-
RACE 1FOLLOW US @sandowndogsWatch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$1,615 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4GALLOPING RUN Robert Conway 29.936 6.5 2 5 5LAKEVIEW CASH Luke Whelan 30.096 2.5 3 2 2ZIPPING JAZZ Steven Collins 30.172 6.4 4 8 8VICTORY FIRE Malcolm Carr 30.642 10.1 5 7 7HUMANITY Jason Nibbs 30.644 11 6 1 1MASTERS ON METRO Christopher Langley 30.727 3.6
-
RACE 2DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APPWatch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$1,615 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2MEPUNGA RUBY Jeffrey Britton 29.564 1.6 2 5 5GOING ALRIGHT Chris Johannsen 29.76 5.9 3 1 1ZIPPING UTAH Steven Collins 29.967 4.8 4 7 7BLAZER EDITION Darren Archer 30.07 11.2 5 4 4SWING HIGH Christopher Langley 30.543 15.9 6 8 8ZIPPING RANDY Heather Collins 30.676 42.5
-
RACE 3K.LEEK MEMORIAL THIS THURSDAYWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 6/7
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1JOYFUL Darren Archer 29.659 4.3 2 2 2NIKEPHOROS Tim Britton 29.894 6.7 3 4 4ZHENG Ben Joske 30.124 6.9 4 5 5GYPSY TENILLE Matthew Clark 30.155 43.2 5 6 6SECRET AGENT MAN William Rudd 30.252 17.6 6 3 3SKY AND THUNDER Brendan Pursell 30.416 3.3 7 7 7CALL ME CHLOE Brendan Pursell 30.709 4 8 8 8VOLENTI Emma Palma 30.893 41.5
-
RACE 4ANZAC APPEAL CUP THIS THURS (225+ RANK)Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
- Distance:595
- Stake money:$2,185 - $640 - $320
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2WEBLEC STORM Matthew Lanigan 34.122 2 2 7 7OLLIE Kevin Quinn 34.56 16 3 4 4ENCHANTING Mark Giddings 34.743 9.4 4 8 8I'M NOT BUDGING Michael Chilcott 34.744 3.5 5 1 1DAVID COIN Kyle Brooks 34.75 13.8 6 6 6POLLY'S YOHANNA Clint Capuano 34.832 6.2 S - 3PUNK LASS ROCKS Christian Schmidt 0
-
RACE 5SAPPHIRE CROWN - MAY 20 (NO CITY WINS)Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:715
- Stake money:$2,185 - $640 - $320
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1SHE WIGGLES Dawn Johnston 42.401 3 2 8 8UP THE AMOUNT Michael Chilcott 42.578 3.3 3 4 4JUMP INTO ACTION Matthew Lanigan 42.616 5.6 4 7 7SMOOTH TALKER Malcolm Carr 42.671 12.2 5 2 2PAINT PEELER Jason Whybrow 42.822 5.2 6 3 3HIS STOP IT Vanessa Johnson 42.918 16.3 7 6 6GALLOPING OCCY Robert Conway 43.005 31.1
-
RACE 6HARRISON DAWSON - MAY 20Watch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$2,015 - $580 - $290
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2ZIPPING WALTER Lisa Delbridge 29.557 1.7 2 3 3CRACKERJACK ZAVE Clifford Smith 29.804 5.9 3 1 1ASTON CHAMPAGNE Ronald Dunne 29.86 4.7 4 6 6BLUE BANDANA Matthew Lanigan 29.991 15.8 5 4 4LEO'S MY CHAMP Kaylah Thorburn 29.993 70 6 7 7TRIBAL Kaylah Thorburn 30.39 11.6 7 5 5HAZARDOUS RUMOUR Georga Gray 30.405 53.3 8 8 8MEDIO PASO Brendan Pursell 30.418 25.6 R - 9KISS ME KATE Emma Palma 0
-
RACE 7RSN SANDOWN CUP - MAY 27 (NO CITY WINS)Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$7,285 - $2,090 - $1,045 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5WHISTLING BULLET Ben Joske 29.574 4.9 2 4 4ASTON MARLON Steven Collins 29.687 10 3 2 2BRYLEE Mark Morrissey 29.761 4.8 4 1 1DISCO RIOT Paul Mathieson 29.83 13.6 5 6 6THAT'S EASY Jason Portelli 29.851 23 6 8 8TRON Vivianne Giles 29.936 14.9 7 3 3CRACKERJACK DIRT Clint Capuano 30.113 49.1 8 7 7EMMY'S SHARK David Geall 30.202 2.1 R - 9ZARATE David Jensen 0 R - 10KISS ME KATE Emma Palma 0
-
RACE 8SPEED STAR - JUNE 2Watch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:595
- Stake money:$2,320 - $680 - $340
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4TYLER DURDEN Angela Langton 34.144 2.3 2 2 2ONE NIGHT ONLY Kelvyn Greenough 34.309 3.1 3 3 3PARTY LIGHTS Robin Moore 34.408 3.5 4 1 1TIGER'S TWENTY Kevin Ward 34.518 14.8 5 7 7BRADY'S SHOUT Vivianne Giles 34.55 24 6 5 5LUMP SUM Chris Johannsen 34.679 75.7 7 6 6TRANCE Reginald Boyce 35.156 47.3 S - 8VARIATION Matthew Clark 0
-
RACE 9BLACKBOOK ON WATCHDOG APPWatch Video
- Type:Grade 6
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1GOLDEN RATIO Andrew Broadley 29.513 7.7 2 7 7GRACE'S SPIRIT Brendan Pursell 29.536 4 3 8 8WEBLEC STAR Angela Langton 29.619 5.8 4 3 3ROCKIN' ROSIE Dennis Langley 30 47.8 5 4 4CALL ME BUSTER Brendan Pursell 30.104 2.7 6 2 2SNOW ONYX Joe Palma 30.358 57.3 7 5 5SUDOKU COBRA Paul Mathieson 30.377 5.4 8 6 6ASTON SUNSET Chris Johannsen 30.417 25.4
-
RACE 10sandowngreyhounds.com.au (3-6 WINS) HT1Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win Heat
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1NOTORIETY Glenn Rounds 29.753 7.3 2 2 2WESTAR AILEEN Jeffrey Britton 29.774 9.8 3 4 4SCORCHING SUN Ben Joske 29.991 26.5 4 5 5LAKEVIEW CRUISER Luke Whelan 30.106 1.2 5 8 8RIP OFF ROSLYN Elaine Johannsen 30.292 29.6 6 7 7QUINTO BALE Mark Delbridge 30.305 20.8
-
RACE 11XP3020 (3-6 WINS) HT2Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win Heat
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4HILL TOP JACK David Geall 29.66 4 2 8 8ASSASSINATE Billy Stockdale 29.705 1.9 3 2 2OAMARU BALE Mark Delbridge 29.855 12.5 4 7 7YOU EMBER Jason Caley 30.105 45.7 5 5 5RECALL Andrew Paraskevas 30.159 3.4 6 1 1BETWEEN JOBS Michael Italia 30.184 79.6
-
RACE 12ACCELL THERAPY (3-6 WINS) HT3Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win Heat
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8JARICK BALE Mark Delbridge 29.476 2.2 2 7 7TWO PHONES Ben Joske 29.674 4.1 3 5 5WEDDING OR BABY David Burnett 29.801 4.5 4 2 2MERLOT David Geall 29.821 8 5 4 4BAREFOOT BARRY Clifford Smith 29.889 15.1 6 1 1CHASE THE MAGIC Mark Giddings 30.451 13.7