Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Ballarat

Monday, 13th Jan 2020


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NAME ME NELLY Daryl Weightman 22.395 1.6
2 7 7MAXIMUM SARAH Michael Gibbons 22.57 8.9
3 1 1IKORA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.838 9.8
4 8 8RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 22.845 47.4
5 2 2PANEL ONE Adam Wilcock 22.904 13.1
6 6 10TWO CHIPS Simone Fisher 22.935 7
7 5 5MAXIMUM JENNY Carly Poulter 23.138 19.6
8 3 3LEWIS OSTI Michael Niele 23.387 23
S - 6CROWN TINA Correy Grenfell 0
R - 9GUNNER'S HAWK David Kerr 0
RACE 2
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5OFFALY BLONDE William Donlon 25.861 21.7
2 1 1CROWN POLLY Daniel Gibbons 25.864 5.2
3 8 8PIPER'S UNICORN Thomas Boehmke 26.022 15.2
4 4 10RIVERDALE SHINE Ian Green 26.045 51.4
5 6 6RIVERDALE BLUEY Matthew Abela 26.08 18.7
6 3 3CUTENESS Bruce Stirling 26.234 1.7
7 2 2MAX MCCARTIN John Frewin 26.313 66.8
8 7 7AMORTENTIA Lisa Cockerell 26.341 4.4
S - 4HOOK ALONG MINT Robert Colpoys 0
R - 9ASTON RIKU Daniel Davis 0
RACE 3
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BIG PLANS Kaylah Thorburn 22.316 6.5
2 7 7PULL SHOT Kevin Ward 22.489 10.8
3 1 1RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 22.641 35.7
4 4 4CARDIFF BALE Rebecca Gibbons 23.078 2
5 5 5NATSU BALE Correy Grenfell 23.104 3.7
6 8 8BLAZIN' HAWK David Kerr 23.106 29.8
7 3 3RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 23.682 35.5
8 6 6DEBUT KNIGHT Anthony Sacco 23.9 11.4
R - 9DEVIL DEN Jason Wickham 0
R - 10ELITE MIA Darren Fisher 0
RACE 4
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BLACK OPAQUE Jason Wickham 22.442 7.9
2 1 1DEBT HACKER Michael Niele 22.521 1.7
3 5 5ORIENTAL GRACIE Theresa Welsh 22.8 7.5
4 4 4REFUELED Justin Jacobs 22.847 33.3
5 8 8BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 22.955 28.2
6 2 2MAGIC SHOUT Lucas Booth 23.107 34.1
7 6 6INGA ASSALT David Gehan 23.491 12.3
8 7 7STEWIE DEEDS Vito Inguanti 23.801 6.6
R - 9DEVIL DEN Jason Wickham 0
R - 10ELITE MIA Darren Fisher 0
RACE 5
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RODRIGO BALE Correy Grenfell 25.255 2.2
2 2 2EXFORD LASS Darlene Mcintyre 25.658 3.8
3 7 7STAN'S HOPE Sheila Donlon 25.828 11.4
4 8 8DUNDEE BLITZ Michael Gibbons 25.867 6.6
5 6 6STAR FEVER Glenn Campbell 26.191 35.4
6 1 1OZ WIZARD Rachel Baulch 26.278 47.8
7 4 4MAXIMUM JODIE Anita Gibbons 26.34 8.9
8 5 5ODDJOB LAD Warren Duniam 26.358 14
R - 9CRACKERJACK JOHN Jordan Cooper 0
R - 10APACHE CHAZ John Higgins 0
RACE 6
VW CADDY RUNNER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SUCCESSION PLAN Frank Meyer 25.784 18.6
2 1 1INGA OLLIE Peter Inguanti 25.855 1.3
3 7 7SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ Ronald Fisher 25.877 8.3
4 6 6CAWBOURNE DOLLY Troy Deglaitis 25.906 13.1
5 5 5ROSIE YAALA Marcus Lloyd 25.934 10.7
6 4 4KRISBAR IMMY Robert Colpoys 26.03 48.3
7 3 3QUICK TRANSITION Alan Clayton 26.244 21.7
