-
RACE 1BALLARAT CUP HEATS SAT. 7TH DEC.Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5INGA MIA Mary Inguanti 22.294 11.8 2 2 2NATSU BALE Correy Grenfell 22.615 2.5 3 8 8ALVIRA Elizabeth Lloyd 22.724 4 4 1 1ABSOLUTE SCENES Peter Fulton 22.785 5 5 7 7RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 22.953 28.1 6 6 6RIVERDALE SHINE Ian Green 23.165 26.1 7 4 4GO RUSTY GO Justin Perkins 23.316 13.3 8 3 3SILVER BRONX Robert Weightman 23.318 10.5 R - 9THUG ROSE Jason Formosa 0 R - 10CAIRNLEA ABBY Wayne Franklin 0
-
RACE 2FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5ASTON ALESSIO Sean Cachia 25.921 2.1 2 2 2RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 26.183 19.3 3 6 6FAIRYTALE ROCK Nicole Cachia 26.216 3.6 4 8 8FILORGA BALE Brandyn Grenfell 26.329 5.6 5 7 7RUN FAST MAGGIE Leland Medcraft 26.414 31.4 6 3 3GOLDEN CHARM David Gehan 26.558 21.2 7 4 4INGA LEWIS Vito Inguanti 26.611 22.2 8 1 1BELLA PATCH Ronald Fisher 26.778 14.4 R - 9ISOTOPE Jason Tolson 0 R - 10OCEAN STAR Aaron Farley 0
-
RACE 3AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUDWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1SUGAR MAPLE Ebony Deglaitis 25.687 3.5 2 8 8ASTON CANON Nicole Cachia 25.972 1.9 3 7 7TOMMY CAWBOURNE Darrell Leathan 26.205 18.2 4 5 5DORELLIE LOVE Aaron Farley 26.211 16.5 5 4 4INGA BOBBY Mary Inguanti 26.217 10 6 2 2WOLF'S ACE Kevin Ward 26.513 7.2 7 6 6MYSTICAL TWIST Norman Wynd 26.837 63 F 3 3SILVER DOO Robert Weightman 54.5 R - 9OCEAN STAR Aaron Farley 0 R - 10DONOVAN BALE Brandyn Grenfell 0
-
RACE 4JUST COPIERSWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2YOHAN Kevin Miller 22.342 5.3 2 1 1TANKALICIOUS Jordan Formosa 22.347 2.1 3 6 6YOU RIPPA PIPPA Stephen Bruce 22.6 15.3 4 4 4LATINIZE Renee Kenyon 22.708 6.4 5 8 8MAJOR STYLE Brian Hodgson 22.84 32.8 6 3 3TABLE TOP Jason Formosa 22.853 14.5 7 5 5MASTER WINSLOW Robert Proctor 22.923 39.6 D 7 7CHASIN' BOBBI Louie Bicchieri 22.569 5.6 R - 9FABELITE Brian Brown 0 R - 10TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 0
-
RACE 5A1 SIGNAGE (2-3 WINS)Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1TIGGERLONG GRACE Samantha Grenfell 25.672 1.9 2 2 2TIGGERLONG AL Correy Grenfell 25.705 2.4 3 8 8PIPPA SQUEAK Thomas Sharp 25.924 12.8 4 7 7FIRELIGHT TWIST Norman Wynd 25.951 13.5 5 4 4ENYA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 26.195 27.3 6 3 3JANRAY LUCKY ONE Frank Meyer 26.362 35.3 7 6 6MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 26.723 41.7 8 5 5CROWN TUXEDO Daniel Gibbons 26.758 50.7
-
RACE 6SIRES ON ICEWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5BIG BACCALA Noel Walsh 25.476 7.5 2 2 2WHY NOT GAZZA Leigh Carter 25.511 2.7 3 6 6BOB'S BREW Raymond Brewer 25.651 7.3 4 3 3FOURTH DIMENTION Phillip Pollutro 25.7035 11.9 5 8 8CAWBOURNE DOLLY Troy Deglaitis 25.70525 6 6 4 4ALEZAN Andrew Mooney 25.79275 13.5 7 1 1CHASING BEERS Neil Baker 25.81025 5.4 8 7 7CONDE Wade Green 26.16025 33.1 R - 9DEVIL'S CARTEL Debbie Bewley 0 R - 10DORRIGO BALE Clint Capuano 0
