-
RACE 1SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERSWatch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1SIMON SAYS Brett Mackie 19.825 2.7 2 2 2LIMITLESS VODKA Gerard O'keeffe 20.028 8.7 3 6 10LEAPING LYDIA Daniel Turnley 20.198 14 4 7 7BLAZIN' COOL Paula Calafiore 20.381 36.6 5 3 3JILLY BE BRAVE Gavin Gledhill 20.394 25.9 6 8 8MAKE ME WONDER Martin Galea 20.411 1.8 7 5 5COOL FRESCO Gregory Mclachlan 20.464 55.7 8 4 4HARD BURN Nicholas Kosky 21.055 99.3 S - 6FLYING HERCULES Terrence Erenshaw 0 R - 9ON THE RITZ Calven Russell 0
-
RACE 2FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTERWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 6/7
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8RICCARTON WEAVER Adam Helleren 16.909 11.4 2 1 1AUBAMEYANG Peter Martinovic 17.006 3.4 3 5 5JONAS Garry Selkrig 17.11 2.1 4 4 4COOL YOUR JETS Gerard O'keeffe 17.2 7.8 5 7 7CYBER CRIME John Martinovic 17.214 14.1 6 3 3SPEND A DIME Benjamin Thorneycroft 17.407 31.2 7 6 10ALABAMA SHAKES Kate Gorman 17.46 12.2 8 2 9ZERO CONNECTION Phillip Pollutro 17.488 98.8 S - 2MAVERICK SANDY Mark Cartechini 0 S - 6STEAMIN' Paul Abela 0
-
RACE 3GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT1Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win Heat
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6RUMOUR IS FACT Geoffrey Howell 19.397 8.6 2 8 8YOU EMBER Jason Caley 19.471 5.8 3 3 3ANCHO POBLANO Maria Barber 19.668 6.9 4 7 7SAINT JETT Craig Treherne 19.697 18.7 5 4 4INVICTUS SEEKER Christian Schmidt 19.739 3 6 2 2SHARED COLOUR James Reynolds 19.752 3 7 1 9CHILL OUT ISLA Ronald Dunne 20.3 41.1 S - 1STOIKOS James Forbes 0 S - 5ASTON HADLEY David Condon 0
-
RACE 4GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT2Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win Heat
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1LIQUID FIRE Andrew Paraskevas 19.27 1.2 2 8 8JORDANVILLE JET Thomas Currie 19.484 15 3 7 7MR. BAR WICKED Michael Bewley 19.551 76.1 4 5 5BULL'S ROAR Brett Mackie 19.565 20.9 5 2 2LEEKY LEE Christine Haigh 19.595 28.6 6 6 6DUNCAN Julie Grindley 19.637 5.2 7 3 3KRAKEN SMICK Nicole Lund 19.642 55.7 S - 4MAIN FORCE Terrence Erenshaw 0 R - 9CHILL OUT ISLA Ronald Dunne 0
-
RACE 5GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIAWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5JOKING BEAR Grant Hammerstein 19.436 5.7 2 7 7JUST FERNANDO Craig Treherne 19.577 14.9 3 2 2SNEAKY MOJO Christa Spiteri 19.58 1.8 4 6 6ALL INN ABBY Tony Duncan 19.655 10 5 3 3ALL INN AVA Tony Duncan 19.784 9.4 6 4 4SHADY TALKS Steve Kaltsis 19.905 24.5 7 8 8CUTE INDEED Bruce Stirling 19.977 9.7 8 1 1ART PRIZE Uta Bickerton 20.286 38 R - 9SUPERIOR KIKI Joyce Condon 0 R - 10PATCHES COLOUR Jason Stemmer 0
-
RACE 6WILD GRAINS BAKERY FINALWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 Final
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8TYSONS TOWN Gerard O'keeffe 19.278 2.3 2 2 2SCRAPING PAINT Pasquale Derubeis 19.498 22.9 3 5 5DASHING DANTE Danny Cortese 19.545 4.6 4 1 1COSMIC GAS Paul Jones 19.568 24.4 5 7 7SUPERIOR DIGBY David Condon 19.579 3.1 6 3 3TIN CAN SAM Gavin Gledhill 19.729 54.1 7 6 6DONE TIME Tony Cortese 19.73 10.3 8 4 4ZIPPING SHEILA Adam Wilcock 19.894 69.6 R - 9ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones 0 R - 10BELLE CURVE George Kantzidis 0
