Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Ballarat

Monday, 10th Feb 2020


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LOCO LUCA Jason Formosa 22.22 4.1
2 2 2BERKEL BOY John Frewin 22.271 5.1
3 3 3TERKA WYE Philip Lenehan 22.528 6.1
4 8 8JACK'S GONE WILD Kevin Ward 22.732 5.6
5 6 6IGNATIOUS BALE Samantha Grenfell 22.818 3.8
6 7 7RIVERDALE TOMMY Matthew Abela 22.97 10.8
7 5 5TOBIN'S POWER Garry Harding 23.424 56.9
8 4 9MURDER NOVA Thomas Boehmke 23.504 55.9
S - 4MAXIMUM ABBIE Anita Gibbons 0
R - 10WONDER RIRI David Baker 0
RACE 2
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HARD AT IT Leslie Wright 22.724 11.5
2 1 1SHORT TYSON Marcus Lloyd 22.728 1.6
3 4 4SIGRID THE PROUD Lewis Green 22.89 4
4 5 5AEROLITHOLOGY Kerry Jenner 22.943 19.1
5 6 6BELLA PATCH Ronald Fisher 23.232 30
6 3 3KAYA'S PEARL Steven Chircop 23.316 23.1
7 2 2VICTOR LUDORUM Peter Fulton 23.403 44.3
P 8 8KAREDA QUEEN Jason Formosa 14.3
R - 9BIG BUCK Keith Lloyd 0
R - 10BONNIE GIRL Thomas Boehmke 0
RACE 3
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PERMIT GRANTED Patrick Bull 25.335 2.9
2 5 5ASHBY SWIFT Clint Capuano 25.407 2.5
3 8 8GRIME TIME ZEUS Gary Mannion 25.508 6.5
4 2 2RIVERDALE SHINE Ian Green 25.988 19.5
5 6 6FRISKY DEN Deb Carr 26.018 7.5
6 7 7NOT ARANDT Margaret Brealey 26.048 28.1
7 4 4WEE FISHIN' Garry Harding 26.359 34.4
8 1 1MY NAME'S ARANDT Margaret Brealey 26.551 31.3
S - 10TOYED Clint Capuano 0
R - 9LEKTRA LOOPY Susan Lenehan 0
RACE 4
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5NEEDS A ROCKET Jason Formosa 22.163 14.1
2 8 8MAXIMUM SARAH Michael Gibbons 22.399 7.8
3 6 6DARCY'S CRYSTAL Correy Grenfell 22.503 3.5
4 3 3IVY GIRL George Kantzidis 22.712 27.1
5 1 1CRACKERJACK SCOT Ronald Fisher 22.756 15.5
6 7 7SCOTT POTENTIAL Jack Campbell 22.773 2.9
7 4 4SIMMO GOGOLAC David Gehan 22.977 19.9
8 2 2TINKER CHER Stephen Tabb 23.221 5
R - 9PATRICIA MARY Jason Formosa 0
R - 10WINSLOW LODGE Robert Proctor 0
RACE 5
JUST COPIERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FURNACE BALE Rebecca Gibbons 25.454 6.5
2 4 4RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss 25.708 3.6
3 6 6JACKSON ABBY Philip Lenehan 25.793 2.8
4 5 5CRACKERJACK NASH Michael Gibbons 25.952 7.5
5 1 1JAZZY ARANDT Margaret Brealey 26.111 22.2
6 8 8BURNER BLACK Lewis Green 26.139 30.6
7 3 3ISOTOPE Jason Tolson 26.233 7.9
8 2 2OFFALY BLONDE William Donlon 26.256 16.9
RACE 6
REVOLUTION PRINT (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SAINT BURNER Mark Attard 25.505 2.9
2 7 7NEW CROSS GATE Sheila Donlon 25.515 5.1
3 6 6EASTER ORCHID Peter Crawley 25.586 3.4
4 8 8SPYGLASS Cooper Hayes 25.672 6.5
5 5 5MARAMBA Nathan Hunt 25.852 60.4
6 1 1MAYBE HOSTILE Murray Collyer 25.94 9.5
7 2 2STAR FEVER Glenn Campbell 26.043 18.6
8 4 4KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt 26.153 41.4
R - 9FRIED WHITE BAIT Wade Green 0
RACE 7
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DESTINI AGITATOR Michael Bewley 22.35 2.4
