Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Geelong

Friday, 31st Jul 2020


RACE 1
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LEKTRA DUDE Rebecca Gibbons 22.936 4
2 7 7SON OF INDY Brendan Pursell 22.988 9.1
3 8 8WEBLEC GOLD Matthew Lanigan 23.29 3.3
4 2 2BIRD HOUSE BROWN Robert Britton 23.727 9
5 4 4ASTON CAROLA Simon Payne 24.117 14.5
6 3 3DISTANT SUN William Lambert 24.426 9.6
7 5 5END GAME Kate Gorman 24.495 5.4
8 6 6NYSSA'S GIRL Kevin Ward 24.789 22.2
RACE 2
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HE'S ALI Tim Britton 22.75 2.2
2 6 6BUSH PANTHER Damian Fleming 23.146 17.5
3 7 7GET IT TOGETHER Brendan Pursell 23.187 7.2
4 3 3ANCHO POBLANO Robert Britton 23.234 8.5
5 4 4CALTHORPE Ronald Mccullagh 23.538 16.7
6 2 2ASTON LENNON Renee Kenyon 23.546 8.8
7 1 1KALANY BALE Samantha Grenfell 23.724 4
RACE 3
MILLERS MUZZLES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NICCALI Melanie Lithgow 22.835 9.1
2 6 6TYLER DURDEN Jeffrey Britton 22.967 4.7
3 2 2ON THE DUCK Kate Gorman 23.074 12.2
4 4 4BLOW ME KISSES Troy Deglaitis 23.118 6.4
5 5 5HAZY'S GIRL Michelle Mallia 23.239 4.9
6 1 1TAIEPA Correy Grenfell 23.288 17.1
7 3 3PRINCESS POPPY Dennis Trewin 23.387 18.5
8 7 7LEKTRA SCOOTER Rebecca Gibbons 23.419 3.3
R - 9DISTANT SUN William Lambert 0
R - 10END GAME Kate Gorman 0
RACE 4
PARKER PUMPS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TIGGERLONG GRACE Samantha Grenfell 22.657 8.9
2 4 4FLYING ZARA Leslie Kenyon 22.887 9.2
3 1 1DAKAR Arthur Garratt 22.914 3.7
4 5 5SHARKY SHARK Clint Capuano 23.075 1.8
5 7 7MAJOR WINSTON David Jensen 23.176 19.6
6 8 8PUMPERNICKEL Marcus Lloyd 23.622 12.1
RACE 5
NARDI PRODUCE (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DAYANA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.984 1.7
2 6 6LAST OUTLAW Malcolm Davis 23.011 19.2
3 5 5NATSU BALE Rebecca Gibbons 23.192 6.4
4 2 2SPRINGVALE MISTY Anthony Varchione 23.242 67.6
5 8 8ZOE'S INTENTION Darren Petersen 23.571 26
6 4 4XENIA BALE Luke Harris 23.598 25.3
7 3 3HARMON BALE Samantha Grenfell 23.778 4
F 7 7GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell 22.8
R - 9GOJEK Sean Lithgow 0
R - 10CAIRNLEA ABBY Raymond Gatt 0
RACE 6
PUP TO TRACK (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WEBLEC DIAMOND Jeffrey Britton 25.77 2.3
2 8 8DREAM WIZARD Sean Lithgow 25.854 3.6
3 3 3CAPRA Robert Britton 26.033 5.4
4 5 5RAZOR BURN Rebecca Gibbons 26.283 9.6
5 4 4LOVE AND THUNDER Jeffrey Britton 26.353 7.8
6 2 2SEND IT SOCKS Keith Lloyd 26.457 38.9
7 1 1CYBERPUNK TOKYO Jessica Sharp 26.481 34
S - 7LADY FABIO Robert Bate 0
RACE 7
TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1POP ROCK Billy Stockdale 26.197 1.4
2 7 7MADAM MALKIN Lisa Cockerell 26.203 6
3 2 2SHIVERING STONE Elizabeth Lloyd 26.284 15.4
4 6 6PANSY PARKINSON Lisa Cockerell 26.366 11.4
5 3 3CHEROKEE FAWN Darren Petersen 26.374 33
6 4 4GOLDANA BALE Luke Harris 26.412 42.1
7 8 8GAERWEN BALE Luke Harris 26.599 10.5
RACE 8
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RAINBOW SPIRIT Noel Carthew 25.947 2
2 4 4SUVLA BAY Barry Reid 25.99 2.7
3 2 2HEADSPACE Leslie Kenyon 26.143 8.2
4 8 8SECRET PACKAGE Angela Galea 26.144 19
5 3 3LILY POTTER Ian Cockerell 26.4 18.2
6 6 6MAGIC WILL Jack Campbell 26.554 10.8
S - 7PIRATES PATCH Glenn Maxwell 0
RACE 9
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FULL MOON PARTY Jason Sharp 22.903 5.9
2 2 2BERKEL BOY John Frewin 22.95 5.5
3 4 4GOLDEN AVATAR Bruce Stirling 23.132 2.4
4 6 6ALVIRA Elizabeth Lloyd 23.209 36.1
5 8 8CAYDEN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.225 32.8
6 1 1BUSH TIGER Damian Fleming 23.334 7.5
7 7 7CUTE INDEED Bruce Stirling 23.358 9.5
8 5 5KISS MWAH Jai Willoughby 23.599 8.1
RACE 10
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FLEUR BURGER Jason Sharp 22.867 5.2
2 1 1FERNANDO'S BOY Dennis Langley 22.922 7.5
3 2 2ZIMMER BALE Daniel Gibbons 22.928 1.3
4 7 7CHEROKEE CAT John Galea 23.027 9.9
5 4 4JAY JAY KERSEY Donna Beasley 23.182 33.8
S - 5CHASING REX Dennis Langley 0
Click here for more detailed results