-
RACE 1KNOX CITY COUNCILWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8LIGHTNING ARTIST Kate Gorman 26.231 6.1 2 6 6BEA THE QUEEN Terrence Erenshaw 26.308 1.6 3 2 2ONE BABE Anthony Karabitsakos 26.324 5.2 4 1 1COSMIC VIGILANTE Andrew Wood 26.693 11.9 5 7 7INPUT GIRL Jason Formosa 26.707 48.9 6 4 4ROMEO LAD Anne Carr 26.927 12 7 3 3TALKBACK CALLER Lindsay Fulford 26.956 62.4
-
RACE 2DROUIN MEN SHEDWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6RIVER BANK Jason Nibbs 23.281 2.6 2 8 8PEREGRINE SPEED Reginald Boyce 23.386 3.7 3 7 7WHY WOODLEIGH Gregory Graham 23.395 7.8 4 5 5TABLE TOP Jason Formosa 23.46 7.4 5 2 2BERNMAR WORLD Peter Borradale 23.636 6.7 6 3 9PAMMA Ronald Wood 23.772 9.8 7 4 4BRAEMAR TATIANA Jennifer Holden 24.119 76.4 S - 1BLAZIN' HAWK David Kerr 0 S - 3READY Jason Formosa 0 S - 10BIG BRO ZESTA Max Cameron 0
-
RACE 3LYREBIRD VILLAGEWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1NO STANDING Reginald Boyce 26.503 9.2 2 4 4CUTE PATOOTIE Victor Gay 26.567 4.6 3 8 8DARNUM DOZER Peter Handley 26.748 2.6 4 6 6MILLY VAN ALLAN Gerard O'keeffe 26.951 2.3 5 3 3NATIONAL GIRL Nicholas Barnett 27.235 47.2 6 2 2LOLA LEE John Burch 27.838 35.2 S - 7SHAMROCK BOY Michael Dewan 0
-
RACE 4LONGWARRY SENIORS (1-2 WINS)Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8IS ALL Donald Rhodes 23.138 4.7 2 4 4YUKEN WIN Brendan Moles 23.623 17.9 3 6 6JYE LICIOUS Jason Formosa 23.667 7.2 4 5 5ZIPPING KAY Peter Grice 23.733 8.8 5 7 7ZIPPING AFRO Kenneth Mccann 23.815 5.7 6 2 2NO SUGAR Scott Deppeler 23.827 28.7 7 1 1PATRICIA MARY Jason Formosa 24.008 5.3 8 3 3IDLE GEM Kym Russell 24.062 3.8 R - 9SALUT BIANCA Jason Caley 0 R - 10VICTOR LEONE Maria Musselwhite 0
-
RACE 5LIFESTYLE VILLAGE (1-2 WINS)Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3GIN LEE'S JOE John Van-konynenburg 26.439 18.4 2 1 1RUN LIKE RHYS Arend Gringhuis 26.48 5.9 3 2 2SPINNER HOOK Charlie Galea 26.486 3.1 4 4 4ALISHA HOOK Charlie Galea 26.651 4.4 5 6 6IT'S A DATE Corey Fulford 26.918 32.7 6 5 5BOMBARDIER KING David Schwarz 26.929 12.9 7 8 8SPLIT PEA Christine Haigh 26.976 15.3 8 7 7BARROOM JEWEL Leanne Burke 27.139 4.3 R - 9MADALIA MICK Peter Mckenzie 0
-
RACE 6LATROBE COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTRESWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7UNTAINTED Rachael Busuttil 26.167 3.5 2 6 6BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 26.376 7.5 3 5 9AIRLY WITH GRACE Lesley Russell 26.44 11.3 4 8 8SODA MAXI Corey Fulford 26.454 7.8 5 4 4SPOLLY'S FLYER Steve Kaltsis 26.505 2.5 6 3 3THUMB A RIDE Ian Clarke 26.604 10.6 7 1 1PINK FLOYD John Brown 26.65 22.8 8 2 2TURN HIM AROUND Steve Kaltsis 26.652 52.3 S - 5ROCKY TWO Jason Formosa 0
