Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Bendigo

Wednesday, 9th Jun 2021


RACE 1
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$950 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2STONES THROW Daniel Pell 28.938 1.4
2 6 6RIVAL WIGGY Darrell Leathan 29.324 60.8
3 1 1DARK PEARL Julie Faulknall 29.541 17.2
4 3 3BUTTERFLY INDEE Thomas Boehmke 29.586 7.9
5 7 7SHORE LANKA Cassendra Jayakody 29.924 6.5
6 8 8INKY'S FIREBALL David Long 29.999 24.2
7 5 5MAGIC ROOSTER Darren Chapman 30.134 19.6
F 4 4HAPPY DANCE Peter Trim 27.3
RACE 2
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WRANGLER JANE Travis King 24.948 7.6
2 8 8EADIE John Caulfield 24.957 4.5
3 4 4CROSS WIND Daniel Pell 24.987 2
4 1 1KID TULLAMORE Donald Jarvis 25.048 36.8
5 3 3HURRICANE RIDGE Scott Stefanos 25.068 12.5
6 6 6OKAY KAREN Calven Russell 25.284 6.9
7 2 2RECKLESS ROGER David Long 25.787 28.3
8 5 5CINDERELLA STORM Cassendra Jayakody 25.812 25.5
R - 9MOIRA ROSE Scott Mckenzie 0
R - 10TINKER JOY Craig Webb 0
RACE 3
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LET'S SEND IT Peter Frost 24.271 1.5
2 8 8THUNDERING DON Jye Formosa 24.552 7.4
3 5 5SQUEAKY MOUSE Susan Trim 24.778 15.3
4 6 6AMRON MAN Marcus Abey 25.281 6.7
5 2 2BUZZ OUT Darrell Leathan 25.309 43.1
6 1 1ASTON GUILDER Samuel Webb 25.429 11.9
7 3 3DINKYDI JUNIOR Scott Stefanos 25.613 18.5
8 7 7MR. HILLBILLY Michael Hendy 25.705 46.1
RACE 4
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RED HOT LADY Shelly-ann Warde 24.363 3.5
2 8 8RHYMES VALLEY Mark Hetherton 24.648 12.9
3 6 6MIZUKI ROSE William Donlon 24.759 8.5
4 7 7QUICKER THAN JOE Alan Hanson 24.771 3.9
5 1 1WORK ZONE Jennifer Torr 24.935 2.8
6 3 3KRAKEN RUBEN Julie Hall 25.077 40.6
7 2 2NITRO GEE Kevin Ashton 25.424 124.4
8 5 5BALANCE Cameron Knott 26.224 18.8
R - 9MCIVOR ERNIE Barry Priest 0
R - 10TABLE TOP Keith Kelly 0
RACE 5
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$950 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DEPUTY SAM Alfred Debattista 28.813 14.2
2 1 1ITCHY KAALA Gavin Gledhill 28.874 6.3
3 2 2JAZZ ICON Robert Sullivan 29.078 20.1
4 8 8SKIBO BOY Pieter Smoor 29.168 27.4
5 5 5MISS DAISY HILL Raymond Henness 29.235 1.7
6 6 6TOMMY CAWBOURNE Darrell Leathan 29.322 218.2
7 7 7CROWN JIMMY Benjamin Pell 29.348 13.6
8 3 3ALL INN CHESTER Shara Quinlan 29.477 4.7
R - 9DASHA TULLAMORE Donald Jarvis 0
RACE 6
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$950 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SEABROOK STACK Chris Stanton 28.589 2.3
2 1 1BRINDLE FIRE Robert Tolson 28.733 5.3
3 2 2RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss 28.742 5.4
4 8 8G'DAY MUSCLES Gayle Lemin 28.862 9.3
5 3 3DAISY HILL LAD Alan Bayliss 28.959 11.2
6 7 7NEW SAMSATION Patrick Newell 28.969 21.2
7 4 4CRACKED SODA Shara Quinlan 29.146 17.4
8 6 6STRIDE FOR PRIDE Gavin Gledhill 29.244 14.5
