Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Healesville

Friday, 10th Sep 2021


RACE 1
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SILVER AMBITION Robert Weightman 17.137 5.5
2 4 4BLITZEN VIXEN Michael Ryan 17.146 1.4
3 3 3INGA ATILIO Jason Formosa 17.212 11.3
4 1 1SHORE LANKA Cassendra Jayakody 17.368 33.9
5 6 6SILVER JETT Robert Weightman 17.425 18.9
6 7 7SHADOW GIBLET Glen Burns 17.614 9.3
7 5 5LEMON Mario Cortese 17.957 37.1
8 2 2MT. VIEW PEARL Trevor Whitford 18.025 64.9
R - 9SICILIAN Dylan Cortese 0
R - 10LITTLE CUTIE PIE Andrew Xerri 0
RACE 2
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HUGS AND KISSES Cooper Hayes 19.701 2.1
2 1 1DIVERSIFY John Mangion 19.829 4.8
3 7 7MAN IN BLUE David Bourke 19.978 7.5
4 2 2WHIZ OUT Raymond Gatt 20.126 23.3
5 5 5GOT THE BLUES Gerard O'keeffe 20.191 3.4
6 3 3AL'S BIG SISTER Allan Buckland 20.387 86.3
7 4 4NANA PAT Kenneth Howat 20.438 69.4
8 6 6BLACK JAM Alfio Giacca 20.566 84.8
R - 9MAGNETIC MAN Phillip Repici 0
RACE 3
R U OK?
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CLICK AND WIN Benjamin George 16.955 4
2 8 8PALMISTRY Steven Hetherton 16.965 12.2
3 7 7BRUREE FAIRY Edmund Dollery 17.042 5.9
4 5 5BIG FLATTY Ronald Dunne 17.242 36.3
5 1 1STILL GOT TIME Martin Galea 17.255 7.5
6 6 6JACK OUT Kathryne Tabb 17.287 2.2
7 4 4SILVER HARP John Bray 17.592 21.8
8 3 3WINLOCK BENNY Lewis Green 17.792 56
R - 9WOOD BURN Lewis Green 0
R - 10JERRY BUZZARD Jason Hardy 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2STOP THE WORLD Patrick Newell 19.73 2.8
2 4 4ALL FEAR Abraham Formosa 19.849 6.8
3 1 1STOCKBROKER Trevor Gottsche 19.85 11.9
4 6 6SPIN Grant Walker 19.868 7.6
5 5 5SEPARATIST Graham Nicoll 19.924 11.3
6 3 3BELLA DREAMTIME Cooper Hayes 19.947 3.9
7 7 7FLAMIN' SAM Martyn Empson 20.019 112.4
8 8 8MADDINGLEY MAGIC John Mangion 20.023 9.4
RACE 5
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FAR OUT FRANKIE Jihad Talgi 19.616 2
2 3 3TOM FOR SHAW Garry Johnson 19.62 9.2
3 6 6CLASSY STRINGER Nicole Mcrae 19.634 4.5
4 1 1STILL IN LOVE Laurie Mallia 19.657 5.8
5 7 7MEGA HEIST Malcolm Davis 19.766 18.3
6 4 4DON'T KNOW JAKE Terry Meyer 19.899 38.8
7 2 2POTATO SUNRISE David Plumridge 19.968 51.1
8 8 8MR. NEAT Paul Ellul 20.12 12.1
RACE 6
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ROGUE TEMPTATION Cassandra Rademaker 19.762 5
2 5 5WHAT'S HIS CAPER Jason Stemmer 19.851 3.9
3 8 8DOUGHNUT Malcolm Davis 19.947 6.4
4 6 6OUR RYKER Shane Jackson 20.088 14.4
5 1 1BARBADOS DREAM Rita Gatt 20.107 25.6
6 3 3WESTERN BOMBER Sandra Waycott 20.19 4.5
7 4 4SHADY TALKS Steve Kaltsis 20.314 6.8
8 2 2HECKLE ME Corry Kas 20.385 11.1
RACE 7
