Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Horsham

Tuesday, 8th Oct 2019


RACE 1
CRYMELON KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ASTON VALKYRIE Rodney Clark 23.655 1.4
2 6 6COMRADE Glenn Petrie 23.954 15.8
3 8 8GOTHAM DUCHESS Sean Lithgow 23.975 6.4
4 2 2WESLYN BALE Andrea Gurry 24.381 60.4
5 1 1MOUTHY BOOF Kerry Prowse 24.68 9.4
6 4 4STELLA DIAMOND Shayne Fisher 24.955 20.3
7 7 7LIBRARIAN John Caulfield 24.99 15.6
8 3 3ZAGREB Rodney Millington 25.13 25.5
R - 9INCY VALLEY Garry Harding 0
R - 10CHILL OUT PEDRO Julie Chilcott 0
RACE 2
ON-SITE ENGINEERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JUMBO ZEAL Rodney Clark 23.854 2.2
2 3 3GOTHAM DUKE Melanie Lithgow 23.869 2.8
3 8 8CLEAN SLATE Daniel Pell 24.031 5.7
4 5 5MAGIC OZZIE Rodney Millington 24.302 17.8
5 1 9INCY VALLEY Garry Harding 24.681 40.1
6 7 10CHILL OUT PEDRO Julie Chilcott 24.7 35.9
7 6 6RATTLE CAN YOU Douglas Hammerstein 24.838 89.9
8 2 2DIAMOND SOCKS Shayne Fisher 24.958 14.3
S - 1TO THE MOON Garry Selkrig 0
S - 7DREAM WIZARD Sean Lithgow 0
RACE 3
3WM/MIXX FM HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ORIENTAL JADE Rodney Clark 23.419 2.1
2 8 8WHY NOT DAN Leigh Carter 23.752 10.6
3 5 5ZIPPING ASPEN Paul Abela 23.771 4.3
4 3 3CASCADE GURU Garry Selkrig 23.824 5.1
5 6 6KALTER Alice Peat 23.84 11.7
6 1 1LADY GOTHAM Sean Lithgow 24.058 40.5
7 4 4TIGGERLONG GINGA Correy Grenfell 24.262 20.6
8 7 7SERENE ROSE Robert Wombwell 24.318 51.4
S - 10SOFIE GOGOLAC David Gehan 0
R - 9HOLLYWOOD DONUTS David Ramage 0
RACE 4
WIMMERA AQUATRAIL (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TIGGERLONG TONK Correy Grenfell 27.459 1.5
2 3 3ASTON PERIGNON Paul Abela 27.472 4.4
3 6 6SCREEN SHOT Daniel Pell 27.548 5.3
4 7 7ATHENA'S WARRIOR Tracey Salter 27.964 15.7
5 8 8GOLDEN CHARM Victor Millington 28.313 24.1
S - 2CAVEMAN YAP Raymond Henness 0
S - 4LINKIN FLAME Garry Harding 0
S - 5LORNA'S LUCK Raymond Henness 0
RACE 5
TAB GREAT CHASE HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WHO TOLD STEVIE David Burnett 27.129 1.3
2 6 6POPCORN PAYOUT Alice Peat 27.532 5.3
3 4 4SPRING VALUE Kevin Mugavin 27.636 10.2
4 8 8GLADIATOR Jason Sharp 27.734 24.3
5 7 7TWO UP THOMMO Raymond Henness 27.839 17.7
6 1 1GREYSYND BLUE Michael Chilcott 27.996 30.6
7 2 2FLAMING ASSASSIN Raymond Henness 28.436 29.3
RACE 6
CEC HOPPER & SONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MITCH BALE Correy Grenfell 27.611 10.3
2 7 7MILITANT SPIRIT Ken Hunt 27.671 2.4
3 8 8ATLAS SHIRALEE Barry Mcnamara 27.84 3.5
4 1 1MO DRAGON Vincent Mileto 28.066 15
5 3 3CAVATATE Paul Abela 28.194 7.5
6 4 4NESSIE BALE Andrea Gurry 28.255 29
