Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Warragul

Thursday, 11th Jul 2019


RACE 1
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CILLA GEM Keith Brew 23.407 14.2
2 5 5SPARK JOY Bronwyn Pulis 23.45 3.3
3 4 4ACER Christa Spiteri 23.55 33.7
4 1 1ZIPPING KAY Peter Grice 23.593 4.7
5 8 8IDLE GEM Kym Russell 23.7 3.1
6 7 7CLOVER LEE Robert Palmer 23.798 6.2
7 6 6LITTLE KIDDY John Bosnich 23.995 20.2
8 3 3LUCKNOW MAGIC Maria Musselwhite 24.082 39.2
R - 9CAPITAL LETTERS Robert Moles 0
RACE 2
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1VICTOR LEONE Maria Musselwhite 26.894 6.7
2 3 3CUTE PATOOTIE Victor Gay 27.141 7.5
3 6 6TEE TEE James Atkinson 27.359 5.1
4 4 4RUN LIKE RHYS Arend Gringhuis 27.376 3.4
5 2 2CYCLONE RHONDA Elaine Cartechini 27.696 3.3
6 7 7FEELIN' HOT John Bosnich 27.713 12.3
7 8 8SISTERS LEE Vincent Daffy 27.812 49.4
RACE 3
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2UNTAINTED Rachael Busuttil 23.592 1.1
2 7 7ZIPPING QUEEN Kathleen Fogarty 23.629 32.9
3 8 8SPEEDY READIE Mark Busuttil 23.651 9.2
4 5 5BLUEFLASH LENNY Daniel Despard 23.699 20.4
5 3 3AKHENATEN Margaret Campbell 23.827 13.8
6 4 4DREAMLINER Christa Spiteri 23.952 28.4
7 1 1NO PROBLEM JOHN Mario Cortese 24.093 28.2
S - 6DELTA'S TIARA Deborah Churchill 0
R - 9QUEEN LITA Melissa Biggins 0
R - 10MUZA'S BELLE Kerry Minne 0
RACE 4
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SOUTH OF EDEN Dylan Bate 22.955 14.3
2 8 8HOPEFUL Dylan Cortese 23.063 19.7
3 6 6ASSASINS CODE John Jarkis 23.113 6.2
4 2 2VANISHKA Maureen Brown 23.215 6.3
5 7 10YOHAN Jordan Formosa 23.216 6.9
6 1 1PILOT PETE Lisa Davis 23.415 3.2
7 5 5SUPERIOR BRIZ Joyce Condon 23.59 6.4
T 3 3GALLOPING LEO Robert Conway 7.9
S - 7JAN'S STAR David Basile 0
R - 9PREMIER JESS Maria Musselwhite 0
RACE 5
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HEIDI INTENTION Marlene Schmidt 26.471 3.9
2 7 7SPLIT PEA Christine Haigh 26.54 12.6
3 5 5OUR CENTURION Corry Kas 26.588 11.5
4 6 6ALMAPA SUNSHINE Pasquale Derubeis 26.626 2
5 3 3WYOMING EXPRESS Dennis Pulis 26.633 7.7
6 2 2BOMBARDIER KING David Schwarz 26.66 12.8
7 4 4REGAL REEF Jason Hardy 26.827 22.1
8 8 8RAVEN RICH John Paterson 27.333 48.1
R - 9ZIPPING DOZER Mark Johnson 0
R - 10NOTHIN' TO LOSE Lyn Smith 0
RACE 6
Luca Neveelk@Stud
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 9BRICABRAC Yvonne Andrews 26.681 1.8
2 6 6FOURTH DIMENTION Christa Spiteri 26.806 9.8
3 1 1NIMBLE LUCY Leslie Fitzpatrick 26.912 6.9
4 3 3DE BELIN Ronald Dunne 27.011 25.3
5 8 8JUPITER JONES Gregory Tatti 27.275 27.8
6 7 7ZIPPING RIOT Mark Johnson 27.342 7.6
7 2 2SWIFT ABBEY Jason Formosa 27.397 25.7
8 5 5AIRLY WITH GRACE Lesley Russell 27.75 6.6
S - 4JUGUNGAL BLACK Geoffrey Howell 0
R - 10MIDNIGHT STORM Robert Ferris 0
RACE 7