-
RACE 7EUREKA CONCRETEWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4INGA OLLIE Peter Inguanti 25.524 2.2 2 2 2PUSH START Ronald Mccullagh 25.652 7 3 1 1FAIRYTALE YOUTH Sean Cachia 25.679 9.9 4 6 6QUICK INCOME Bruce Loft 25.726 3.4 5 8 8RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss 26.135 25.8 6 3 3RAGIN' COMET Marcus Lloyd 26.221 30.8 7 7 7BLACK KATNISS Donna Knight 26.275 16.9 8 5 5NARCELLE Judith Mccullagh 26.394 19.8 R - 9INGA ASSALT Vito Inguanti 0 R - 10WHY NOT LILAH Leigh Carter 0
-
RACE 8JA CATERING & FUNCTIONSWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2FAWN ILLUSION Jake Weightman 25.662 6.4 2 8 8HONEST KEITHY Steven Chircop 25.784 9.7 3 7 7STAVROS John Kruisselbrink 25.823 4.3 4 1 9BAD WORDS Scott Mckenzie 25.968 2.4 5 6 6MAXIMUM TIFF Chloe Dew 26.145 7.3 6 5 5LOCK PEPPER Peter Desmond 26.201 8.5 7 4 4GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 26.235 52 S - 1SPEEDY RYDER Daniel Webber 0 S - 3YAALA ECLIPSE Keith Lloyd 0 R - 10CRYMELON KIT Emaly Frost 0
-
RACE 9BOTTLE-OWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1BUTTERFISH Peter Fulton 22.478 1.9 2 5 5HEART BEATS TRUE Ian Robinson 22.651 8.3 3 3 3DEBUT KNIGHT Anthony Sacco 22.71 5.8 4 2 10REFUELED Justin Jacobs 23.07 55.5 5 6 6MITTA MITTA Nathan Hunt 23.116 54.9 6 7 7FRIED WHITE BAIT Wade Green 23.193 3.8 7 4 4BETS AND BEERS Fleur Terry 23.241 25.4 8 8 8ARTIC TWIST Kim Hollway 23.766 29.8 S - 2EXFORD LASS Darlene Mcintyre 0 R - 9I'M FULLER Aaron Farley 0
-
RACE 10VW CADDY RUNNERWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1PARTNERSHIP Gary Peach 22.397 1.4 2 8 8RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green 22.505 9.7 3 4 4SANDULAD Wendy Miller 22.626 16.7 4 7 7MR. MILFORD Daniel Gibbons 22.752 13.1 5 2 2DISCO NORM Linda Desmond 22.848 24.4 6 3 3POLLY'S VARCOE Wade Green 22.963 8.9 7 6 6NO PHOTOS Wade Green 23.128 30.2 8 5 5MAIDENPOOL Wade Green 23.217 24.9 R - 9PARRY ALLEN Wade Green 0 R - 10OCTO FLASH Kevin Gavin 0
-
RACE 11BALLARAT VOLKSWAGENWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4BLOCKETTE Andrew Xerri 22.479 2.9 2 1 10DIRTY STELLA Debbie Bewley 22.683 13.2 3 7 7SENOR DIEGO Kate Jackson 22.756 7.2 4 8 8SAINT RAY David Gehan 22.775 26.1 5 6 6KNOCKA FELLER Jason Formosa 22.793 2.8 6 2 2SOUTHWOOD BILL Chris Stanton 22.796 5.4 7 5 5WISHING ANGEL Frank Tasca 22.891 34.3 8 3 3DON'S TROUBLE Noel Carthew 23.187 55.2 S - 1KID WINSLOW Robert Proctor 0 R - 9SHIMMY DAT RAY Dylan Bate 0
-
RACE 12BALLARAT CUP HEATS SAT. 7TH DEC.Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8FIDGET SPINNER Wendy Hansen 22.564 2.3 2 2 2TASHENDO Thomas Boehmke 22.732 36.3 3 7 7PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs 22.852 42.1 4 1 1YERAN Nathan Hunt 22.916 3.2 5 4 4RIVERDALE SUGAR Matthew Abela 22.953 4.5 6 6 6PILLAR CREEK Raylene Gavin 23.368 11.9 7 5 5PLEASE STAND UP Suzanne Mannion 23.808 18.9 8 3 3REGGIE RYAN Raylene Gavin 23.908 67.8 R - 9SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 0 R - 10SUDOKU NINJA Wade Green 0