Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Shepparton

Monday, 2nd Dec 2019


RACE 1
FINER FRUITS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LACHIE'S LEGACY Mark Johnson 25.643 8.7
2 6 6ASTROLITHOLOGY Mark Johnson 25.94 11.6
3 5 9ZAMBEZI ICON Marien Sullivan 26.012 31.9
4 4 4CAVEMAN YAP Raymond Henness 26.062 2.5
5 3 3PLAIN NAME Mark Giddings 26.087 3.9
6 8 8TAYA BALE Shane Jack 26.149 14.4
7 1 1BLACKFISH FOZZ Brian Fothergill 26.313 6.4
8 2 2ON PATROL Benjamin Abela 26.764 15.9
S - 5CULLQUIN FINN Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 2
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CRACKED SODA Peter Cullie 22.68 2.2
2 8 8ROCKY INFRARED Deidre O'mara 22.776 10.4
3 3 3CHILL OUT DUSTY Julie Chilcott 22.783 4.5
4 4 4ILES INN Donald Mcdonald 22.933 12
5 1 1BACKHAND BASILE David Basile 23.079 14
6 7 7DARTIN' THROUGH Craig Webb 23.31 5
7 6 6DANCING ROSE Aaron Blake 23.387 27.9
8 2 2SYLO Neil Mason 23.418 64.4
R - 9ZAMBEZI ICON Marien Sullivan 0
R - 10MADDOX BALE John Mangion 0
RACE 3
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MUSTERED COURAGE Peter Cullie 22.595 2.9
2 1 1CHILL OUT FORDY Julie Chilcott 22.617 2.7
3 4 4HILLBILLY JAY Jennifer Wilson 22.772 6.3
4 8 8AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 22.799 19
5 2 2HEY THERE PATTY David Basile 23.21 32.3
6 7 7HISSY FIT Fay Vantaarling 23.353 4.2
S - 5CHILL OUT HOPE Michael Chilcott 0
S - 6VICTORY CHICO David Basile 0
S - 9HILLBILLY BONE Michael Hendy 0
S - 10ABALONE FOZZ Brian Fothergill 0
RACE 4
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JERRA LILLY Michael Carter 22.02 1.2
2 2 2SHAZZA WEETBIX Barbara Breen 22.632 7.9
3 1 10CASH OR CARD Adele Powell 22.857 14.9
4 6 6SCOTT PIZZAZZ Julie Ward 23.202 29.5
5 7 7OUR CHINA PLATE Paula Boots 23.249 32.1
6 5 5LAVA LAMP Paul Gabriel 23.266 39.6
7 3 3COCONUT GLORIA Paul Gabriel 23.304 30.2
8 8 9LUKA'S CHOICE Douglas Eddy 23.317 32.8
S - 1MENZIES AVENUE Gavin Gledhill 0
S - 8PEAKED Damien Belsham 0
RACE 5
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MERCY MERCY Scott Gibson 25.376 1.7
2 3 3PRECISELY Brian Fothergill 25.593 8.2
3 5 5FERNANDO TOY Brett Nye 25.61 10.6
4 4 4BEN DOON Jeffrey Abela 25.756 20.9
5 2 2LEVI'S ME BOY Gavin Gledhill 25.759 59.8
6 7 7PONTIAC ICON Robert Sullivan 26.078 57.6
7 6 6ARANCINI Jason Formosa 26.14 33.6
8 1 1BIG BOY MACKA Raymond Henness 26.271 3.8
R - 9CRACKERJACK JOHN Jordan Cooper 0
RACE 6
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PROVEN SNOW Peter Stefanos 25.713 7.7
2 1 1VINTAGE STORM Daniel Boots 25.873 13.5
3 8 8HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy 25.958 5.6
4 2 9UNCLE RICO Peter Cullie 25.962 2.9
5 6 6ALL INN TYLER Tony Duncan 25.983 26.4
6 3 3GELLER ALLEN Luke Harris 26.002 10.6
7 5 5SENSE Jason Formosa 26.243 4.3
8 4 4TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 26.35 11
