Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Bendigo

Wednesday, 14th Aug 2019


RACE 1
BEANIES FOR BRAIN CANCER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KID CALLUM Barry Hiscock 24.627 5.1
2 4 4LEVI'S ME BOY Clint Arthur 24.715 2.6
3 6 6BUGSY MAGIC David Basile 24.846 40.4
4 2 2FLYING BANJO Donna Beasley 24.948 6.7
5 1 1WAYNE'S WAY David Hills 24.991 16.5
6 5 5NORWOOD Paul Cusack 25.001 30
7 3 3LENNIE'S FLYER James Arthur 25.088 4.4
8 8 8KRAKEN RISKY Helen Eyles 25.566 9.5
R - 9UNBUCKLED Aaron Farley 0
R - 10DAVID'S WAY David Hills 0
RACE 2
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2INK SPOT Alan Hanson 24.118 1.3
2 4 4RIM OF FIRE Paul Cusack 24.832 32.6
3 1 1BOBBY'S FOX Arron Rocke 24.932 6.6
4 7 7QUID PRO QUO Brian Buchanan 25.015 42.1
5 3 3AARON'S ME BOY Clint Arthur 25.104 10.9
6 8 8AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 25.193 17.9
7 5 5MISS DANAE Paula Boots 25.428 47.9
8 6 6BLUE PARADIGM Sheila Donlon 25.502 26
R - 9UNBUCKLED Aaron Farley 0
R - 10DAVID'S WAY David Hills 0
RACE 3
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BASHFUL BOY Daniel Carswell 24.402 5.3
2 2 2SIN DINERO Colin Rose 24.417 2.5
3 4 4TEKIDANTO Amanda Scott 24.419 8.6
4 1 1CHICKEN TWISTIE George Kantzidis 24.624 4.5
5 5 5SHEZA CODE BLUE Craig Webb 24.898 12
6 7 7MY GIRL SISSY Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.998 33.8
7 6 6MAGIC OCTAGON Richard Boehm 25.105 8.5
8 3 3SERENDIPITY BABE Sandra Elmes 25.656 39.6
RACE 4
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON VERVE Tina Womann 24.293 1.5
2 2 2FLASHY DE GOEY Ivan Ognjenovic 24.339 15.8
3 4 4SPRITE HALO Barry Milne 24.453 4.6
4 7 7MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher 24.646 8.8
5 3 3GALLANT TOBY Pieter Smoor 24.858 14.7
6 6 6ANNA VICTOREM Brent Merton 24.95 19.8
S - 8SERENDIPITY SAM Sandra Elmes 0
RACE 5
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 28.987 2.9
2 2 2BUDDY'S ENTITY Tony Duncan 29.028 6.8
3 8 8WENDY MARIA Anthony Costa 29.083 25.6
4 7 7SMOKE AND EMBERS Susan Trim 29.147 11.2
5 6 9SHOOTERS ALI Peter Trim 29.238 30.8
6 4 4MISS TOY Jordan Formosa 29.24 5.5
7 1 1PUNT ROAD GIRL Paul Radstock 29.303 30.7
F 5 5SO TOUGH Paul Mathieson 3.1
S - 6ANGEL'S COMET Calven Russell 0
RACE 6
MARK HUGHES FOUNDATION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WYNBURN JACKSON Gavin Gledhill 28.603 5.8
2 2 2WHY NOT MAXINE Wayne Gray 28.61 3.9
3 7 7HOOK ALONG FYLER Marcus Abey 28.626 3.6
4 3 3BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 28.709 13.1
5 8 8SPYFECTION Brenda Kinder 28.815 7.5
6 1 1WHY NOT GRACE Wayne Gray 28.865 3.7
S - 4SHE'S FABTASTIC Vivianne Giles 0
RACE 7
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LONESOME SPRING Diane Ireland 24.404 2.2
2 4 4KRISBAR BLUE FOX Marcus Abey 24.632 5.6
3 2 2ADRIEL David Basile 24.694 9.6
4 5 5NADIA BUSINESS Belinda Glen 24.735 6.6
5 3 3MILLIE'S ANGEL David Hills 24.764 11.8
6 6 6VINTAGE STORM Daniel Boots 24.769 6.9
7 7 7HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.785 27.5
8 1 1AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 24.975 33.8
RACE 8
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DYNA JENAYA Pieter Smoor 28.889 13
2 2 2OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 29.021 8.1
3 4 4VALITA Brendon Jones 29.028 2.1
4 3 3BLACK ROSE TEXAS Brent Merton 29.06 10.3
5 5 5CHINA CATCH 'EM Kevin Ashton 29.103 5.7
6 7 7ONYA PRANKSTAR Barry Stephens 29.107 6.4
7 6 6EMGEE SPRINTER Steven Edgar 29.161 21.9
8 8 8REVVED UP DEE John Kantzidis 29.267 28.3
RACE 9
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MI ROMA Steven Edgar 24.241 7.3
2 4 4ORIENTAL OLLIE Craig Webb 24.269 5.8
3 8 8SHORT LEASH Pieter Smoor 24.313 2.1
4 6 6FABELITE Brian Brown 24.361 3.7
5 2 2MISS DANGERWOOD Tina Womann 24.433 25.8
6 3 3KRAKEN ROGER Thomas Wark 24.549 14.6
7 7 7MEDIUM RARE Robert Bate 24.595 34.5
RACE 10
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LETHAL LEVI David Hills 24.483 2.8
2 1 1LILY THE WEAPON Norman Burns 24.525 33.1
3 2 2CARSON COUNTY Jason Formosa 24.573 9.6
4 7 7SWEET POTATO John Caulfield 24.642 8.3
5 3 3GAZZA'S PICK Gary Edwards 24.817 8.2
6 6 6RHINO REX Tony Duncan 24.854 2.4
7 8 8JAN'S STAR David Basile 25.049 31.7
RACE 11
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ST. PAULI Tina Womann 24.29 1.7
2 6 6AKUT Marlene Austin 24.566 5.4
3 4 4STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 24.729 25
4 7 7TASHENDO Thomas Boehmke 24.814 11.4
5 8 8MONARO JOE Ronald Fisher 24.928 11.1
6 1 1SKY RISING Chris Glen 24.954 6.4
7 3 3LIL BLACK JESS Richard Boehm 24.972 30.2
RACE 12
MHF RACE NIGHT AUGUST 31ST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HA HA GOTCHA Robert Hodgson 24.656 6.7
2 3 3MINI STICKA Gayle Lemin 24.74 3.3
3 8 8WHERE'S JAMAL Brent Merton 25.12 7.2
4 6 6RAPANA David Basile 25.124 25.4
5 7 7KRAKEN COPPER Gavin Gledhill 25.353 4.4
6 5 5HARRY'S ENTITY John Mangion 25.569 3.8
7 1 1CHASE THE NUGGET Robert Hodgson 25.636 16.9
S - 2MARLOW'S ANGEL Gayle Lemin 0
Click here for more detailed results