Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Geelong

Tuesday, 24th Mar 2020


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BERKEL BOY John Frewin 22.942 11.7
2 5 5STAR BALLERINA Mark Johnson 23.164 47.9
3 1 1WENDALIN BALE Correy Grenfell 23.186 1.2
4 6 6IKORA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 23.245 8.3
5 8 8ALVIRA Elizabeth Lloyd 23.441 9.4
6 4 4COSMIC YANI John Frewin 23.764 39
S - 2SWEET ABOUT LILY Correy Grenfell 0
S - 3XERON BALE Rebecca Gibbons 0
RACE 2
PARKER PUMPS (200+RANK) (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ARMOUR BALE Daniel Gibbons 26.006 2.1
2 7 7LEKTRA STYLE Brandyn Grenfell 26.251 2.7
3 5 5TRISKELION Raymond Gatt 26.438 19.2
4 1 1ZIPPING TRENT Robert Camilleri 26.654 3.7
5 2 2EMERGENCY Robert Camilleri 27.146 40.6
S - 8BLACKPOOL GRACE Adrian Kenyon 0
RACE 3
TTS ELECTRICS (1-3 WINS) (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLACKPOOL PANTHA Adrian Kenyon 22.867 3.6
2 2 2EUCHRE JOHN Jason Sharp 23.015 1.8
3 4 4BANJO PLATO Damien Belsham 23.052 10.4
4 5 5NEW FOR ONE Rebecca Gibbons 23.109 14.3
5 1 1GRAY GREY GOOSE Raymond Gatt 23.326 31.6
6 6 6DELANCY BALE Brandyn Grenfell 23.359 7
S - 3ZIPPING LIAM Robert Camilleri 0
S - 8ACCORDING Andrew Xerri 0
RACE 4
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GRAPHIC PRINT Barry Reid 23.064 1.9
2 6 6BLUE HEIST Gary Mannion 23.146 13.1
3 7 7SUDOKU NINJA Wade Green 23.15 17.8
4 4 4CAWBOURNE DOLLY Troy Deglaitis 23.17 11.5
5 3 3SHIFTER MAGIC Michael Niele 23.224 2.8
T 5 5DEBT HACKER Michael Niele 11.6
S - 1SONNY MICAWBER Alison Patten 0
S - 2ZIPPING NAVY Rebecca Gibbons 0
RACE 5
MILLERS MUZZLES (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HABIB Keith Lloyd 22.944 7
2 7 7HEY THERE SARA Troy Deglaitis 23.01 6.6
3 1 1BLACKPOOL AMOUR Adrian Kenyon 23.053 6.7
4 8 8TIGGERLONG AL Correy Grenfell 23.277 5.9
5 4 4FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 23.328 19.1
6 6 6GALA BALE Brandyn Grenfell 23.415 23.3
7 2 2MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid 23.534 6.8
F 3 3JOSEPHINE Elizabeth Lloyd 3.1
RACE 6
NARDI PRODUCE (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4THREE TOOTS Tracey Deglaitis 25.942 2.7
2 5 5LAP IT UP Ian Hopper 25.967 5.1
3 8 8LENA LAKE Mark Johnson 26.232 14.7
4 2 2DOWN MEXICO WAY Malcolm Davis 26.789 49.2
5 6 6HUNGRY EYES Marcus Lloyd 26.818 5.6
6 1 1SPINIFEX GOLD Rita Gatt 26.824 11.7
7 3 3BARBADOS DREAM Rita Gatt 26.845 3.9
S - 7CHILL WINSTON Wade Green 0
RACE 7
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6NEWTOWN ANGEL Renee Kenyon 22.77 3
2 3 3FRAN BALE Brandyn Grenfell 23.031 9.8
3 2 2ASTON ASAHI David Condon 23.161 2.9
4 7 7ROSIE YAALA Marcus Lloyd 23.233 71.5
5 8 8KRANSKEY Mark Johnson 23.242 6.6
6 1 1CRAZY OLD GOAT Ronald Mccullagh 23.318 5.1
7 4 4OUR MANNY Samantha Grenfell 23.432 22.2
S - 5SUPERIOR KIKI Joyce Condon 0
RACE 8
P & R FOOD SERVICES (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1QUICK INCOME Bruce Loft 26.133 3.8
2 3 3PURE COOL TITAN Vivianne Giles 26.231 7.5
3 7 7CRACKERJACK DAZA Daniel Webber 26.455 13.9
4 4 4TIGGERLONG BACK Samantha Grenfell 26.532 6.7
5 2 2KINLOCH JOURNEY Julie Belsham 26.569 19.1
6 8 8RAGNAR BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.704 5.2
7 6 6COMPLETED Rita Gatt 26.82 50
8 5 5ASTON MEILLEUR David Condon 27.257 3.4
RACE 9
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BLACK TESS Elizabeth Lloyd 23.099 7.2
2 7 7SPRITELY STAR Michael Niele 23.154 2.6
3 1 1MY MATE WALLY Michael Niele 23.206 1.9
4 2 2YEPPY ALLEN Wade Green 23.371 54.8
5 8 8SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione 23.433 20.5
6 3 3GLASCOE SALLY Michael Niele 23.447 13.4
S - 4JAGGERED STONE Robert Chivell 0
S - 6POLLY'S VARCOE Wade Green 0
Click here for more detailed results