WARRAGUL TOYOTA (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1VICTORY POST Bruce Russell 26.401 1.1
2 6 6BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 26.499 5.8
3 2 2TITANIUM BOY Michael Ferguson 26.933 31.4
4 5 5GALLOPING BLUBOY Robert Lesjak 27.038 23.8
5 4 4GALLOPING NIKKI David Schwarz 27.411 33.1
T 3 3SPECTATOR Donald Hill 22.5
S - 7DUNDEE ACE Eddie Lieshout 0
S - 8BLUWY Phillis Brown 0
RACE 8
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PINK FLOYD John Brown 26.319 13.4
2 5 5KEISHA'S BOY Robert Bate 26.729 10.3
3 1 1KEEN GEM Bruce Russell 26.767 2.2
4 6 6KARAKA Robert Moles 26.822 3.3
5 3 3NEW FIRE GIRL John Carr 26.839 14.4
6 8 8KINGSBRAE BOOF Corey Fulford 26.906 36.8
7 4 4MISSY MEGHAN Alan Hunter 26.994 15
8 2 2WOLFIE'S SOOK Martin Tocknell 27.137 11.9
R - 9BRICABRAC Yvonne Andrews 0
R - 10MIDNIGHT STORM Robert Ferris 0
RACE 9
MORLAND'S MEATS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8STYLISH EVIE Graeme Jose 23.267 2.2
2 1 1MARLAN GIRL Margaret Read 23.332 4.4
3 7 7RUTH'S GIRL Tony Cortese 23.483 10.4
4 5 5BLAZING SWORD Jason Formosa 23.51 8.4
5 4 4CERSEI Mario Cortese 23.597 21.1
6 2 2WOODLEIGH SAL Gregory Graham 23.945 49.3
7 3 3KEEP 'EM KEEN Colleen Mason 23.979 13.5
8 6 6WOODY'S MY NAME Robert Moles 24.058 7.2
RACE 10
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLUEHAWK ROBERT Graeme Campbell 23.503 11.1
2 1 1GO ZIPPY GO Leigh Howard 23.567 3.9
3 2 2ASTON TRUFFLE Steve Kaltsis 23.619 14.3
4 8 8CARSON COUNTY Jason Formosa 23.729 3.8
5 4 4HOUSE OF LUCK Brendan Moles 23.826 8.6
6 6 6NINETYMILE LENNY Martyn Empson 23.829 6.4
7 5 5MOSSY OAK Steve Kaltsis 23.955 5.4
8 3 3INDIRA'S GIRL Arend Gringhuis 24.052 23.9
R - 9PREMIER JESS Maria Musselwhite 0
R - 10ALL YOU GOT Christine Cortese 0
RACE 11
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TURN HIM AROUND Steve Kaltsis 23.247 7.2
2 4 4MY LOGAN LEIGH Kerry Minne 23.266 1.7
3 7 7GREYSYND MERCURY Trevor Whitford 23.369 123.6
4 1 1MINI FERNANDO Trevor Whitford 23.506 39.6
5 3 3GONE EARLY Lindsay Fulford 23.559 17.3
6 5 5LINGUA FRANCA Mark Johnson 23.626 5.2
7 2 2ZIPPING LUCKY Kathleen Fogarty 23.662 7.3
8 6 6BRINDLE NINJA Maria Musselwhite 23.72 23.4
S - 9ZEFRON David Basile 0
R - 10LITTLE BALA Corry Kas 0
RACE 12
www.tab.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TARQUIN BOB William Dawes 23.497 15.8
2 4 4BOWIE BOY Daniel Despard 23.514 5.9
3 7 7ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 23.575 11.3
4 2 2ROOEY Jan Brooks 23.636 17.3
5 5 5PLACID MURPHY Trevor Whitford 23.665 14.1
6 1 1TINDERELLA Corey Fulford 23.678 1.8
7 8 8EARLY KING Lindsay Fulford 23.953 6.7
8 3 3DOUBLE BLACK William Dawes 24.047 38.6
S - 9ZEFRON David Basile 0
R - 10LUCY GEM Lesley Russell 0
Click here for more detailed results