S - 2FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 0
RACE 7
BYERS ELECTRICAL (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7STELLAR RISING Walter Methven 25.543 2.4
2 1 1KRAKEN BO Barry Hall 25.604 5.2
3 6 6SONOMA ICON Marien Sullivan 25.811 26.8
4 2 2SCISSOR KING Jennifer Wilson 26.629 5.1
5 8 8HOLLYWOOD DONUTS David Ramage 26.816 70.1
P 3 3SODA GEOFF Tony Duncan 6
F 4 4DEFENDANT Theo Van Taarling 23
F 5 5LIGHTNING ARTIST Mark Johnson 8.7
RACE 8
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KRISBAR BLUE FOX Marcus Abey 25.782 7.3
2 5 5MADAME DUGGIE Brent Merton 25.825 5.9
3 6 6MIA AMOUR David Grindley 26.036 7.9
4 7 7AURORA MISS Shane Jack 26.323 56.6
5 2 2LILY THE WEAPON Norman Burns 26.375 25.5
6 1 1SWIFT ABBEY Jason Formosa 27.006 31.7
7 8 8HOO GUR AFFAIR Martin Hanke 27.748 1.8
T 3 3TAT BARBIE David Warburton 9.2
R - 9UNCLE RICO Peter Cullie 0
RACE 9
MONEYQUEST.COM.AU/SHEPPARTON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SUPER SWITCH David Basile 23.235 12.7
2 5 5MADAME POOKIE Craig Webb 23.319 8.8
3 3 3BAGS ON SHAZZA Raymond Henness 23.523 2.6
4 2 2LA COCONUT Paul Gabriel 23.612 51.1
5 6 6DUNDAS HOUDINI Evan Keene 23.765 7.5
6 7 7BARUNGA BULLET David Basile 23.81 4.6
7 8 8PATRICIA MARY Jason Formosa 23.825 10.2
8 1 1STINGING RED Neil Mason 23.839 7.6
R - 9SHEZA CODE BLUE Craig Webb 0
R - 10BURRAWONGA GIRL James Birthisel 0
RACE 10
CKH PAINTING (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SELECT PATTERN Hazel Smart 22.296 3.8
2 6 6NIMBLE NALA Julie Ward 22.671 6.8
3 4 4VINNIA BALE Luke Harris 22.898 9.2
4 8 8GALLOPING NIKKI David Schwarz 22.975 44.9
5 1 1RICHMOND FLYER Cooper Hayes 23.113 2.2
6 7 7SODA ASHLEE David Basile 23.179 22
7 3 3BURRAWONGA MISS James Birthisel 23.534 18.9
8 5 5VINEYARD Julie Belsham 23.886 10.8
RACE 11
WWW.ITSSTORE.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CASSIUS MONELLI Jordan Formosa 22.252 11
2 5 5YOU BLUE Gavin Gledhill 22.361 14.1
3 6 6TONNES OF ZIP Lee Rowe 22.374 4.2
4 8 8SCOTT CONFUSED Arron Rocke 22.506 4.6
5 2 2RHINO REX Tony Duncan 22.83 3.8
6 4 4QATAR GIRL Steven Hetherton 22.912 13.4
7 1 1KINLOCH JOURNEY Julie Belsham 23.451 7.2
8 3 3INTER ROSE Jordan Formosa 23.625 11.4
R - 9KRAKEN COURAGE Thomas Wark 0
R - 10UNCLE RICO Peter Cullie 0
RACE 12
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLAZIN' BULLA Nicole Lummas 22.593 7.9
2 2 2GINNY WOOLF Jason Whybrow 22.674 12.8
3 1 1RYNELL BALE Tammy Kennedy-harris 22.708 3.2
4 3 3GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 22.979 21.3
5 5 10ADRIEL David Basile 22.984 35.2
6 6 6ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 23.12 10.1
7 4 4ASTON HAZARD Peter Stefanos 23.544 3
8 8 8TABLE TOP Jason Formosa 23.679 6.3
S - 5KEHESTTO Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 9KRAKEN ROGER Thomas Wark 0
Click here for more detailed results