-
RACE 1EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APPWatch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2ALANA ROSE Peter Frost 17.337 10.5 2 1 1BERYL CHERYL Dale Batten 17.384 3.2 3 8 8ASTON FRIGATE Gary Mcmillan 17.411 5.7 4 3 3TREGUNNA Reginald Boyce 17.472 2.9 5 7 7RED YANNICK Geoffrey Howell 17.513 12.6 6 5 5JONAH ALCATRAZ Gary Mcmillan 17.575 8.2 7 4 4SNAPPER KYLE Gary Mcmillan 17.649 32.8 8 6 6IT JUST IS Leonie Dalton 18.213 39 S - 10ANNIE ROCKS Stephen Kyriacopoulos 0 R - 9WARRIOR ARMO Chris Armstrong 0
-
RACE 2PRO GREYHOUND TIPS - tips by SMSWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 6/7
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4HELLO GEORGE David Bottrell 16.648 5.8 2 3 3INVICTUS SEEKER Graham James 16.96 3.3 3 6 6GRAWLIX Garry Selkrig 17.07 4.4 4 2 2THIS TIME BRO Peter Frost 17.142 24.4 5 7 7PRETTY BOY PAT Donald Jarvis 17.246 16.9 6 8 8MOODSWING TARNY Kevin Tirchett 17.261 62.4 7 1 1AMERICAN MISSILE Nicole Lummas 17.281 3.9 8 5 5MAKE A PAT Donald Jarvis 17.422 9.4 R - 9CASTLE SWEEN Gary Mcmillan 0 R - 10FINLAYSTONE Gary Mcmillan 0
-
RACE 3TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK)Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3ERUPTING AVATAR Jeff Gorgioski 19.793 2 2 6 6LA QUINTA ROCKS Stephen Kyriacopoulos 19.904 4.3 3 1 1CHEROKEE CASH Chloe Dew 20 9 4 5 5ROCK IN RIO Ronald Dunne 20.064 15.4 5 8 8TOO FAR BRO Peter Frost 20.164 5.5 6 4 4WANT IT ALL Glen Burns 20.285 37.5 7 7 7DUNDEE PRINCE James Pay 20.307 23.1 8 2 2BOOLAVOGUE Graeme Jose 20.371 34.3
-
RACE 4HEALESVILLE PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP FINALWatch Video
- Type:S/E Final
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$5,000 - $1,335 - $665 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2SODA DIAMOND Ashlee Terry 16.821 5 2 8 8PERFECT COLOUR Jane Reynolds 16.857 8.5 3 4 4ZIPPING ANNABEL Carly Feltham 16.878 37.4 4 3 3CYCLONE FERGUS Nick Koutsourakis 16.892 1.9 5 7 7DON'T ARGUE LOVE Craig Treherne 16.899 23.7 6 5 5WISE THUNDER Jeffrey Britton 16.964 5.3 7 6 6QUICK PAWS Ronald Winter 16.981 28.7 8 1 1BEERS ON BRODY Jeff Gorgioski 17.057 26.1 R - 9DAISY FIELD Craig Treherne 0 R - 10ERUPTING AVATAR Jeff Gorgioski 0
-
RACE 5SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS FINALWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 - $80 $80 - $80 - $80 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1PAINT PEELER Jason Whybrow 19.498 1.9 2 5 5MELANISTIC Gregory Tatti 19.687 30 3 2 2BIG BASH PUNTER David Willcocks 19.8 20.7 4 6 6ASTON TURBINE Graeme Jose 19.811 4.8 5 4 4KALTER Alice Peat 19.831 5 6 3 9ESPECIAL ENVY Peter Knott 19.87 23.4 7 7 7MCLINDEN Doris Toner 19.979 10.5 8 8 8HEEZA NIPPA Calven Russell 20.036 38.1 S - 3UNANSWERED Jarrod Larkin 0 R - 10SWIFT BINGA Peter Frost 0
-
RACE 6JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHYWatch Video
- Type:Free For All
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6HE'S AN ACE Claire Allen 16.659 6.3 2 7 7PETER GALO Garry Selkrig 16.781 2.8 3 1 1BANJO'S AFFAIR John Clay 16.819 31.5 4 2 2KIREINA Patti Ladd 16.928 18 5 4 4DAKAR Arthur Garratt 16.955 40.8 6 5 5SOLE ELUSION Jeff Gorgioski 17.07 11.1 7 3 3SUPERIOR POWER Joyce Condon 17.271 4.1 8 8 8BIG BAZZA Dylan Bate 17.49 4.5
-
