-
RACE 1EUREKA CONCRETEWatch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3BLISTERING BRO Chris Darmanin 25.49 4.7 2 2 2SAVANNAH LEE George Borg 25.775 2.8 3 7 7WOLF'S ACE John Higgins 25.789 4.2 4= 1 1KUDOS BALE Samantha Grenfell 25.999 8.8 4= 5 5XELLA BALE Daniel Gibbons 25.999 6.8 6 4 4XERON BALE Rebecca Gibbons 26.086 15.2 7 8 8ROCK IN RIO Ronald Dunne 26.2 30.8 8 6 6OLIN BALE Daniel Gibbons 26.376 45.5
-
RACE 2GAPWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 6/7
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7CODE BLUE SUE Steve Daniliuk 22.088 1.7 2 6 6SLINGSHOT CHAS Brian Hodgson 22.461 4.7 3 2 2NATSU BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.539 6.5 4 1 1GO BEZZA Rebecca Gibbons 22.591 35.2 5 3 3HOOK ALONG MINT Robert Colpoys 22.649 19 6 8 8WHY NOT BEN Wayne Gray 22.739 13.5 7 4 4FRAN JOE Michael Bewley 22.747 11.9
-
RACE 3BACKMANS PET FOODSWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 6/7
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8ZIPPING SULLIVAN Deborah Coleman 25.179 1.6 2 1 1GALWAY GRANGE Delaine Vigor 25.482 28.9 3 7 7SADIE BALE Daniel Gibbons 25.531 3.8 4 2 2UNIQUELY MINE Steve Daniliuk 25.563 34.1 5 4 4SUGAR MAPLE Ebony Deglaitis 25.685 55.9 6 6 6LEKTRA STYLE Brandyn Grenfell 25.83 13.5 7 3 3CHEROKEE CASH John Galea 25.847 6.9
-
RACE 4SIRES ON ICE (275+RANK)Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1KRAKEN PAT Nicole Lund 22.296 6.3 2 3 3FAST TALKER Debbie Selleck 22.447 7 3 2 10CAWBOURNE DOLLY Troy Deglaitis 22.457 5.2 4 7 7GRACIOSO Paul Gabriel 22.531 12.9 5 5 5PINK TIARA Brendan De Rozario 22.556 9.8 6 8 8POOR OLD FRANK Neville Vincent 22.742 2.9 7 4 4MYRNIONG COSMO Lewis Smith 22.753 12.8 8 6 6TANKALICIOUS Nicole Lund 22.912 11.6 S - 2WORK ZONE Jennifer Torr 0 R - 9EXFORD LASS Darlene Mcintyre 0
-
RACE 5GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINALWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$4,000 - $1,140 - $570 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8JANNILA Dallas Massina 25.188 1.2 2 3 3MIDNIGHT FORCE Adam Rademaker 25.256 7.8 3 1 10SOUTH EAST QUEEN Donna Knight 25.746 8.8 4 7 7AMP METER James Fowler 26.128 32.4 5 5 5ALL OVER JACK Gary Hansen 26.289 13.6 S - 1GOLDEN AVATAR Bruce Stirling 0 S - 2INVICTUS SEEKER Graham James 0 S - 4TWO UP THOMMO Raymond Henness 0 S - 6CLARETOWN ROCKY Peter Griffen 0 S - 9ASTON ATHENA Tina Womann 0
-
RACE 6BOTTLE-O (3-6 WIN) FINALWatch Video
- Type:Restricted Win Final
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6IMMINENT Cassandra James 25.074 1.2 2 7 7CLASSIFIED Peter Presutto 25.522 4.5 3 8 8SCENIC WARRIOR Raymond Gatt 25.567 17.5 4 2 2NO DEGREE Wendy Hansen 25.578 18.3 5 1 1QUICK INCOME Bruce Loft 25.601 17.1 S - 3JIMMY TURBO Tina Womann 0 S - 4DOUBLE TACTIC Donna Knight 0 S - 5MR. CHANGRETTA John Callus 0
-
RACE 7JA CATERING & FUNCTIONSWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7GUINNESS BANSHEE Donna Knight 25.47 3.8 2 2 2HANDSOME Keith Hellmuth 25.698 2.6 3 4 4TITANIUM LAD Kenneth Howat 26.095 25.5 4 8 8WEEONA YOSHI Michael Whyte 26.106 5 5 3 3CROWN SIMBA Donna Knight 26.136 14.1 6 6 6MR. RAIN MAKER Donna Knight 26.155 18.2 7 1 1WHY NOT PATRICK Wayne Gray 26.269 5.8 S - 5APACHE CHAZ John Higgins 0
-
RACE 8FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETINGWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7ZIPPING MAGDA Deborah Coleman 25.154 2 2 4 4WEEONA BULLDOZER Stephen Whyte 25.329 3.6 3 3 3FLO LAVA Garry George 25.456 10 4 6 6REAP THE REWARDS Brian Selleck 25.525 29.9 5 1 1RAGNAR BALE Samantha Grenfell 25.658 19.3 6 5 5MEPUNGA FRANKIE Matthew Lanigan 25.81 6.1 7 8 8CALLISTER Steven Mcdonnell 25.859 20.1 S - 2HEADSPACE Glenn Campbell 0
-
RACE 9SIRES ON ICE (1-3 WINS)Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3DOUBLE GLAZE Robyn Massina 22.076 3 2 7 7HEY THERE SARA Troy Deglaitis 22.236 3.9 3 8 8NORDIC PRINCE Adam Rademaker 22.561 21.9 4 1 1HELEN'S MATE Natalie Pace 22.67 6.9 5 4 4FAB'S SPECIAL Rebecca Gibbons 23.199 2.4 S - 2KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt 0 S - 6YOUNG JEBRYNAH Glenn Campbell 0
-
RACE 10REVOLUTION PRINTWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6SLINGSHOT SPIRIT Brian Hodgson 21.914 3.7 2 8 8SHANLYN GEORGIE Nicole Lund 22.049 13 3 2 2SLINGSHOT TITAN Deborah Coleman 22.066 1.6 4 7 7BREAK THE PLATE Debbie Selleck 22.436 54 5 1 1DESTINI AGITATOR Debbie Bewley 22.55 58.8 6 3 3SHARKY SHARK Clint Capuano 22.554 7.3 7 4 4WEBLEC SPICE Matthew Lanigan 22.573 17.8
-
RACE 113BA/POWER FMWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2ERNIE BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.159 8.9 2 8 8OVER TALKING Debbie Selleck 22.411 13 3 1 1CRAZY OLD GOAT Ronald Mccullagh 22.579 4.6 4 6 6WHY NOT DAN Leigh Carter 22.59 6.1 5 4 4CASH NO BOUNCE Delaine Vigor 22.815 6.1 6 3 3DUSSELDORP Clint Capuano 22.825 4.5 7 5 5BRIGHT FLASH Terry Meyer 22.904 16.4 8 7 7WHY NOT KALEB Wayne Gray 23.125 6.3
-
RACE 12A1 SIGNAGE VETERANSWatch Video
- Type:S/E Veteran
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4WEEONA JIMMY Stephen Whyte 25.125 8.3 2 2 2ITALIAN PLASTIC Harry Manolitsis 25.191 1.2 3 1 1CAVATRON Garry George 25.319 8.4 4 8 8EL GRAND KNOCKA Roselyn Nicholls 25.442 10.1 S - 5ZIPPING CLIVE Matthew Lanigan 0 S - 7MAGIC JET Steven Collyer 0