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ESPECIAL EMPIRE Peter Knott 19.569 4.9
2 5 5ERIC GARFIELD Malcolm Davis 19.662 1.8
3 1 1SECRET PACKAGE Terry Meyer 19.756 8.7
4 6 6SONIC SENSATION Peter Reinders 19.758 31.8
5 8 8SHOWBOAT CAPERS Jason Stemmer 19.818 8.3
6 7 7QUICK INCOME Bruce Loft 20.013 57.1
7 3 3MELANISTIC Gregory Tatti 20.022 10.3
8 2 2INGA RILEY Jason Formosa 20.084 29.5
RACE 8
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MUMMA'S BEAR Lina Repici 19.709 5.1
2 8 8BLACKZIN PRINCE Patrick Burley 19.716 8.3
3 6 6MT. VIEW SHARK Trevor Whitford 19.813 24.3
4 1 1PURE PROMISE Steven Collyer 19.883 15.2
5 2 2SHAKA BIG TONKS Debbie Bewley 19.888 5.2
6 3 3INDY'S DREAM Garry Johnson 19.908 2.1
7 7 7RED SUNSET John Martinovic 19.957 11.1
S - 5MAGIC MARK Frank Toth 0
RACE 9
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WILD HARMONY Adrian Nuttall 16.899 2.8
2 6 6GAZER'S LANE Michael Bewley 16.953 2.4
3 2 2CALL ME JADE Mark Hetherton 17.099 5.3
4 1 1GOLDEN CHILD David Torr 17.219 13
5 4 4NEWTOWN JET Lewis Green 17.243 41.8
6 8 8LITTLE BLAZER Paul Martin 17.252 18.2
7 7 7MINTER EXPLODE Kevin Tirchett 17.338 21.9
8 3 3SONIC LAURYN Peter Reinders 18.173 56.9
RACE 10
HVL FESTIVAL OF RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HEADS OR TAILS Daniel Bicchieri 17.001 6.5
2 5 5CAIRNLEA WINNIE Andrew Xerri 17.035 6.1
3 8 8HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer 17.244 65.5
4 3 3BILLY TIRCH Kevin Tirchett 17.314 8.3
5 2 2PAT'S ME MUM Jason Formosa 17.346 10
6 1 1SCENIC WARRIOR Raymond Gatt 17.436 19.8
7 6 6I'M A SOLDIER Michael Bewley 17.473 6.4
8 4 4DONE TIME Tony Cortese 17.993 2.4
R - 9CYBER CRIME John Martinovic 0
R - 10ESPECIAL ECHO Elise Knott 0
RACE 11
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASSUME KEALY Dale Dawson 16.818 3.1
2 6 6ESPECIAL ENVY Peter Knott 16.826 2.4
3 5 5MAVERICK SANDY Elaine Cartechini 16.852 6.4
4 3 10STUNNING ONE Peter Martinovic 17.013 6.5
5 8 8ASTON CINNAMON Adam Rademaker 17.103 14.4
6 7 7RUN TO YOU Thomas Currie 17.139 21.8
7 2 2JAYLA BALE Lewis Green 17.151 90.9
8 4 4SIR JULIAN Michael Davison 17.217 51.7
S - 3SHIFTY Geoffrey Dalton 0
R - 9TINKER CALIE Stephen Tabb 0
RACE 12
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1OUT OF ACES Jason Hardy 16.989 24
2 8 8WAKE THE DRAGON Graham Laidlay 17.002 1.4
3 2 2TIGER'S CREST Neil Baker 17.165 7.6
4 4 4HOW'S IT ALICE Leon Lacy 17.182 16.9
5 3 3MAXIMUM CAPERS Jason Stemmer 17.226 15.2
6 7 7ESPECIAL ONE Elise Knott 17.229 6.9
7 6 6MEGASONIC Lewis Green 17.269 25.6
T 5 5SILVER DESTROYER Robert Weightman 61.9
R - 9SILVER SKY Constance Mcmillan 0
R - 10TREGUNNA Paul Ellul 0
Click here for more detailed results
Best CBD for Dogs with Arthritis