Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Cranbourne

Monday, 5th Apr 2021


RACE 1
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HEAVEN'S TOWER Gerry Orr 18.117 6.7
2 8 8JACKIE SPEEDY Steven Spoljaric 18.145 1.6
3 6 6CLASSY EDITION Trevor Whitford 18.234 12.9
4 2 2CHASING CHOPS Richard Boehm 18.731 30.9
5 5 5TOTALLY BELLA Julie Belsham 18.776 8.5
6 4 4MT. VIEW SHARK Trevor Whitford 18.853 7.7
F 7 7HIGHWAY MAN Anne Carr 23.2
S - 3BLAIR'S TULIP Jason Hardy 0
RACE 2
RAM LOCKSMITH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TOTALLY BALANCED James Harrington 18.247 4.4
2 2 2MT. VIEW ENTRY Trevor Whitford 18.308 10.8
3 3 3AUSSIE ONYX Julie Belsham 18.441 2.4
4 6 6MT. VIEW BURNER Trevor Whitford 18.523 30.8
5 5 5BIG CITY NIGHTS Anne Carr 18.559 7.1
6 4 4CHARLOTTE TULIP Jason Hardy 19.321 22.7
7 7 7LULU OSTI Michael Niele 19.485 5.8
F 1 1CHASING TEDDY Sandra Elmes 15.4
RACE 3
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GIZMO OSTI Michael Niele 18.336 2.5
2 3 3WINTER'S COMING Damien Belsham 18.388 12.6
3 6 6MINI HIGGINS Julie Belsham 18.641 3.2
4= 5 5MT. VIEW MOON Trevor Whitford 18.642 18
4= 8 8SON OF BEANBAG Kenneth Mccann 18.642 11.6
6 2 2CHASING THE EDGE Richard Boehm 18.836 10.9
7 7 7DEEDEE MIKADO Paul Jones 18.846 31.2
8 4 4MT. VIEW PEARL Dean Williamson 18.923 7.8
RACE 4
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZUMI'S SWAGGER Ian Dann 17.88 4.5
2 5 5AVERY Gino Micallef 18.276 2.5
3 4 4CHASING LOVE Richard Boehm 18.295 3.4
4 8 8BLAZIN' JEWEL Trevor Whitford 18.296 7.1
5 1 1ASTRO NAUGHTON Jason Hardy 18.537 23.3
6 7 7HORACE BALE Martyn Empson 18.808 12
RACE 5
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SPRITELY STAR Michael Niele 18.082 3.6
2 3 3INTER LANA Jan Brooks 18.217 9.7
3 1 1WORK ZONE Jennifer Torr 18.255 6.1
4 2 2FAST TALKER Debbie Selleck 18.426 8.3
5 8 8FLASH SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 18.473 8.7
6 5 5HEIDI INTENTION Jason Caley 18.539 14.8
7 4 4MAX BLACK Michael Italia 18.655 6.8
8 7 7ROSTA POWER Michael Niele 18.939 5.6
RACE 6
TOP CAT VIDEO (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$950 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BIT TWISTED Jess Grima 30.474 1.7
2 2 2KLOPP Steven Spoljaric 30.595 4.3
3 8 8COOPED UP Ian Dann 30.711 9.6
4 6 6OUR BLUE SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 30.981 7
5 3 3KUTA COWBOY Clint Leviston 31.149 17.2
6 1 1INSOMNIA AGOGO Max Zammit 31.227 22.7
7 7 7LEA ARANDT Margaret Brealey 31.299 94.8
S - 5GO NERA Gavin Burke 0
RACE 7
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON ROSA Kerry Houlahan 17.882 4.5
2 4 4SHIFTY Geoffrey Dalton 18.093 8.2
3 6 6CALABRESE GINO John Paterson 18.14 10.1
4 7 7BABY PECHEY Gail Saunders 18.152 2.4
5 8 8WHY NOT GAZZA Leigh Carter 18.193 4.1
6 3 3LINE TRIKE Kerry Houlahan 18.218 13.9
S - 1WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter 0
RACE 8
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LADY ELEGANCE John Brown 18.004 10.2
2 8 8TWELFTH OF NEVER Graham Brown 18.027 2.7
3 6 6LITTLE RAGE Tess Galea 18.174 3.6
4 4 4FREE KICK HAWKS John Paterson 18.241 15
5 1 1SHAUN JOHN John Carr 18.274 4.3
6 2 2MT. VIEW ROCKS Trevor Whitford 18.495 49
7 3 3LET'S ROLL Ian Dann 19.014 8.9
S - 5MORE WIT Scott Melville 0
RACE 9
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PETER COIN Kyle Brooks 17.956 2.3
2 5 5RETRO REECE Trevor Whitford 18.227 5.5
3 1 1WITCHIE'S GAS Jason Caley 18.309 5.1
4 8 8WALK ON BETTY John Rennie 18.414 13.8
5 4 4CHASING SUMMER Richard Boehm 18.518 3.2
S - 7AUTUMN LYNX John Boreland 0
RACE 10
hookedonscotch.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LITTLE SWAGGER Kelvin Browney 17.839 2.5
2 1 1WARRIOR ARMO Chris Armstrong 18.215 3.8
3 7 7BLUE CASCADE Dean Williamson 18.363 4.1
4 2 2BLUE TICK ERIN Gregory Graham 18.484 28.7
5 8 8TINKER CHINA Constance Mcmillan 18.582 5.6
6 6 6LOVE TO DEED Michael Dewan 18.653 15.5
S - 3CARNIVORE Gregory Graham 0
RACE 11
TAB VENUE MODE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MAGIC VOYAGE Steve Nagy 17.943 10.8
2 4 4GOLDEN CHILD David Torr 18.229 3.2
3 1 1EXPRESS LOAD John Carr 18.301 1.8
4 6 6REV THE JOCKEY Gordon Edwards 18.563 38.9
5 3 3GET AROUND HER Julie Belsham 18.668 10.5
6 8 8HARD AT IT John Rennie 18.788 22.8
7 7 7MT. VIEW GINGER Trevor Whitford 18.793 19.3
RACE 12
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZIPPER MAN Matthew Clark 17.736 3
2 5 5MOUNTAIN GOAT Max Cameron 18.43 12.7
3 1 1OVER TALKING Debbie Selleck 18.439 3.6
4 8 8BREAK THE PLATE Debbie Selleck 18.44 16
5 4 4INSTINCTUAL Robert Colpoys 18.507 3.7
6 7 7INTER JOE Jan Brooks 18.724 35.6
7 2 2WATCHED Russell Edwards 18.735 32.9
8 3 3SHIFTER MAGIC Michael Niele 19.224 9
Click here for more detailed results
Best CBD for Dogs with Arthritis