Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Geelong

Thursday, 28th Nov 2019


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CRAZY OLD FOOL David Burnett 23.095 2.5
2 6 6CHEROKEE CAT John Galea 23.175 8.4
3 4 4DON'T SAY DO Kelvin Iles 23.33 9.2
4 3 3FAWKNER PARK Jessica Sharp 23.424 2.8
5 8 8ALSO ARANDT Margaret Brealey 23.623 10
6 2 2SPARKLE DUST Tina Womann 23.779 10.7
S - 7OLLIE OCTOPUS Chloe Dew 0
RACE 2
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SQUAWKING BUDGIE Tina Womann 23.124 6.1
2 1 1LIBBY THE RIPPER Lisa Farquhar 23.588 18.4
3 8 8PAI GOW POKER Jessica Sharp 23.693 7.2
4 7 7SHURI Matthew Lanigan 23.964 4.9
5 2 2RAGIN' FORCE Andrea Chapple 24.018 1.9
6 6 6THANKS SO MUCH Lewis Green 24.226 22.5
7 4 4ROXY RAGDOLL Chloe Dew 24.474 18.4
RACE 3
ANGLESEA GOLF CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CRAZY OLD GOAT David Burnett 22.768 2.1
2 6 6OUR MISSY GRACE Jason Sharp 22.918 7.2
3 8 8ASTON ELSIE Nicole Cachia 23.125 7.2
4 7 7WHO IS ARANDT Margaret Brealey 23.297 11.1
5 2 2MAX MCCARTIN John Frewin 23.66 5.3
6 4 4AMURI FLO Tina Womann 24.253 6.3
S - 1GUNDARY GIRL Vivianne Giles 0
RACE 4
P & R FOOD SERVICES (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BRACE AND BITS Braden Finn 22.66 1.6
2 8 8RUSTY YAALA Emma Palma 22.923 14.9
3 1 1SUPERIOR DUNKLEY David Condon 23.098 3.2
4 6 6TRAVEL EASY Colin Baker 23.294 110.6
5 3 3ABSOLUTE MADNESS Braden Finn 23.336 7.5
6 2 2BURNER BLACK Lewis Green 23.43 50.8
7 4 4CRAZY SUMMER Lewis Green 23.501 83.1
RACE 5
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BAGEERA Glenn Campbell 26.156 5.3
2 7 7GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell 26.247 3.6
3 4 4ELECTRIC HIPPY Murray Hehir 26.255 11.1
4 1 1EXPRESS ANGEL Matthew Reid 26.49 3.7
5 6 6SMART MARY John Frewin 26.555 7.4
6 8 8LADY BANG BANG Stephen Smullen 26.583 11.5
7 3 3AURORA MISS Shane Jack 27.042 49.6
8 2 2FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 28.095 9.1
RACE 6
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JAR MAN Clifford Smith 22.717 3.5
2 2 2UNWANTED LADY Brooke Berry 22.771 35.7
3 8 8THREE TOOTS Tracey Deglaitis 22.863 6.4
4 7 7OPTIMUS STEEL Robert Britton 23.055 2.8
5 4 4GRAPHIC PRINT Barry Reid 23.071 22.9
6 1 1SHORT NOTE Craig Treherne 23.104 40.9
T 3 3SPEEDY AMIRA Marcus Lloyd 3.4
RACE 7
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HUNGRY EYES Marcus Lloyd 26.277 23.3
2 6 6ANGIE LING Stan Bauer 26.304 12.2
3 2 2MISSISSIPPI MUD Matthew Nash 26.458 2.1
4 8 8BRADY'S SHOUT Vivianne Giles 26.486 6.3
5 1 1PARZIVAL Tricia Curtain 26.549 2.3
S - 3LOUD SHOUT Brian Brown 0
S - 7SMARTY PANTS Clifford Smith 0
RACE 8
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5YINDI GIRL TURBO Matthew Lanigan 25.752 2.3
2 6 6DRIFTIN' AWAY Angela Langton 25.85 6.8
3 3 3FRANKI JAY Dave Reid 26.024 17.8
4 2 2ROGER EXPRESS Joshua Moody 26.042 26.5
5 1 1MINNESOTA LEE Anthony Sultana 26.066 9.7
6 4 4CHOPS MALONE Patricia Smith 26.072 6
7 7 7BRONSKI BEAT Brendan Pursell 26.095 6.6
8 8 8SAINT DESTRUCTOR Brendan Pursell 26.14 11.7
R - 9OPTIMUS DUSTY Robert Britton 0
RACE 9
TTS ELECTRICS (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1COYOTE UGLY Geoff Smith 22.952 2.4
2 8 8MORE WIT Scott Melville 22.967 2.8
3 5 5PLAY ALONG Mary Blake 23.059 22.7
4 7 7LEVY'S BANJO Kurt Burger-trudgett 23.397 23.8
5 2 2ALTER EGO Rita Gatt 23.422 10.3
6 3 3MOWGLI EXPRESS Dave Reid 23.477 10.6
F 4 4STOIKOS James Forbes 6.9
S - 6RAPID REVENUE Lucas Booth 0
RACE 10
BURNS ARCHER REALTY (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLACKPOOL AMMO Renee Kenyon 22.774 1.6
2 2 2BELLE EXPRESS Matthew Reid 23.084 9
3 6 6HASTA MANANA Jessica Sharp 23.092 9.3
4 7 7MINI YAALA Marcus Lloyd 23.297 12.6
5 4 4HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer 23.441 9
6 3 3DAMO'S PINEAPPLE Lewis Green 23.664 40.2
7 1 1JILLY JACOVICH Kenneth Kubik 24.269 8.5
RACE 11
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DANIEL AVOCADO Jason Sharp 22.276 1.3
2 8 8SHARKY SHARK Clint Capuano 22.725 6
3 4 4THEO'S THUNDER Brendan Pursell 22.857 15.6
4 3 3NOONBARRA STORM Kevin Turner 23.39 11.6
5 2 2SUPERIOR SAM Joyce Condon 23.41 14.7
6 7 7SONNY MICAWBER Alison Patten 23.617 26.8
S - 6CAWBOURNE DOLLY Troy Deglaitis 0
RACE 12
PARKER PUMPS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SUPERIOR CHARRY Joyce Condon 22.876 7.4
2 3 3KNOCKA BOTT Kurt Burger-trudgett 22.937 6
3 2 2MAGIC JET Steven Collyer 23.057 1.7
4 4 4KRAKEN PAT Nicole Lund 23.278 4.7
5 5 5SPRING KISSED Lewis Green 23.504 22.4
6 6 6YOUNG RACHEL Lewis Green 23.725 34.8
S - 1JOSEPHINE Elizabeth Lloyd 0
S - 7SUNSET VERSACE Lewis Green 0
Click here for more detailed results