-
RACE 1FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTERWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3JUNKET JARROD Brad Sands 17.219 8.7 2 8 8GET AROUND ME Bethany Garrick 17.236 2.5 3 2 2RHAPSODY QUEEN Jamie Loudon 17.326 2.2 4 1 1STOCKBROKER Trevor Gottsche 17.388 16.6 5 5 5RAY'S BOY Gary Mcmillan 17.404 13.7 6 6 6RUN FAST ONESIE Michael Niele 17.477 16.2 7 4 4MT. VIEW BURNER Trevor Whitford 17.595 58 S - 7MY ANNABELLE Joe Uglietta 0
-
RACE 2GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAMWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8FARMER'S ARMS Murray Collyer 19.677 3.1 2 5 5SAINT BLUEY Bethany Garrick 19.912 2.2 3 6 6TRALEE RIOT Gerard O'keeffe 19.957 7.4 4 2 2BURN BELLA BURN David Pryse 20.01 10.4 5 1 1POCKET TITANIUM Kenneth Howat 20.178 32.6 6 7 7BLAZING BUTLER Kevin Tirchett 20.585 33.4 7 3 3ASOFA SOLOMONA Frank Toth 20.897 16.2 8 4 4HEAD BOUNCER Brent Merton 20.947 20.3
-
RACE 3TAB VENUE MODE (0-1 WIN)
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3MS. LUCKY LEAVES Donald Jarvis 19.82 5 2 2 2TINKER CHINA Constance Mcmillan 19.872 5.3 3 6 6WIGGLE IT BART Donna Furey 19.879 3.3 4 4 4MAX MCCARTIN John Frewin 19.964 17.6 5 1 1INTO THE RIVER Gary Mcmillan 20.061 13.7 6 8 8SPUD Malcolm Davis 20.085 5.2 7 5 5PRECONCEIVED Robert Hodgson 20.274 28.6 P 7 7BARUNGA BULLET Brent Merton 7.5
-
RACE 4JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHYWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7VICTORY MIA Anthony Clarke-bruce 17.305 16.6 2 8 8JONAH ALCATRAZ Gary Mcmillan 17.316 4.4 3 3 3RETRO REECE Trevor Whitford 17.356 12 4 2 2FRAINY'S WELL Colin Baker 17.377 8.8 5 1 1KRIS LE CASHEW Gayle Lemin 17.457 12 6 4 4PAETTA BALE Peter Borradale 17.54 45.3 7 6 6TREGUNNA Paul Ellul 17.922 1.7
-
RACE 5GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIAWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5DIAMOND SOCKS Brent Merton 17.059 2.2 2 1 1OKAWA EYE CANDY Pauline Laidlay 17.154 2 3 2 2FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 17.442 59.2 4 4 4SOLAR SYSTEM Lewis Green 17.596 6.8 5 7 7SPRINGVALE MISTY Anthony Varchione 17.631 63.2 6 8 8INTER ROSE Jan Brooks 17.755 20.1
-
RACE 6WILD GRAINS BAKERY (2-3 WINS)
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3AMLIN FROZEN Gerrie Sneyders 19.538 1.1 2 1 1WICKED ONE Robert Hodgson 19.605 23.7 3 2 2COCO LILLY Bruce Loft 19.701 6 4 8 8LEA ARANDT Margaret Brealey 20.068 42.8 5 4 4MAXIMUM CAPERS Jason Stemmer 20.087 48.9 6 7 7ONE DOUBLE BEAT Ronald Dunne 20.46 45.7 7 6 6MEAT MURPHY Frank Toth 20.533 48
-
RACE 7TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAYWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8GRUMPY AL Alan Campbell 19.697 4.2 2 1 1HARDAWAY GEORGE Matthew Edwards 19.724 25.2 3 7 7MIDNIGHT DRIFTER Steve Daniliuk 19.755 2.5 4 4 4G'DAY MUSCLES Gayle Lemin 19.837 12.6 5 2 2PRETTY BOY PAT Donald Jarvis 19.872 2.6 6 5 5MT. VIEW ROCKS Trevor Whitford 20.134 23.8
-
RACE 8healesville.grv.org.auWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul 19.774 1.9 2 1 1KID MALAWI Terry Meyer 19.781 4.5 3 5 5SPEEDY SPYRO Malcolm Davis 19.834 7.3 4 4 4BOES REWARD Victor Gay 19.879 15 5 8 8ELLIOTT NESS Garry Johnson 19.927 5.9 6 2 2CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 19.986 16.2
-
RACE 9PITSTOP MOWERS (2-3 WINS)Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5STELLA DIAMOND Brent Merton 17.081 3.3 2 8 8ANOTHER ATTEMPT Gary Mcmillan 17.184 8.4 3 4 4TOO MUCH TALKING Steve Kaltsis 17.204 6.5 4 7 7AMERICAN STAR Malcolm Davis 17.234 2.5 5 1 1INSOMNIA AGOGO Max Zammit 17.339 10.8 6 2 2BLUEY MCGEE Gayle Lemin 17.489 8.4
-
RACE 10TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAYWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1PARABELLUM Thomas Currie 16.988 1.8 2 5 5FINLAYSTONE Gary Mcmillan 17.097 8.4 3 2 2DOUGHNUT Malcolm Davis 17.135 11.1 4 7 7LOVE A TALK Steve Kaltsis 17.146 3.4 5 8 8CLAN MCMILLAN Gary Mcmillan 17.163 33.2 6 4 4HALF A DOUBLE Leon Lacy 17.312 11.2
-
RACE 11LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOKWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4LILY ROSE JAZZ Steven Hanning 17.003 3.6 2 1 1SHE'S A CHARM Brian Sonneman 17.007 6.6 3 8 8ATOMIC ICON Jennifer Thorpe 17.084 3.6 4 2 2ASTON KENJI Gary Mcmillan 17.263 15.6 5 5 5CHALLIS MAGIC Graham Laidlay 17.359 6.3 6 7 7SHADY TALKS Steve Kaltsis 17.604 3.9