-
RACE 1SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSESWatch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8EARLY LIMIT Rodney Ashworth 22.945 5.5 2 2 2ZIPPY CUSTOMER Phillip Pollutro 23.129 45.8 3 3 3WEEONA EVIE Michael Whyte 23.158 4.1 4 7 7DOUBLE ON ICE Adrian Smit 23.3 22.3 5 4 4HIGH EDEN FREDDY Joyce Condon 23.437 3.5 6 5 5QUEEN CHARISMA Kate Gorman 23.517 10.6 7 1 9AUDENZIA Jeff Gorgioski 23.631 3.6 8 6 6QUEEN REGIS Georga Gray 23.858 34.3 S - 1STARLIGHT PLUTO Janet Cottrell 0 R - 10YAHOO SERIOUS Graeme Jose 0
-
RACE 2AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODSWatch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1ZIPPING UTAH Steven Collins 26.116 1.2 2 7 7DUNDEE IDOL Kenneth Buxton 26.429 13.2 3 4 4SHOW QUEEN Kate Gorman 26.683 10.8 4 8 8JUST A MINUTE John Delaroche 26.73 6.6 5 5 5OLDINA PATSY Kenneth Buxton 26.928 19.8 S - 2STRATOSPHERIC John Bosnich 0
-
RACE 3KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICESWatch Video
- Type:Grade 7
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6PAUA OF BUDDY Steven Bruce White 25.485 1.4 2 3 3HARRISON HOUSE Marcus Mcmahon 26.125 6.6 3 1 1HYPO HARRY Graeme Jose 26.128 5.6 4 8 8DR. MACIE Kimberley Mcmahon 26.188 17.1 5 5 5FEARLESS RUNNER Matthew Clark 26.273 15.1 6 7 7SITIZANO ROCKS Brett Mackie 26.313 22.2 S - 2GOOD BOY COLOMBO Lui Forte 0 S - 4DR. LEXIE Kimberley Mcmahon 0
-
RACE 4BLUE STREAM PICTURESWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4HOT DIESEL David Plumridge 22.62 3.7 2 8 8AIRLY CLEANER Kym Russell 22.75 4.3 3 5 5KROOS Benjamin George 22.757 7.1 4 2 2WEEONA PETE Michael Whyte 22.784 16.5 5 7 7GREYSYND SPECTRE Julie Belsham 23.293 3 6 1 1PATIENCE PAYS Adrian Smit 23.31 14.7 7 6 6RAG TIME GRIFF Marion Clay 23.513 13.4 S - 3ROYAL ARRIVAL Benjamin George 0
-
RACE 5TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAYWatch Video
- Type:Free For All
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3PAUA OF OSCAR Steven Bruce White 22.418 1.3 2 8 8TRIBAL Kaylah Thorburn 22.493 16 3 1 1GUNAI OUTLAW Ricky Glass 22.735 4.6 4 7 7STAR MAGIC Maureen Brown 22.782 28.8 5 4 4MOODY GIRL Joseph Abela 22.914 11.8 6 2 2VICTORY CHASE Adrian Smit 23.053 53.9 S - 6INUKA William Mcmahon 0
-
RACE 6GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINALWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 Final
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$10,300 - $2,950 - $1,475 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2PERSIAN GODDESS Ben Joske 25.844 6.4 2 1 1DR. KNUCKLES William Mcmahon 25.908 7.1 3 3 3SHARNI'S MY GIRL Christopher Langley 25.917 10.1 4 7 7ASTON JUPITER Graeme Jose 26.016 10.8 5 4 4TINKER CRAIG Mathew Tabb 26.175 1.8 6 8 10LEO ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 26.275 68.7 7 5 9DO GOOD DAVLIN Wendy Neocleous 26.309 14.2 8 6 6TARLEE Jennifer Gill 26.454 18 S - 5BOUND TO SUCCEED Noel Massina 0 S - 8HARRIGAN William Mcmahon 0
-
RACE 7THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTREWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3ONE THRILL Susan Abela 26.027 10.5 2 8 8PACK OF JOKERS Donna Dean 26.09 4.4 3 6 6REVERSE OUTRIGHT Lyn Smith 26.212 2.5 4 7 7WALK ME HOME Brian Selleck 26.258 4.8 5 5 5ON TIME CASH Geoffrey Howell 26.369 8.6 6 4 4AIRLY BLUEBOY Gayle Elston 26.415 15.1 7 2 2MOROKA MAGIC Jodie Wellins 26.486 24.6 8 1 1DUKE OF AIRLY Bruce Russell 26.625 30.1
-
RACE 8ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAPWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3FERNANDES Ricky Glass 26.014 2.7 2 8 8SCORCHING SUN Ben Joske 26.359 2.9 3 7 7AIRLY PABLO Lesley Russell 26.372 31.9 4 4 4SHARED COLOUR James Reynolds 26.462 9.4 5 5 5ZACHARY William Mcmahon 26.614 4.2 6 1 1WILLEM POWERFISH Robert Cook 26.708 11.4 S - 2DO GOOD DAVLIN Wendy Neocleous 0 S - 6MR. NEO Robert Neocleous 0
-
RACE 9TOP RUN IMAGES (2-3 WINS)Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2HENNESSEY Ashlee Terry 25.966 1.2 2 4 4SELF BELIEF Gavin Burke 26.21 63.2 3 3 3LADY LOCH Lynette Gough 26.36 49.9 4 1 1TAKING NOTES Eva Wallis 26.552 25.3 5 5 5DR. DANIKA Emily Mcmahon 26.672 77.2 6 6 6GOLD SKULLTULA Graeme Jose 26.898 4.3 7 7 7ELEPHANT Steven Hanning 27.322 29.1 S - 8BETA DAYS AHEAD John Delaroche 0
-
RACE 10SENNACHIE AT STUDWatch Video
- Type:Grade 7
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2FOUR ACES Leslie Hughes 22.802 10 2 7 7CLICK AND WIN Benjamin George 22.875 4.9 3 1 1DR. LYSANDRA Judith Mcmahon 23 3.3 4 4 4CHROME CADILLAC Lyn Smith 23.242 11.3 5 5 5LITTLE KIT Lynette Gough 23.478 2.5 6 6 6ASTON SYRAH Heather Collins 23.493 12.3 7 3 3AIRLY LIBERTY Lesley Russell 23.578 62.1 S - 8MISS MARTINA Kayla Cottrell 0
-
RACE 11PAUA KENNELSWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 6/7
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8ASTON SUNDANCE Renata Silva 22.926 3.5 2 1 1LIBERTY ROYAL Renata Silva 22.945 8.5 3 7 7RED SUNSET John Martinovic 23.078 22.8 4 3 3JAXSON MINO Ronald Winter 23.241 3.2 5 2 2HIGH PRIORITY Donald Hill 23.245 27.7 6 4 4CYBER CRIME John Martinovic 23.321 9.2 7 6 6DR. SANTIAGO Judith Mcmahon 23.343 32 8 5 5SHORT FINE LEG Dennis Langley 23.461 3.9
-
RACE 12THE BARN BARWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8SHE'S SO LOVABLE Christa Spiteri 22.674 5.2 2 2 2JEZZA BENCE Peter Kelly 22.768 10.5 3 5 5ANDY TIME Donna Dean 22.873 8.7 4 7 7STAR NIGHT Michael Whyte 22.988 46 5 1 1LET OUT Yvonne Andrews 23.032 49 6 4 4KANNELLA Dallas Massina 23.057 1.5 7 6 6EARN THE FIZZ Lyn Smith 23.258 33.1 8 3 3WILLOW'S HAND Donna Dean 23.373 20.7