Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Healesville

Monday, 14th Sep 2020


RACE 1
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SMOKING SYD Gerard O'keeffe 17.27 4.7
2 3 3MT. VIEW NANCY Trevor Whitford 17.353 13.6
3 6 6RETRO REECE Trevor Whitford 17.635 3.2
4 7 7HAGGARD HANK Gerard O'keeffe 17.747 4.1
5 1 1PAT'S ME MUM Donald Jarvis 17.751 7.4
6 2 2MIDNIGHT FUSSED Sean Cameron 17.798 15.5
7 5 5COLD STREAK Aaron Campbell 17.882 9.7
8 4 4MARKET CHICK Darren Burkett 17.96 26.9
RACE 2
LIKE PRO GREYHOUND TIPS ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DYNAMITE DES Gerard O'keeffe 17.095 1.4
2 5 5NEVER AGAIN Neil Baker 17.182 12.6
3 6 6ALL IMAGE Jennifer Thorpe 17.385 17.6
4 2 2LOT LIZARD Gavin Gledhill 17.432 24
5 8 8FLYING SHAUN Pasqualino Romagnino 17.478 17
6 4 4HOT STREAK Aaron Campbell 17.594 6.6
7 7 7BLUE CASCADE Trevor Whitford 17.767 10.6
S - 3JORDANVILLE JET Thomas Currie 0
RACE 3
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ANTIQUE ALI Gerard O'keeffe 17.373 3.1
2 1 1ESPECIALLY EAGER Cameron Knott 17.448 4.7
3 2 2TIBETAN Bruce Wellington 17.474 3.7
4 3 3MT. VIEW SASSY Sharlene Whitford 17.596 26.2
5 7 7MARKET STEAL Darren Burkett 17.804 14.9
6 6 6MULWEE JEWEL Ivan Chircop 17.814 4.3
7 8 8TORY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill 18.143 26.9
S - 4BACCALA David Basile 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2INDIAN CALLING Sandra Shiells 19.655 1.5
2 6 6TRUBELLE Jessica Hopkins 19.711 3.4
3 1 1EMERGENCY Jennifer Thorpe 19.826 16.2
4 4 4ALANA ROSE Peter Frost 20.029 28.5
5 8 8BIG PREDICTION Lee Rowe 20.061 9.5
6 3 3PARUMBA BARTY Lina Repici 20.175 24.7
S - 7PEREGRINE SPEED Reginald Boyce 0
RACE 5
TAB MULTIPLIER (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BURNISH Kurt Burger-trudgett 19.678 1.7
2 8 8MT. VIEW ROCKS Trevor Whitford 19.847 9.5
3 4 4KID MALAWI Terry Meyer 19.927 20.2
4 7 7MARKET BOB Darren Burkett 19.991 3.7
5 6 6MISS TOY David Basile 20.062 44
6= 2 2OUR GIRL BAILEE Michael Said 20.141 36.1
6= 3 3JAX FLASH Garry Johnson 20.141 8.1
RACE 6
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EVOLUTION Lyn Smith 16.868 1.6
2 6 6SNAP DECISION Trevor Whitford 17.169 4.2
3 4 4INTER CODY Tony Interligi 17.176 7.7
4 7 7SUPERIOR UNO Joyce Condon 17.222 28.1
5 2 2INTER SANTINA Joe Interligi 17.302 5.7
S - 1INTER PHILLIP Joe Interligi 0
S - 8SHE'S A CHARM Brian Sonneman 0
RACE 7
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SO SAY Jason Whybrow 16.751 7.6
2 7 7SPOLLY BEAR Steven Spoljaric 16.938 18.6
3 2 2BOES ROSE Victor Gay 16.996 13.3
4 8 8COURTNEY LEE David Schwarz 16.998 41.4
5 6 6KO RAPID JACK Terry Meyer 17.092 12.5
6 4 4HURRY HARRY Dalton Templeton 17.136 2.2
7 1 1ONYA JAKIT Andrew Wood 17.158 19.6
8 5 5CARTER SENOR Dalton Templeton 17.451 3.1
RACE 8
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ATOMIC ICON Jennifer Thorpe 19.801 15.7
2 7 7BOES BOUNTY Victor Gay 19.816 10.5
3 5 5PAINT PEELER Jason Whybrow 19.85 1.4
4 6 6UNSOLVED MYSTERY Cameron Bahen 19.852 9.5
5 2 2JOSIE'S ENTITY Lyn Smith 19.972 24.8
6 3 3ESPECIAL ELISE Cameron Knott 19.987 7.7
7 4 4ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones 20.015 27.7
S - 1SIDESHOW MARJEN Paul Jones 0
RACE 9
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SIX AND OUT Peter Frost 17.095 8.3
2 8 8LUBOKO Bruce Wellington 17.185 2
3 6 6MISS TICKLE Mark Giddings 17.195 3
4 7 7ESPECIAL EDIT Cameron Knott 17.293 11.1
5 1 1THUNDER SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 17.349 23.6
6 4 4ITALIA BELLA Phillip Repici 17.505 34.2
7 2 2SEND IT TUCKER Darren Petersen 17.519 13.3
RACE 10
PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BOES REWARD Victor Gay 16.97 7.6
2 1 1OUR BLUE SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 17.054 5.6
3 4 4PRETTY BOY PAT Donald Jarvis 17.118 2.7
4 2 2MARKET CHARLIE Darren Burkett 17.132 2.4
5 8 8BOMBARDIER KING David Schwarz 17.205 72
6 3 3SO JOE MAC Andrew Wood 17.259 13.4
S - 6COME ON LEVENDI Stavros Kipirtidis 0
RACE 11
#13strong
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ESPECIAL EMPIRE Peter Knott 16.724 4.8
2 1 1CEE ME SNOOP Graeme Campbell 16.786 10.4
3 3 3STEVE'S UGGBOOT Ivan Chircop 16.814 21.9
4 6 6INTER MIMI Tony Interligi 16.892 9.9
5 8 8OAKVALE CRUISER Mark Giddings 16.902 5
6 2 2BROTHER GRIFF Peter Martinovic 16.96 19.4
7 4 4HEIDI Christine Haigh 17.045 2.1
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU VETERANS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WAZZA HAWK Cameron Bahen 16.746 2.4
2 5 5SUPERIOR BONT Joyce Condon 16.912 1.5
3 1 1SILVER SKY Constance Mcmillan 17.213 17.8
4 8 8BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic 17.249 23.1
5 7 7EMERLEY NOLEN Pasqualino Romagnino 17.278 48.8
S - 2TUBARK James Pay 0
Click here for more detailed results