8 2 2FIRELIGHT TWIST Norman Wynd 26.258 27.7
RACE 7
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7NESSA'S EX TEDDY Robert Camilleri 25.335 2.1
2 6 6TIGGERLONG BACK Samantha Grenfell 25.483 6.3
3 8 8VERITASERUM Ian Cockerell 25.56 2.6
4 2 2DAISY HILL LAD Alan Bayliss 25.805 16.1
5 4 4WHO IS ARANDT Margaret Brealey 25.842 35.6
6 5 5RAGIN' COMET Marcus Lloyd 26.013 47.7
7 3 3SLINGSHOT LILHAM Deborah Coleman 26.049 26.6
8 1 1ARANCINI Jason Formosa 26.31 41
R - 9G'DAY MUSCLES Darren Fisher 0
R - 10TOMMY CAWBOURNE Darrell Leathan 0
RACE 8
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JANRAY LUCKY ONE Frank Meyer 25.533 0
2 4 4MY HARDAWAY HANA Theresa Welsh 25.7 0
3 1 1HOT TOTTIE Allan Meyer 25.893 0
4 8 8YAALA ECLIPSE Keith Lloyd 26.104 0
5 7 7STAGGER LOOT Noel Carthew 26.281 0
6 3 3CRYMELON KIT Emaly Frost 26.655 0
7 2 2HONEST KEITHY Steven Chircop 26.674 0
S - 6POOR OLD RUSTY Michael Bewley 0
RACE 9
A1 SIGNAGE (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green 22.191 10.8
2 7 7INGA LEO Vito Inguanti 22.229 3.8
3 4 4ORIENTAL OLLIE Lauren Hunter 22.291 10.8
4 1 1BAGS ON SHAZZA Kurt Burger-trudgett 22.644 1.9
5 8 8DYNA SAURUS Rebecca Gibbons 22.711 10.5
6 5 5FRIED WHITE BAIT Wade Green 23.068 33.2
7 6 6DISCO NORM Linda Desmond 23.35 36.8
8 3 3DIRTY BOSTON John Spizzirri 23.528 17.5
R - 9RESOUNDING Ronald Gilliland 0
RACE 10
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 22.348 8.9
2 6 6CASH NO BOUNCE Delaine Vigor 22.358 6.1
3 1 1DESTINI AGITATOR Debbie Bewley 22.468 3.4
4 5 5WHY NOT PETER Wayne Gray 22.522 6.2
5 8 8CAIRNLEA ABBY Wayne Franklin 22.551 13.6
6 4 4GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 22.567 31.1
7 2 2DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 22.915 27.1
F 3 3KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton 3.3
R - 9BLACKPOOL REMI Shaun Baulch 0
R - 10PINK TIARA Robert Colpoys 0
RACE 11
JUST COPIERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON ROSE Janine Davis 22.23 4.8
2 7 7SUDOKU NINJA Wade Green 22.474 3.7
3 5 5BLACK TESS Elizabeth Lloyd 22.589 11.4
4 1 1SILVER DESTROYER Robert Weightman 22.671 2.8
5 4 4SAINT RAY David Gehan 22.727 31.7
6 6 6STELLINA ROSE Pasqalia Cassar 22.748 5.5
7 3 3YEPPY ALLEN Wade Green 22.793 53.8
8 8 8TABLE TOP Jason Formosa 22.915 31.1
R - 9SENSE Jason Formosa 0
R - 10DIRTY STELLA Debbie Bewley 0
RACE 12
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GLASCOE SALLY Michael Niele 22.18 2.3
2 5 5POLLY'S VARCOE Wade Green 22.407 4.4
3 1 1GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 22.754 20.6
4 4 4SELECT BULLY Michael Niele 22.853 7.7
5 2 2SOUTHWOOD BILL Chris Stanton 23.052 5.8
6 6 6PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs 23.084 64.2
7 3 3SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 23.125 40.6
8 7 7DROUGHT BREAKER Michael Meyer 23.26 7.4
R - 9FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 0
R - 10TASHENDO Thomas Boehmke 0
Click here for more detailed results