RACE 7GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAMWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4BLACK HORNET Angela Langton 19.556 1.2 2 3 3DUKE OF BURNLEY Marlene Schmidt 19.656 17 3 8 8BROADWAY BULLET Peter Frost 19.687 14.8 4 1 1GEORGE'S FEVER Jordan Cooper 19.738 8.5 5 5 5DO A RUNNER Craig Treherne 19.816 47.1 6= 2 2NO TICKLES Donald Rhodes 19.872 24.5 6= 6 10THRILL ME Joseph Abela 19.872 32.4 8 7 7TEXT ME LATER Nicole Lund 19.949 61.5 S - 6POPCORN PAYOUT Jarrod Larkin 0 R - 9TINY SHINY Donald Rhodes 0
-
RACE 8healesville.grv.org.auWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7COSMIC OX Garry Selkrig 19.219 1.8 2 1 1SUPERIOR BREEZE Joyce Condon 19.509 3.4 3 4 4EAR WE COME David Mckenzie 19.586 17.4 4 6 6DRIFTIN' AWAY Angela Langton 19.639 5.7 5 3 3WAZZA HAWK Cameron Bahen 19.741 42.2 6 8 8CROUCHER Ronald Wood 19.814 59.2 7 5 5CRACKERJACK FISH Jordan Cooper 19.971 24.3 8 2 2BIG NOSE JOHNNY Shawn Speeding 19.974 49.8 R - 9LOOKS LIKE TURBO Matthew Lanigan 0 R - 10MUMMA'S BEAR Lina Repici 0
-
RACE 9SUPER VIC GREYS FINALWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 Final
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 - $80 $80 - $80 - $80 - $80 VICGREYS $5000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6RUNNIN' ROYALTY John Barbara 16.609 1.4 2 1 1ESPECIAL ELISE Cameron Knott 17.068 98.7 3 8 8SHARKY SHARK Clint Capuano 17.086 9 4 7 7ESPECIAL EMPIRE Peter Knott 17.125 39.3 5 4 4KILPATRICK Benjamin George 17.141 13.5 6 5 5KRAKEN JACKI Nicole Lund 17.238 12.8 7 3 3ESPECIAL ONE Elise Knott 17.258 55.7 8 2 2PIRATES PATCH Glenn Maxwell 17.336 6.3 R - 9SUPER SWITCH Neil Mason 0 R - 10WHITE CYNDER Malcolm Davis 0
-
RACE 10FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTERWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5AMANDA LEE Michael Bewley 16.819 32.6 2 8 8SUPERIOR BONT Joyce Condon 16.838 2.3 3 6 6DAISY FIELD Craig Treherne 16.938 5.6 4 1 1BRYLEE Mark Morrissey 16.956 2.9 5 4 4DARKLIGHT Debbie Bewley 17.018 23.6 6 7 9MUMMA'S BEAR Lina Repici 17.267 25 7 3 3HODGE'S LANE Ronald Wilkinson 17.37 10 8 2 2BLAZIN' RUBY Jason Whybrow 17.414 49.1 S - 7SHE'S MY BLAST Brian Knight 0 R - 10TINY SHINY Donald Rhodes 0
-
RACE 11GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIAWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1INVICTUS SPIRIT Graham James 16.888 1.4 2 3 3ASTON REINE Shawn Speeding 16.943 5.9 3 2 2CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 16.995 10.7 4 8 8HIGH KINGS Graeme Jose 17.201 10.5 5 5 5SPRING NUGGET Margaret Grindley 17.224 27.7 6 7 7SOHO GIRL Michael Davison 17.259 33 7 6 6DIAMOND BLING Billy Kantzidis 17.321 37.2 8 4 4WEEONA GINA Gary Summers 17.782 37.1 R - 9MUMMA'S BEAR Lina Repici 0 R - 10GOLDEN FERNANDA David Grindley 0
-
RACE 12WILD GRAINS BAKERY (275+RANK)Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8I'M ANOTHER WHIZ Arthur Garratt 17.033 3.8 2 4 4BANJO GLITTER Lisa Davis 17.089 2.1 3 2 10RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 17.228 23.2 4 1 1GROOMER MCGRATH Gary Summers 17.238 7.6 5 6 6EXFORD LASS Darlene Mcintyre 17.284 10.8 6 5 5GLAYVA Michael Bewley 17.346 14 7 7 7HEIDI INTENTION Jason Caley 17.376 27.1 8 3 3KATHLEEN'S KISS Gavin Kearns 17.55 12.7 S - 2ALMANI RAMPAGE Mark Cartechini 0 R - 9MR. DELAHOYA Shane Millsom 0