Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Healesville

Sunday, 22nd Mar 2020


RACE 1
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MONTANARO David Jensen 17.319 7.6
2 5 5ROCK IN RIO Ronald Dunne 17.497 38.1
3 6 6INTER VINCE Joe Interligi 17.597 3.1
4 1 1KENZIE GRACE Michael Meyer 17.679 12.8
5 8 8RUNING FOR JUDDY Michael Meyer 17.685 17.5
6 2 2ANOTHER AVATAR Jeff Gorgioski 17.699 3.1
7 3 3REV THE JOCKEY Gordon Edwards 17.773 11.5
8 4 4PRETTY MOUSE Debbie Burley 17.796 6.5
R - 9PONTIAC LASS Gary Thorneycroft 0
R - 10MANE TOY Stephen Spiteri 0
RACE 2
LIKE PRO GREYHOUND TIPS ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SODA DIAMOND Ashlee Terry 16.735 1.9
2 3 3MAJOR WINSTON David Jensen 17.042 3.1
3 2 2CRASHING LIL John Bosnich 17.127 9.8
4 6 6TOYMAN TIM Alfred Spiteri 17.182 13.9
5 4 4LADY ELEGANCE Gordon Edwards 17.227 24
6 7 7LADY FABIO Robert Bate 17.322 10.8
7 1 1INCY VALLEY Cassandra Barnard 17.728 42.8
S - 8FEEL THE THUNDER Pasquale Derubeis 0
RACE 3
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZULU EYES Barry Marshall 16.975 2.7
2 2 9FEEL THE THUNDER Pasquale Derubeis 17.113 19.2
3 1 1AWESOME SHAE Max Cameron 17.144 17.2
4 5 5DECKER Joshua Formosa 17.31 2.5
5 6 6ELITE GIFT Leon Lacy 17.325 31.4
6 7 7SIXTEEN PEGS Ashley Kelson 17.35 13.9
7 8 8BIG BASH PUNTER David Willcocks 17.409 17.1
8 3 3ASTON GUINNESS Steve Kaltsis 17.496 6.6
S - 2SMART AS JACK Adele Powell 0
R - 10SPLIT PEA Christine Haigh 0
RACE 4
healesville.grv.org.au (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON DYNAMO Paul Abela 19.386 2.4
2 8 8SCRAPING PAINT Garry Selkrig 19.55 1.9
3 7 7NAME ME NELLY Daryl Weightman 19.829 9
4 4 4HOOK ALONG MINT Robert Colpoys 19.998 23.4
5 1 1ZIPPING DUSTY Cameron Morris-flynn 20.009 19.4
6 3 3SPLIT PEA Christine Haigh 20.108 119.4
7 2 2PLAY ALONG Jazmyn Warzywoda 20.177 45.6
S - 5ROTHFORD Aaron Setford 0
RACE 5
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WHAT'S HIS CAPER Jason Stemmer 19.593 2.7
2 2 2FAWN ILLUSION Jake Weightman 19.714 11.4
3 7 7BIG BOY PADDY Keith Lancaster 19.754 4.5
4 3 3GROOMER MCGRATH Gary Summers 19.848 17.8
5 8 8I'M ANOTHER WHIZ Arthur Garratt 19.944 3.2
6 4 4SMALL ROSE Christine Haigh 19.95 20.2
7 5 5ANNALEY FLASH Keith Kelly 20.17 14.1
8 6 6BURNING EXPRESS Keith Kelly 20.229 42.9
R - 9THREADIN' MIKADO Maria Barber 0
RACE 6
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SHOW OF FORCE Peter Presutto 19.49 5.3
2 6 6BONAFIDE John Barbara 19.654 2.1
3 2 2ASTON VALETTA Paul Abela 19.733 6.1
4 1 1SPEEDY SPYRO Malcolm Davis 19.815 35.5
5 8 8CURLIN' MERLIN Garry Selkrig 19.83 5.4
6 4 4MASTER FAITH Brett Mackie 19.933 14
7 7 7INTER HELEN Jordan Formosa 19.948 107
8 5 5BANDWAGON Peter Presutto 19.965 17.1
R - 9THREADIN' MIKADO Maria Barber 0
RACE 7
