Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Sale

Sunday, 1st Dec 2019


RACE 1
IAN CARTER BUILDER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3POPPO'S GRINNING Kate Gorman 25.196 5.4
2 6 6MADALIA CHAMP Peter Mckenzie 25.386 4.3
3 4 4SHE WIGGLES Dawn Johnston 25.584 10.3
4 7 7DR. WOODIE William Mcmahon 25.914 20.7
5 5 5RILEY'S REASON Jason Nibbs 25.945 9.6
6 1 1RUPERT'S BOY Chris Johannsen 26.055 10.6
7 8 8ROCK IN RIO Matthew Lanigan 26.101 2.8
8 2 2DR. MADELYN William Mcmahon 26.685 15.6
R - 9NIGELLA Jennifer Gill 0
R - 10JUSTINE William Mcmahon 0
RACE 2
No.1 CAR WASH - SALE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MOROKA MAGIC Chris Johannsen 25.105 1.8
2 3 3MADALIA DAISY Peter Mckenzie 25.889 15.6
3 2 2JAYVILLE TUXEDO Todd Chatwin 26.096 5.4
4 4 4PAXTON William Mcmahon 26.116 5.1
5 8 9OUR GOLDEN BRO John Lindrea 26.132 22.3
6 6 6SIBLING Trevor Whitford 26.279 19.7
7 1 1DR. DAVINCI Jennifer Gill 26.481 15.9
8 5 10KODARI William Mcmahon 26.561 28.5
S - 5SOMERTON OSPREY Michael Delaney 0
S - 8LAMOTTA Elaine Johannsen 0
RACE 3
SALE ROYALFREEMASON AGED CARE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CHARANGO Wendy Neocleous 25.162 4.3
2 2 2JAYVILLE TORPEDO Todd Chatwin 25.373 4.9
3 8 8TOP SILK Corey Lindrea 25.403 28.1
4 7 7LOCKWOOD LAD Chris Johannsen 25.405 2.8
5 1 1THISTLE ROCK James Absalom 25.522 31
6 3 3CHASING LIGHTS Jason Thompson 25.634 4.2
7 6 6SKIP A YONNIE Dawn Johnston 25.785 51.4
8 5 5KHANDELA Ben Joske 26.151 14.3
RACE 4
GJ GARDNER HOMES (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HERE RUNS EMILIA Lui Forte 30.112 2
2 6 6CHILLIN' THE FAT John Lindrea 30.227 5.7
3 8 8LARKHILL WEST Desmond Mcphie 30.314 3
4 5 5STYLISH MISSILE Susan Northway 30.374 24.6
5 3 3SUPER ATTITUDE Trevor Whitford 30.742 19.5
6 2 2ROSIE GLENDA John Lindrea 31.116 17.7
7 1 1SWEET GABRIELLA Trevor Whitford 31.516 37.8
S - 7SHANLYN SPOT Donald Hill 0
RACE 5
SALE DISTANCE CHAMPIONSHIP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $545 - $270
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PERFECT MARSHALL Janet Cottrell 37.852 1.7
2 2 2KRAKEN KATIE Rodney Clark 37.925 5.6
3 7 7WEARS WOODLEIGH Ian Brown 37.992 4.4
4 6 6SODA FLAKES Chris Johannsen 38.494 47.6
5 8 8GO TANGO Donald Hay 38.503 7.7
6 1 1FROST US Robert Wynd 38.59 32.8
P 4 4KASEY ANNE William Mcmahon 43.5
RACE 6
FINDLAY & WEYMOUTH XMAS PARTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5IMMEDIATE Deborah Coleman 25.136 2.6
2 3 3HE'S AN ACE Rodney Clark 25.358 6.7
3 6 6STRADA Allan Steele 25.664 3.7
4 1 1COCOON Matthew Lanigan 25.865 4.5
5 2 2JONATHAN'S ROSE Corey Fulford 25.928 42.3
6 8 8EL DIAMONTE Carolyn Jones 25.928 24
7 4 4VELOCITY ANIFRID Dawn Johnston 26.029 27.2
8 7 7ROSE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 26.121 16.2
R - 9CRACKERJACK JASE Peter Borradale 0
R - 10PICCOLO FRATELLO Matthew Clark 0
RACE 7