2 8 8PARRY ALLEN Wade Green 22.532 12.3
3 1 1GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 22.597 18.7
4 5 5DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 22.788 16.2
5 7 7ZIPPING NAVY Rebecca Gibbons 22.791 3.7
6 2 2ZAMBORA CLUB Gary Mannion 22.851 6.7
7 6 6BLACKPOOL REMI Shaun Baulch 22.929 27.4
8 3 3MISS POCKET ACES Robert Bate 22.947 9.2
R - 9BETTY BOWL Chloe Dew 0
R - 10MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 0
RACE 8
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FRAN BALE Brandyn Grenfell 25.381 2.1
2 6 6MITCH BALE Correy Grenfell 25.58 2.2
3 7 7CRUISING BETTY Matthew Abela 25.614 10.7
4 8 9FAWN ILLUSION Jake Weightman 25.706 17.9
5 5 5BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 25.768 63.3
6 1 1HONEST KEITHY Steven Chircop 25.919 16.4
7 3 3YONDU Jason Formosa 26.03 54.8
8 2 2STAGGER LOOT Noel Carthew 26.197 74.2
S - 8NELLA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 0
R - 10DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2OLLIE OCTOPUS Chloe Dew 22.614 7.2
2 3 3MAGENTA GLOW Peter Crawley 22.646 4.1
3 5 5HEART BEATS TRUE Ian Robinson 22.707 13.2
4 1 1EQUALS TWO Jack Campbell 22.714 24.5
5 7 7DEBUT KNIGHT Anthony Sacco 22.717 6.7
6 6 6LITTLE FERNANDO Robert Weightman 23.021 56.2
7 4 4MARSHALL FLYER Marcus Lloyd 23.083 2
8 8 8INGA ASSALT David Gehan 23.57 41.8
R - 9WILD SLAMMER Kevin Ward 0
R - 10WHIPPER'S CHANCE Lewis Green 0
RACE 10
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 9YOUNG JEBRYNAH Glenn Campbell 22.279 4.1
2 3 3SOMETHING SPICEY Peter Gabriel 22.408 9.4
3 7 7KAREDA GOLD Jason Formosa 22.512 6.9
4 4 4CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 22.52 2.6
5 6 6BUTTERFISH Peter Fulton 22.619 9.9
6 1 1ANGRY ANSWER Murray Collyer 22.735 8.7
7 2 2OZ WIZARD Rachel Baulch 22.812 44.1
8 5 5DAISY HILL LAD Alan Bayliss 22.864 15
S - 8BLACK ZEBRANO Robert Proctor 0
R - 10QUICK INCOME Bruce Loft 0
RACE 11
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1OUTLAW DONNY Anita Gibbons 22.205 2.1
2 2 2RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 22.456 6.3
3 4 4BLACK TESS Elizabeth Lloyd 22.524 5.1
4 5 5BOB'S BREW Raymond Brewer 22.637 6.8
5 7 7TASHENDO Thomas Boehmke 22.693 8.8
6 8 8SENSE Jason Formosa 22.831 25.4
7 6 6DIRTY STELLA Debbie Bewley 22.926 29.1
8 3 3DUST UP Wade Green 23.161 36
R - 9SUPER RAGE Larry Franklin 0
R - 10BANYUATIS Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CARSON COUNTY Jason Formosa 22.407 5.5
2 5 5MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 22.546 7.4
3 6 6GRACIOSO Paul Gabriel 22.624 3.3
4 8 8FLASHY DE GOEY Ivan Ognjenovic 22.684 5.2
5 7 7SPRITELY BREW Raymond Brewer 22.762 4.7
6 3 3SAINT RAY David Gehan 22.846 8.7
7 4 4PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 22.974 21.9
S - 2PERFECT CHASE Nathan Jenner 0
R - 9JAGGERED STONE Robert Chivell 0
R - 10SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 0
Click here for more detailed results