DEALER Gerry Orr 19.926 29.4
6 3 3AL'S DRAW FOUR Allan Buckland 19.951 46.9
7 4 4MAGICAL DOLL Kate Gorman 19.99 16.3
S - 6CLEVER TREVOR Peter Dedes 0
S - 9CHEERY OLA BABY Emily Azzopardi 0
R - 10THREE BEARS Angela Galea 0
RACE 12
TAB VENUE MODE DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON PROFIT Jason Sharp 19.462 2
2 7 7AMERICAN MISSILE Nicole Lummas 19.495 12.3
3 2 2TAN STAR Benjamin Magri 19.574 3.2
4 1 1DOUBLE 'EM UP Jason Stemmer 19.668 4.2
5 4 4NELLA RUSLIE Russell Edwards 19.679 22.9
S - 3INDY'S DREAM Garry Johnson 0
S - 6CHASING HONEY Sandra Elmes 0
Click here for more detailed results
Best CBD for Dogs with Arthritis