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PADRINO ROCKS Barry Marshall 19.463 1.8
2 5 5HADDI BALE Calum Blake 19.858 52
3 1 1CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 19.944 4.3
4 2 2FLOJO MIKADO Paul Jones 19.97 63.2
5 6 6SHARKEY DRAGON Brendan Brady 19.976 8
6 8 8MEEHAN PEBBLES Dean Elliott 20.032 5.5
7 7 7MEEHAN POPPY Jodie Elliott 20.042 26
8 4 9THREADIN' MIKADO Maria Barber 20.158 95.8
S - 4BEA THE QUEEN Terrence Erenshaw 0
RACE 8
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DIRTY MAX John Spizzirri 19.643 2.1
2 4 4INTER SANTINA Tony Interligi 19.687 5.6
3 5 5ZEMIRA MIKADO Maria Barber 19.76 4.9
4 8 8DUKE OF BURNLEY Marlene Schmidt 19.978 6.8
5 2 2BIG FLASH MARJEN David Jensen 20.003 7.6
6 7 7COYOTE UGLY Mark Filomeno 20.028 30
7 6 6EROLO BALE Jordan Formosa 20.163 41.7
S - 3CHALLIS MAGIC Graham Laidlay 0
RACE 9
SUPER SPRINT SERIES FINAL (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$3,000 - $835 - $415 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BILBO Diane Ireland 16.815 1.9
2 8 8HARTLAND DIGGER Katrina Evans 17.017 8.7
3 6 6SCARLATTO Diane Ireland 17.064 7.5
4 3 3BEERS ON BRODY Jeff Gorgioski 17.108 10.9
5 1 1MAXIMUM CAPERS Jason Stemmer 17.134 12.9
6 4 4QUICK PAWS Ronald Winter 17.157 18.3
7 2 2BAGS ON SHAZZA Kurt Burger-trudgett 17.169 10.8
8 5 5RAINING RAINBOWS John Bosnich 17.362 11.9
R - 9ELITE PAWS John Boreland 0
R - 10CRASHING LIL John Bosnich 0
RACE 10
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SOLE ELUSION Jeff Gorgioski 16.807 16.8
2 1 1FROM THE BRINK Graham James 16.97 3.4
3 4 4SUPERIOR POWER David Condon 17.13 2.3
4 6 6SIDESHOW MARJEN Paul Jones 17.15 23.4
5 3 3OKAY SAM John Barbara 17.19 9.8
6 8 8TINKER BESS Constance Mcmillan 17.205 100.9
7 2 2INTER PHILLIP Jordan Formosa 17.31 4
RACE 11
PRO GREYHOUND TIPS - tips by SMS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ONE THRILL Joseph Abela 16.872 5.4
2 3 3ASTON CLUREY Nathan Rooney 17.004 3.1
3 7 7JUST FAITH Brett Mackie 17.026 60.9
4 8 8DAKAR Arthur Garratt 17.087 2.9
5 4 4INTER MIMI Jordan Formosa 17.096 5.2
6 1 10BLUE IRISH Marion Clay 17.126 32.3
7 5 5DESTINI TRUCKER Ronald Winter 17.21 17
8 2 2SECRET THOUGHTS Diane Ireland 17.297 32.3
S - 1HE'S AN ACE Claire Allen 0
S - 9SUPERIOR UNO Joyce Condon 0
RACE 12
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SUPERIOR SAM Joyce Condon 17.127 2.3
2 2 2MEEHAN BAZZ Jodie Elliott 17.149 5.4
3 4 4WHITE CYNDER Malcolm Davis 17.151 4.4
4 7 7CROSS THREADED Ronald Winter 17.235 10
5 3 3INTER JOE Jordan Formosa 17.236 19
6 6 6ENCHANTING IMAGE Gary Summers 17.264 9.5
7 5 10TRIXIE'S ROCKET Cassandra Barnard 17.448 59.8
8 1 1AWAKENED DRAGON Kenny Mizzi 17.684 17.8
S - 5HOOKED ON YOU Daryl Weightman 0
S - 9SUPERIOR UNO Joyce Condon 0
Click here for more detailed results