SALE DISTANCE CHAMPIONSHIP HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $545 - $270
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WEBLEC EAGLE Matthew Lanigan 37.751 2.5
2 1 1KRAKEN DUST Rodney Clark 37.816 2.7
3 4 4BOURBSKI BAR Michael Whyte 38.069 3.3
4 2 2I'M THE POPPET Sandra Collins 38.274 18.4
5 8 8SPIN THE TROLLEY Susan Northway 38.617 44.3
6 7 7KADALEX KID Jason Nibbs 38.732 30.4
7 6 6SPECIAL DROP Brendon Jones 38.839 58
RACE 8
DUNKLEY'S MACHINERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CEE JAY'S BOY Jason Thompson 24.916 1.8
2 2 2LOADED James Absalom 25.222 22.5
3 1 1SPOTTED PANTHER Brian Alford 25.304 5.7
4 6 6PERFECT ROCKY Gaetano Rossin 25.413 5.2
5 8 8SPLINTER Ronald Winter 25.465 58.9
6 7 7MEPUNGA BONNIE Chris Johannsen 25.658 9.4
7 4 4GOLDRUSH ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 25.829 11.6
8 3 3HOT PIES Ronald Winter 25.929 46.5
RACE 9
GIPPSLANDS GOLD 98.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CRAZY HAPPY Robert Whitford 25.529 2
2 7 7IT'S A DATE Lindsay Fulford 25.813 89.7
3 8 8DR. BRISSA Judith Mcmahon 25.83 9.8
4 4 4MURRAY NAN Joy Reinke 26.161 4.2
5 1 1LADY GOTHAM Sean Lithgow 26.207 12.4
6 5 5MY WAY James Absalom 26.369 18.1
7 6 6WILLOW ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 26.376 9
8 3 3DR. LIANA William Mcmahon 26.599 12.5
RACE 10
YES OPTUS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SAD BUT TRUE Brian Alford 25.54 11.5
2 7 7NICHOLAS ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 25.557 1.9
3 5 5ENTWINED Jason Nibbs 25.855 12.5
4 6 6DR. RAYNA Judith Mcmahon 25.914 44.4
5 4 4DR. PUMA William Mcmahon 26 5
6 8 8MONACO LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 26.003 12.8
7 2 2BLAZING FLORA Pasqualino Romagnino 26.014 18.6
8 1 1GYPSY HOOK Charlie Galea 26.146 6.7
R - 9SOLE TRADER Janet Cottrell 0
R - 10RED BERYL Dawn Johnston 0
RACE 11
GIPPSLAND VETERINARY HOSPITAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KRAKEN CHAMP Rodney Clark 25.271 1.8
2 8 8AIRLY SPENCE Kym Russell 25.446 6.3
3 3 3MUZA'S ANGEL Yvonne Andrews 25.816 6.8
4 1 10DAVA SUPREME Chris Johannsen 25.858 7.9
5 6 6LOTTIE GLENDA Corey Lindrea 25.871 45.4
6 4 4SELECT TEEMAN Ken Bailey 25.89 23
7 2 2BUSH BRO Kenneth Holland 25.938 31.6
8 5 5CLOSE ENCOUNTER Nicole Lund 26.227 9.9
S - 1PARTY MIX Kenneth Holland 0
R - 9RED BERYL Dawn Johnston 0
RACE 12
CABINET CONNECTIONS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JUST LOVE Billy Stockdale 25.547 5.1
2 4 4AIRLY WITH GRACE Lesley Russell 25.675 36
3 2 2MY ATTITUDE Vicki Wisener 25.701 5.3
4 7 7ANNIE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 25.774 4.6
5 1 1AEROPLANE TIPPA Ken Bailey 25.789 7.1
6 3 3GOJEK Sean Lithgow 25.852 3.9
7 6 6SHADY THIEF Ricky Allan 25.954 8.1
8 8 8SELECT MINISTER Ken Bailey 26.1 41.4
R - 9LOCO QUEEN Adrian Nuttall 0
R - 10LIAM ROXON Rebecca Romyn 0
Click here for more detailed results