Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Bendigo

Wednesday, 9th Oct 2019


RACE 1
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8STAN'S HOPE Sheila Donlon 24.216 2
2 1 1RAPID REVENUE Lucas Booth 24.514 36.3
3 4 4THUG ROSE Jason Formosa 24.82 7.7
4 7 7DONT TELL ANGE John Kantzidis 24.997 17.1
5 5 5CHILL OUT DIESEL Michael Chilcott 25.01 2.3
6 2 2IMAN BALE Sophie Monaghan 25.036 21.8
RACE 2
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SMOOTH TALKER Malcolm Carr 24.713 3.5
2 5 5OFFALY BLONDE William Donlon 25.172 3.5
3 8 8FLYING NIMBUS Peter Trim 25.193 10.6
4 4 4HILLBILLY BONE Michael Hendy 25.247 1.9
S - 1CHILL OUT PEDRO Julie Chilcott 0
S - 2IVY GIRL George Kantzidis 0
RACE 3
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TAT NUGGIE Brent Merton 28.69 6.2
2 1 1ONYA NELLY James Kirk 29.008 2.2
3 4 4CHILL OUT VIRGO Michael Chilcott 29.12 4.7
4 7 7AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 29.203 45.6
5 8 8STEP UP MAGGIE Wendy Connell 29.22 6
6 2 2CRASH LANDING Michael Niele 29.293 10.1
7 5 5MY GIRL SISSY Sebastiano Gibilisco 29.554 20.5
8 6 6BUGSY MAGIC David Basile 29.729 39
R - 9SHOOTERS ALI Peter Trim 0
RACE 4
BENDIGO HEALTH (1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3COCO BAROQUE Aaron Debattista 24.039 3.3
2 7 7ESPECIAL ELISE Peter Knott 24.809 10.4
3 2 2REGAL MISSILE Linda Desmond 24.814 8.1
4 4 4LONGBOW Douglas Baker 24.901 21.6
5 5 5DYNA RINGO Pieter Smoor 25.042 37.5
6 1 1DUNDAS HOUDINI Evan Keene 25.27 2.9
7 8 8MY NAME'S WALLY Gerard Rigg 25.525 9.1
8 6 6KID CALLUM Donald Jarvis 25.579 7.7
RACE 5
MARK HUGHES FOUNDATION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1INTER ROSE Jordan Formosa 24.397 11.8
2 5 5INTER JOE Jordan Formosa 24.737 3.2
3 7 7BIG BACCALA Noel Walsh 24.747 7
4 6 6NUT AND BOLT Frank Meyer 24.846 16.6
5 8 8SUPER STOKED Sheila Donlon 24.905 17.7
6 3 3BUDDY GOES BANG David Torr 24.911 3.1
7 4 4MADAME DUGGIE Brent Merton 25.057 6.8
8 2 2TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 25.121 17.3
R - 9CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 0
RACE 6
MCIVOR ROAD VETERINARY CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CRYSTAL BLING Billy Kantzidis 28.824 5.8
2 4 4EMGEE SPRINTER Brenda Kinder 28.846 10.3
3 6 6SMASH FLASH Sophie Monaghan 28.847 3.1
4 8 8SHARK TANK Robert Taylor 29.182 3.3
5 2 2AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 29.476 30.1
6 7 7AIR COMMANDER Thomas Boehmke 29.82 4
S - 1ZIPPING RIOT John Mangion 0
RACE 7
READY2RACE NOMS CLOSE FRIDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CASSIUS MONELLI Jordan Formosa 24.143 2.5
2 8 8QATAR GIRL Steven Hetherton 24.437 13.2
3 6 6PANADERO KING Garry George 24.523 4.1
4 7 7SHAUN JOHN Anne Carr 24.539 8.8
5 2 2MISS POCKET ACES Robert Bate 24.83 7.7
6 5 5DYNA JENAYA Pieter Smoor 24.901 31.4
7 1 1SHE GOT FIRE Anne Carr 25.184 20.7
8 3 3SWEET STRIKE Calven Russell 25.593 7.6
R - 9CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 0
RACE 8
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WHY NOT MAXINE Kerry Jenner 28.717 8.1
2 6 6BLAZIN' STRIPES Robert Taylor 28.84 6.5
3 8 8ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr 28.914 5.3
4 7 7INTER HELEN Jordan Formosa 28.963 2.7
5 2 2ZORO BALE Keith Lancaster 29.018 7.3
6 4 4GAZZA'S PICK Gary Edwards 29.06 11.2
7 1 1HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 29.175 8
RACE 9
NINE BENDIGO (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SIN DINERO Colin Rose 24.351 2.7
2 1 1BARUNGA BULLET David Basile 24.634 6.5
3 4 4NITRO GEE Kevin Ashton 24.682 50.5
4 2 2ANGEL'S COMET Calven Russell 24.794 6.3
5 3 3STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 24.951 4.1
6 7 7FLAMING EXPRESS Gary Edwards 24.991 7.2
7 8 8DISCO NORM Linda Desmond 25.283 10.7
RACE 10
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DYNA ELISE Brian Fothergill 24.286 2.3
2 6 6CRACKERJACK TYS Ronald Fisher 24.394 30.9
3 8 8CARAMEL BLONDE Bruce Baxter 24.554 5.5
4 4 4BLISTERING BETTY Jason Formosa 24.831 24.2
5 5 9CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 24.977 3.7
6 3 3ADRIEL David Basile 25.005 51.3
7 7 7ORIENTAL OLLIE Craig Webb 25.2 9
8 1 1MICKY RADS Paul Radstock 25.366 10.9
S - 5LONESOME SPRING Sheila Donlon 0
RACE 11
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MONARO JOE Ronald Fisher 24.372 5
2 3 3SWEET POTATO John Caulfield 24.654 8.8
3 4 4RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly 24.729 28.3
4 1 1JAGGERED STONE Robert Chivell 24.861 3.7
5 8 8FEELIN' SEEDY Julie Abela 25.086 5
6 5 5CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell 25.18 18.5
7 7 7NINETYMILE DONNY Nathan Jenner 25.31 5.4
8 6 6BIG BARRA Robert Hayes 25.354 8.2
R - 9CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 0
RACE 12
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DREAM BOULEVARD Thomas Boehmke 24.531 3.7
2 8 8CRYMELON KIT Emaly Frost 24.61 15.7
3 1 1CHEROKEE SHIMMER Chris Stanton 24.694 2.3
4 3 3DEWANA CHAT Brenda Kinder 24.81 5.5
5 5 5LOCK PEPPER Peter Desmond 24.962 7.6
6 7 7KNOCKER'S GOLD Peter Desmond 25.288 16.6
7 6 6HONESTLY BOB Pauline Patterson 25.297 41.2
8 4 4HARRY'S ENTITY John Mangion 25.435 41.1
R - 9CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 0
Click here for more detailed results