Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Ballarat

Monday, 12th Aug 2019


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SUPER RAGE Larry Franklin 22.609 8.8
2 2 2DON'S SCOLARI Kevin Ward 22.704 3.1
3 6 6RICHMOND FLYER Cooper Hayes 22.767 1.7
4 8 8OFFALY BLONDE William Donlon 22.995 42.3
5 5 5DRIVING ME NUTS Kenneth Howat 23.075 27.2
6 1 1XALA BALE Phillip Tanti 23.084 13.5
7 7 7BUGSY MAGIC David Basile 23.138 55.6
8 3 3TONK'S TREASURE David Good 23.392 56.7
R - 9DEAL'S UP Kenneth Howat 0
R - 10PYRENEES KNIGHT Ian Robinson 0
RACE 2
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CHASIN' BOBBI Louie Bicchieri 22.807 3
2 5 5HUNGRY GRUB John Higgins 22.994 2.5
3 3 3INGA ASSALT Peter Inguanti 23.046 5.8
4 4 4HEART BEATS TRUE Ian Robinson 23.058 17.6
5 1 1STORMING VIXEN David Taylor 23.117 12.4
6 7 7REFUELED Justin Jacobs 23.163 45.7
7 8 8NO PHOTOS Wade Green 23.307 14
8 2 2RAIL REMOVER Bruce Jacobs 23.407 17.4
R - 9SOFIE GOGOLAC David Gehan 0
RACE 3
SIRES ON ICE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TURNAROUND TINA Leslie Mitchell 22.579 4.4
2 6 6NELLA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.727 2.5
3 1 1ASHBY QUICK Chloe Dew 22.793 4.3
4 7 7GO SHIRVO GO Jack Campbell 22.832 5.7
5 2 2OCTO FLASH Kevin Gavin 22.833 41.4
6 4 4MAJOR STYLE Brian Hodgson 22.873 23.8
7 5 5DUST UP Wade Green 23.304 18.1
8 8 8SHADRACK Noel Carthew 23.309 43.8
R - 9SOFIE GOGOLAC David Gehan 0
RACE 4
GAP (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BELT UP LIBBA Lee Rowe 25.922 1.4
2 7 7CRACKERJACK TYS Ronald Fisher 26.232 6
3 5 5VALLEY WING Karen Repia 26.294 20.6
4 3 3BLUE CIGAR Jason Formosa 26.318 25.3
5 6 6CRAZY SUMMER Deborah White 26.396 46.5
6 2 9SUDOKU BUDDAH Bruce Loft 26.552 14.1
7 4 4HONEST KEITHY Steven Chircop 26.693 9.9
8 8 8MY GIRL SISSY Sebastiano Gibilisco 26.877 38.5
S - 2ROCK LIKE JAGGER Chloe Dew 0
R - 10KAT'S JERRY Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 5
JUST COPIERS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BISENTI Patricia Bouchier 31.521 1.5
2 8 8STAR FEVER Glenn Campbell 31.539 6.9
3 1 1OUR AIRMAN Gary Hansen 31.579 4.2
4 6 6DUNDEE BLITZ Michael Gibbons 31.603 18.6
5 3 3BLACK ICE Mark Repia 31.806 18.4
6 2 2INGA MIKEY Mary Inguanti 31.813 20.9
S - 7INGA ROSS David Long 0
RACE 6
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ROCKY TWO Jason Formosa 25.782 5.6
2 2 2CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher 25.871 4.3
3 4 4MICKY RADS Paul Radstock 25.891 7.3
4 3 3YONDU Jason Formosa 25.895 25.5
5 1 1BLAZING SWORD Jason Formosa 26.013 8.1
6 6 6ASTON LAGONDA Aaron Debattista 26.043 2.9
7 7 7YEP YEP Samantha Taylor 26.048 22.3
8 5 5GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 26.107 11.8
R - 9LOROUPE Deborah White 0
R - 10KELLI POCHETTE Ann Panetta 0
RACE 7
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ALEZAN Andrew Mooney 31.66 2.4
2 8 8HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 31.804 74
3 2 2AIR COMMANDER Thomas Boehmke 31.82 7.1
4 1 1HIGH TENACITY Debbie Bewley 31.89 3.3
5 7 7SWIFT ABBEY Jason Formosa 31.892 35
6 6 6SIDE SPLITTING Lee Rowe 32.007 4.3
7 3 3KINTAMANI Jason Tolson 32.044 19.4
RACE 8
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CRACKERJACK ALE Anita Courts 25.59 1.5
2 8 8MARVELETTE Garry White 25.807 17.8
3 3 3DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan 25.983 8.5
4 4 4CONDE Wade Green 26.141 31.4
5 5 5YAALA ECLIPSE Keith Lloyd 26.203 4.1
6 2 2SODA ASHLEE Deborah White 26.208 42.6
7 6 6HONESTLY BOB Pauline Patterson 26.446 58.8
8 7 7CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 26.54 32.2
S - 10MAXIMUM TIFF Chloe Dew 0
R - 9SOUTHWOOD BILL Chris Stanton 0
RACE 9
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 22.452 5.9
2 8 8PAW LICIOUS Jordan Formosa 22.594 20.7
3 6 6ZIPPING CHANCE Michael Gibbons 22.646 19.8
4 2 2MISS POCKET ACES Robert Bate 22.827 4.6
5 5 5SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa 22.852 45
6 4 4LOVE LAUGHING Mark Strahan 23.029 2.8
7 1 1TROUBLE BREWING Scott Melville 23.079 15.7
8 3 3WINLOCK ROSE Anita Courts 23.44 3.9
R - 9YOHAN Jordan Formosa 0
R - 10HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 0
RACE 10
VW CADDY RUNNER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CLOUDED ACORN Vito Inguanti 22.838 11.5
2 7 9BLACKPOOL REMI Shaun Baulch 22.858 19.2
3 3 3DIRTY STELLA Michael Bewley 22.905 3.7
4 4 4TONNES OF ZIP Lee Rowe 22.921 2.3
5 1 10CARSON COUNTY Jason Formosa 22.957 8.4
6 8 8TAKE THAT BANKSY David Taylor 23.032 6.7
7 6 6SAINT RAY David Gehan 23.038 20
8 5 5BIG KENNY BOBO Wade Green 23.278 32.3
S - 1KEISHA'S BOY Robert Bate 0
S - 7MEMA WIBBLE Lori Courts 0
RACE 11
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 22.753 10
2 2 2PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 22.775 8.5
3 4 4PYRENEES PETRACA Ian Robinson 22.842 2.9
4 1 1SUPER STOKED Sheila Donlon 22.912 4.8
5 3 3JAN'S STAR David Basile 23.051 34.5
6 7 7SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 23.108 8.3
7 6 6SHIMMY DAT RAY Dylan Bate 23.335 10.9
8 5 9ABBY'S TOY Jordan Formosa 23.509 6.1
S - 5TOPAZ WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 0
R - 10TASHENDO Thomas Boehmke 0
RACE 12
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RED NECK MISS Frank Meyer 22.545 4.7
2 3 3DON QUIXOTE Jack Campbell 23.05 6.1
3 2 2VERY VENOM David Good 23.07 17.1
4 4 4PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs 23.092 36.8
5 7 7SOLAR MOCHA Victor Millington 23.152 8.8
6 5 5NUT AND BOLT Frank Meyer 23.237 2
7 6 6RAPANA David Basile 23.253 33.3
8 8 8YEPPY ALLEN Wade Green 23.379 11.1
R - 9SLIPAWAY WHITEY Kevin Quinn 0
R - 10ADRIEL David Basile 0
Click here for more detailed results