-
RACE 7DROUIN CWA (1-2 WINS)Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3MADALIA MAGGIE Peter Mckenzie 26.046 5.3 2 7 7AKHENATEN Margaret Campbell 26.391 14.6 3 1 1MISTER MERCURY Michael Ferguson 26.403 12.9 4 2 2SHOWING Bradley Keel 26.564 2.3 5 8 8FEDERAL EXPRESS Matthew Height 26.584 22.4 6 6 6HELLO GOODNIGHT Garry Condon 26.74 32.7 7 5 5DUNDEE ACE Eddie Lieshout 26.789 3.7 8 4 4ZAMBORA TARA Guy Bartlett 27.197 14.5 R - 9MADALIA MICK Peter Mckenzie 0
-
RACE 8AMBERLEAWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1SENSE Jason Formosa 26.297 23.7 2 8 8OHANA SPARKLES Raymond Floyd 26.386 2.3 3 7 7ASTON TRUFFLE Steve Kaltsis 26.395 19.9 4 4 4RODEO Anne Carr 26.42 20 5 6 6BIT FANCY Angela Galea 26.628 2.5 6 2 2URBAN BOURBON Gary Sciortino 26.878 9.7 7 5 5DYNAMIC ROSS Jeanette Imlach 26.94 12.2 8 3 3MEEHAN DEANO Paul Spiteri 26.951 30.1 R - 9AIRLY WITH GRACE Lesley Russell 0
-
RACE 9ABBEY GARDENSWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3PARUMBA TAYLAH Eddie Lieshout 23.061 2.4 2 6 6ROOEY Jan Brooks 23.244 20 3 7 7QUEEN OF SPRITE Christa Spiteri 23.402 22.4 4 1 1MISS HANNA BERRY Constance Mcmillan 23.424 14.9 5 8 8SLICK MAGGIE Jordan Carrodus-nagy 23.504 7.8 6 2 2OUR AQUA BLUE Paula Calafiore 23.514 2.4 7 4 4MISS WALT Jan Brooks 23.628 15.2 S - 5FARFALLA NERA Phillip Repici 0
-
RACE 10THE LATTE SETWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2BLOKE'S ADVICE Maxwell Jones 22.792 2.4 2 6 6BUDDY BLINX Ian Dann 22.852 7.8 3 4 4BANJO SALLY Garry Barnsley 23.065 4.9 4 8 8SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa 23.162 15.7 5 7 7LITTLE SAMARA Arend Gringhuis 23.188 4.9 6 3 3BLAZING SWORD Jason Formosa 23.269 10.3 7 1 1GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 23.29 13.2
-
RACE 11ONCOURSE LADIESWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2HOUSE OF LUCK Brendan Moles 23.076 15.3 2 8 8LOVES ME NOT Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.169 16.8 3 7 7PILOT PETE Lindsay Fulford 23.182 5 4 3 3CILLA GEM Maria Musselwhite 23.28 9.9 5 1 1ADDO JOSH Lesley Russell 23.326 2.9 6 6 6ELECTRIC HIPPY Murray Hehir 23.42 11 7 4 4LEXI CRISTALLE Darren Langley 23.555 3.1
-
RACE 12WARRAGUL GAP AMBASSADORSWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1NOBODY'S GIRL Carolyn Cook 22.973 1.6 2 2 2SHREK'S RUSTY Robert Lesjak 23.12 24.7 3 3 3MAGIC MAYA Daniel Despard 23.132 8.9 4 8 8MERAKI Damian Meade 23.14 6.9 5 4 4EBONIQUE Jeanette Imlach 23.157 6.7 6 6 6ZIPPING LUCKY Kathleen Fogarty 23.296 12.6 7 7 7LUCY GEM Lesley Russell 23.35 19.2