-
RACE 7JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHYWatch Video
- Type:Free For All
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6HELLO GEORGE David Bottrell 16.699 6.7 2 4 4SUPERIOR JESSICA David Condon 16.731 4.5 3 8 8HE'S AN ACE Claire Allen 16.763 1.5 4 1 1SOLE ELUSION Jeff Gorgioski 16.828 16.5 5 5 5TOTALLY KNOW Adele Powell 16.992 52.2 6 3 3GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul 17.241 16.9 7 2 2KIREINA Patti Ladd 17.282 38.7 S - 7THIRTY RED Gerry Orr 0
-
RACE 8DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APPWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 3/4
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7SUSPENSE Steven Bruce White 19.121 1.2 2 6 6MAJOR WINSTON Maria Barber 19.354 35.8 3 3 3SUPERIOR WALLIS David Condon 19.55 5.8 4 8 8RIDDLES Paul Ellul 19.579 44.8 5 5 5KODY TALKS Steve Kaltsis 19.655 15.2 6 1 1SUPERIOR BREEZE Joyce Condon 19.832 44.2 7 4 4MAKING GRAVY Adele Powell 19.882 17.8 S - 2SUPERIOR BONT Joyce Condon 0
-
RACE 9GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT3Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win Heat
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6CUSTOM ROOF Shelly-ann Warde 19.509 2.7 2 1 1FAME FORMULA Nicole Lund 19.557 1.6 3 7 7CHILL OUT DUSTY Jason Caley 19.71 29.6 4 3 3ROCKS GOT TALENT Robert Whitford 19.72 25.4 5 5 5LITTLE NELLIE Sharyn Combridge 19.785 12.6 6 4 4SWEET CHANELLE Christine Cortese 19.803 15.2 S - 2ALL INN BILLY Tony Duncan 0 S - 8STORMCAST Wendy Fasoli 0 R - 9CHILL OUT ISLA Ronald Dunne 0
-
RACE 10GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAMWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2JEBRYNAH Bryan Sykes 16.822 1.4 2 1 1TOP FAITH Brett Mackie 16.877 7.8 3 8 8ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 16.935 33.2 4 6 6HEIDI Christine Haigh 16.935 10 5 7 7NO TICKLES Donald Rhodes 17.097 28.4 6 5 9PURE PROFIT Adam Norris 17.205 50.1 7 3 3DR. MICK Adam Wilcock 17.248 10.9 8 4 4ASTON GUINNESS Steve Kaltsis 17.341 15.3 S - 5MIGHTY TRACEY John Brown 0 R - 10MISS DEMONICA Kate Gorman 0
-
RACE 11TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4MAVERICK NACHO Melissa Bourke 16.767 1.9 2 7 7MID LIFE CRISIS Brett Gatt 16.966 7.5 3 8 9MISS DEMONICA Kate Gorman 17.049 6.5 4 1 1SECRET PACKAGE Angela Galea 17.168 9.8 5 5 5TOO EASY JACK Tony Duncan 17.209 8.7 6 2 2FRONT BAR Peter Craig 17.217 34.3 7 3 3BILLY'S MISSILE Robert Plunkett 17.274 11.7 8 6 6LOVIN' THE SUN Jason Stemmer 17.442 24.9 S - 8HEAR THE DRUM Phillip Tanti 0 R - 10CHILL OUT ISLA Ronald Dunne 0
-
RACE 12GOUGH CUTS VETERANS (250+ RANK)Watch Video
- Type:S/E Veteran
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3JAIMANDY JESTER Paul Donohue 16.87 2.5 2 1 1SILVER SKY Constance Mcmillan 17.079 22.4 3 6 6CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 17.107 5.3 4 2 2CAVERNANDO Bobi Veleski 17.24 3.4 5 8 8FOURTH DIMENTION Phillip Pollutro 17.292 29.6 6 7 7TUI Christine Haigh 17.311 25 7 4 4BROTHER GRIFF Peter Martinovic 17.441 5.9 F 5 5FLAMING FABIO Geoffrey Hayward 48.1 R - 9PICCOLO FRATELLO Robert Whitford 0 R - 10SHIRDALE TOM Pauline Laidlay 0