7 2 2REDCLIFF REBEL Glenn Petrie 28.427 8.5
8 5 5JACOBITE HAMMER Douglas Hammerstein 28.699 31.8
R - 9ZEKEL BALE Correy Grenfell 0
R - 10JACOBITE JOSEPH Paul Hammerstein 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HEAD LOCH Rodney Clark 23.274 2.5
2 3 3KRAKEN TEX William Hartigan 23.382 9
3 4 4AMIGO TWO John Caulfield 23.441 30.7
4 2 2JAR MAN Clifford Smith 23.501 2.4
5 8 8CLOONA REWARD Kevin Mugavin 23.669 5.9
6 6 6DYNA YELLA Shayne Fisher 23.8 38.1
7 7 7EAGLEHAWK MISS Barry Fullerton 23.857 47.9
RACE 8
TAB GREAT CHASE HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3I'M EASY BOYS Raymond Henness 27.367 2
2 8 8SEVEN ENEMIES Dallan Klemke 27.593 4
3 4 4DREAMY EYES Alisdair Armstrong 27.674 3.4
4 2 2GETTYSBURG Jason Sharp 28.113 11.8
5 1 1BLUE ADDITION Roselyn Nicholls 28.218 18.7
S - 6INDOMINUS Raymond Henness 0
S - 7MISS CITY GIRL David Burnett 0
RACE 9
CHS GROUP HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ASTON BINTANG Paul Abela 23.374 1.3
2 1 1WHY NOT GAZZA Leigh Carter 23.808 17.8
3 3 3RAYLENE BALE Andrea Gurry 23.897 70.8
4 7 7TIGGERLONG GRACE Correy Grenfell 23.898 9.3
5 4 4MEGAPASCAL Garry Selkrig 23.977 8.1
6 6 6FAB BOURBSKI Clifford Smith 24.148 27.4
7 2 9HEART BEATS TRUE John Weir-smith 24.298 51.3
8 8 8RUBY ZEAL Rodney Clark 24.436 14.9
S - 2UNCLE DREW Jihad Talgi 0
S - 10SOFIE GOGOLAC David Gehan 0
RACE 10
THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NITRO VALUE Kevin Mugavin 23.278 2.9
2 7 7RENITA BALE Correy Grenfell 23.583 30.1
3 2 2CHARLEY DAVIDSON Rodney Clark 23.614 1.9
4 3 3DIEGO FERNANDO Jessica Sharp 23.811 7.1
5 6 6WOK FRIED YABBY Clifford Smith 23.866 26.6
6 4 4HASTA MANANA Jessica Sharp 24.203 29.4
7 8 8NUCLEAR FUSION Gary Webb 24.286 11.6
S - 5ATLAS ANONYMOUS Barry Mcnamara 0
RACE 11
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7IMPERIAL JACK Melanie Lithgow 23.472 3.6
2 1 1PSYCHO STAR Greg Turnbull 23.567 1.6
3 3 3STEORRA Barry Fullerton 23.595 30.8
4 8 8GOJEK Sean Lithgow 23.837 9.8
5 2 2GOLDEN SUNRISE Glenn Petrie 23.858 17.8
6 5 5CHILL OUT ISLA Julie Chilcott 23.954 28.7
7 6 6BLACK LAZARUS Melissa Fullerton 24.24 38.2
8 4 4CAMO REX Georgia Whiting 24.305 29
RACE 12
TAB MULTIPLIER (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2POOR OLD FRANK Neville Vincent 23.418 4.6
2 1 1FAST TRAPPER Terry Taylor 23.525 20.9
3 4 4ATLAS BOMBSHELL Lorraine Cookson 23.585 14.2
4 5 5KNOCK THE CLOCK Glen Burns 23.643 1.5
5 6 6JOYOUS JILL Sandra Elmes 23.742 26.9
6 8 8SAVANNAH ICON Andrea Gurry 24.417 27.9
7 3 3MAGIC OCTAGON Richard Boehm 24.512 26
8 7 7DEE NINE Jennifer Fullerton 24.698 13.8
R - 9SAINT RAY David Gehan 0
Click here for more detailed results