Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Horsham

Sunday, 13th Sep 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MUTTLEY Raymond Henness 24 6
2 1 1LIPS BOLONEY Kerry Prowse 24.032 5.5
3 4 4DON'T FORGET KEV Philip Lenehan 24.374 3.9
4 8 8SUGAR SHANE Kerry Prowse 24.549 6.2
5 6 6WEE FISHIN' Garry Harding 24.674 25.8
6 2 2GRANNY SAID GO Laughlan Mclean 24.723 9.6
7 3 3TWO ROWERS John Caulfield 25.596 3.6
RACE 2
3WM/MIXX FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6OH MARY Raymond Henness 23.861 2.1
2= 5 5ABBY'S ILLUSION Kerry Prowse 24.023 6.2
2= 7 7TARRANGINNIE Andrea Gurry 24.023 6
4 3 3PAUL'S WINNER Sheila Donlon 24.595 16
5 4 4LEKTRA LOLLY Philip Lenehan 24.606 5.6
6 8 8SUSIE'S STAR Helen Hartigan 24.762 18.9
7 2 2SHAMROCK MIST Joshua Mcdonald 24.918 10.7
S - 1SOUTHERN THUNDER Glenn Petrie 0
RACE 3
HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SCAR QUEEN Laura Barnes 23.585 19.3
2 8 8NAMIDA Raymond Henness 23.807 1.5
3 1 1RONNY MAC Philip Lenehan 23.968 5.6
4 4 4ZIPPING KEZ Lournay Malcolm 24.006 7.1
5 5 5RUN JOHNNY RUN Darlene Mcintyre 24.302 26.4
6 2 2HE'S A GEEZER Sheila Donlon 24.421 22.7
7 7 7JUST LIKE MUM David Gehan 24.558 17.5
S - 3LUMEN LARGE Matthew Marshall 0
RACE 4
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DON'T ARGUE LOVE Craig Treherne 23.506 1.8
2 6 6OUR BRINNI David Gehan 23.756 20.5
3 4 4SKIBO REBEL Stephen Elsum 23.777 2.8
4 3 3MAYHEM'S QUEST Tyllah Cornell 23.8 11.2
5 7 7PURIFY VIRTUOSO John Boreland 23.982 10.3
6 1 1STRIKING GOLD Jeanette Spruyt 24.232 53.5
7 8 8MIZUKI ROSE William Donlon 24.797 30.7
RACE 5
THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HATTERS LANE Rodney Millington 27.543 3.8
2 7 7CANOWINDRA Wayne Boreland 27.689 3
3 3 3ICE COLD YUG Jennifer Torr 27.726 26.3
4 8 8REGAL MISSILE Paul Radstock 27.798 10.8
5 6 6MEPUNGA SPARKLE Samantha Hooke 27.953 3.5
6 1 1MILLY MAC John Mcintyre 28.067 23.5
7 4 4BROADWAY BULLET Peter Frost 28.159 8.3
RACE 6
WEBBCON MARINE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CHARLEY DAVIDSON William Hartigan 23.27 1.3
2 2 2MY BOY WILL John Boreland 23.277 4.5
3 4 4MIDNIGHT BLING David Torr 23.698 33.6
4 5 5ME SILLY Peter Keane 23.787 10.9
5 6 6FOXZAMI RAPTOR Matthew Marshall 23.94 25.1
6 7 7TEARAWAY TRAIN Jennifer Torr 23.956 62.9
7 3 3CHINA CATCH 'EM Kevin Ashton 23.962 36.5
8 8 8SOFIE GOGOLAC David Gehan 24.16 53.6
RACE 7
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HANDSOME Lisa Hellmuth 23.515 8
2 4 4ABBY'S STAR Kerry Prowse 23.542 4.7
3 1 1FUGACIOUS Jeffrey Guy 23.583 2.2
4 2 2ASTON MIRAGE Dustin Drew 23.671 4.2
5 6 6ASTON LOGIC Helen Hartigan 23.782 27.2
6 7 7GOTCHA LAZ Peter Keane 23.854 12.3
7 5 5COME ON ELEANOR Matthew Marshall 24.417 25.5
S - 8RAGIN' SOLDIER Nicole Stanley 0
RACE 8
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HIGH FUSION Roselyn Nicholls 23.545 2.6
2 2 2ASTON GRIPEN Helen Hartigan 23.696 7.9
3 4 4MAGIC BULLDOZER Matthew Marshall 23.705 3.3
4 1 1AMIGO TWO John Caulfield 23.755 4.3
5 6 6BUTTERFISH Peter Fulton 23.923 45.1
6 3 3MORAINE HAYLEY Stephen Elsum 23.957 27.7
7 7 7SPEEDY AMIRA Marcus Lloyd 23.985 18.1
8 5 5ASTON STOCK Nicole Stanley 24.076 29.6
RACE 9
CRYMELON KENNELS (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ROYALTY RUNA Craig Treherne 27.261 1.4
2 1 1SAINT JETT Craig Treherne 27.752 3.9
3 8 8SLINGSHOT YANG Keith Lloyd 27.956 25.8
4 2 2ANNIE MY MATE Terry Taylor 28.009 10.4
5 3 3MACEY'S STAR Laura Barnes 28.039 19.3
6 7 7DEWANA STEP Jennifer Torr 28.085 48.5
7 4 4CULLQUIN MARCEL Kevin Ashton 28.653 44.3
RACE 10
CHS GROUP (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROTHFORD Aaron Setford 27.496 3.6
2 4 4UNRIVALLED DUSTY Deb Carr 27.624 8
3 7 7COMRADE Glenn Petrie 27.888 2.6
4 8 8MIDGET ROCKS Nicole Stanley 27.913 12.8
5 5 5CROWN KNOX Pieter Smoor 28.1 4.4
6 2 2BRAZEN KING Jeffrey Guy 28.185 11.2
RACE 11
LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TWO UP THOMMO Raymond Henness 27.487 3.4
2 7 7BRADY'S SHOUT Vivianne Giles 27.599 6.5
3 1 1FORTY FREE BEANS Gary Lane 27.72 3.5
4 4 4START A RIOT Lisa Hellmuth 27.762 3.1
5 5 5AKOYA Raymond Henness 27.764 10.3
6 8 8PURE COOL TITAN Vivianne Giles 27.931 33.8
Click here for more detailed results