RACE 7
TAB.COM.AU (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$950 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FLYING MISS Mark Campbell 28.434 1.6
2 3 3DARRA DAWNNE Jenny Weber 28.731 9.7
3 2 2BERRINGA BLUE Geoffrey Williamson 28.865 4.9
4 8 8CHLOE EXOTIC Michele Berry 29.056 10.4
5 5 5CULLQUIN VINCENT Kevin Ashton 29.105 23.1
6 6 6DEWANA DEGOEY David Torr 29.201 9.1
7 7 7TITANIUM TEEGHAN Jennifer Wilson 29.327 55
S - 4STRIVE Dale Bunn 0
RACE 8
SPORTS VOTE COUNT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$950 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PIRATE LEE Gary Hansen 28.681 3.5
2 6 6CHICKEN SCHNITTY Abraham Formosa 28.712 7.4
3 8 8SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 28.741 13.9
4 5 5FASHION ICON Marien Sullivan 28.758 7.3
5 2 2WHY YES Scott Stefanos 28.977 4.7
6 7 7GARAGE SALE Sebastiano Gibilisco 29.03 9.8
7 1 1GIGI'S FIRE Judith Worsfold 29.071 9.8
8 3 3KRAKEN STORM Barry Hall 29.573 7.5
RACE 9
AG TYRES & WHEELS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WISDOM Robert Hayes 24.488 3.6
2 3 3ISLAND CHIEF Tamara Fernandes 24.63 9.7
3 4 4TWO GEARS Scott Melville 24.641 13.2
4 7 7BULL MONTANA Clayton King 24.665 6.8
5 8 8TOBIN FROST Travis King 24.822 2.4
6 1 1EILEEN JAY Donald Jarvis 24.905 8.8
7 5 5CULLQUIN FREYA Kevin Ashton 25.251 38.8
8 6 6SHINING ELLIE Mark Hetherton 25.374 43.9
RACE 10
GRAY'S BENDIGO (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BALLARA BULLET Peter Frost 24.57 1.8
2 1 1BIG FUSS Chananchida Sriboon 24.843 3.8
3 8 8RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 24.855 37.4
4 4 4WICKED ONE Robert Hodgson 25.081 15.5
5 2 2INDIGO INDY Neville Bischard 25.221 25.5
6 5 5GOT ONE FERNANDO Kevin Ashton 25.265 22
7 6 6LOCH Andrew Mooney 25.294 6.5
8 3 3ALANA ROSE Peter Frost 25.396 26.5
RACE 11
HANRAHAN PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RAMONA Travis King 24.625 7.5
2 8 8BLUEY MCGEE Gayle Lemin 24.679 14.4
3 7 7OUR FLYING BOLT Scott Stefanos 24.871 9.5
4 4 4ESPECIAL EDIT Cameron Knott 24.975 17
5 6 6ESPECIAL ELISE Elise Knott 25.01 10.1
6 3 3GOT ME SMARTY Robert Colpoys 25.021 1.7
7 5 5ESPECIAL ECHO Elise Knott 25.076 10.7
8 2 2DIVINE DIXIE Tamara Fernandes 25.173 23.2
R - 9MCIVOR ERNIE Barry Priest 0
R - 10TABLE TOP Keith Kelly 0
RACE 12
CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GOLD LUMINESCE Shelly-ann Warde 24.368 2.7
2 7 7EMERGENCY Scott Melville 24.687 12.1
3= 3 3KRAKEN JONNY Julie Hall 24.731 4.3
3= 8 8SECRET THOUGHTS Tamara Fernandes 24.731 21
5 2 2STELLA DIAMOND Brent Merton 24.775 12.9
6 5 5RUSTY NAIL Keith Kelly 24.889 22.2
7 4 4PRINCE HECTOR Ronald Kenworthy 24.914 12.2
8 1 1SUKHOI SU Judith Worsfold 24.936 4.1
R - 9MCIVOR ERNIE Barry Priest 0
R - 10TABLE TOP Keith Kelly 0
Click here for more detailed results
Best CBD for Dogs with Arthritis