Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Warragul

Tuesday, 10th Sep 2019


RACE 1
NU-EX-CELL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MAX VOLTAGE Mark Mcclelland 26.036 3.5
2 3 3GO HOME DUKE Terrence Erenshaw 26.465 18.8
3 6 6BEA THE QUEEN Terrence Erenshaw 26.676 7.9
4 1 1DEWANA DEGOEY Matthew Dewan 26.696 2.1
5 4 4RALL'S GIRL Dennis Langley 26.846 46.6
6 8 8WONDERFUL WORLD John Delaroche 26.872 6.7
7 5 5JAYVILLE SLICK Todd Chatwin 26.986 20.6
8 2 2SMOOTH TALKER Malcolm Carr 27.734 35
R - 9CAPRICIOUS Rinaldo Divirgilio 0
R - 10SPINNER HOOK Charlie Galea 0
RACE 2
TOP RUN IMAGES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7STEPPENWOLF Rinaldo Divirgilio 25.989 3.5
2 3 3BANGA Raymond Henness 26.383 2.3
3 1 1GYPSY HOOK Wendy Neocleous 26.469 6.5
4 6 6THREADIN' MIKADO Maria Barber 26.53 33.3
5 2 9BLAIR BALE Heather Collins 26.547 12.4
6 8 8MAIN FORCE Terrence Erenshaw 26.696 5.4
7 5 5SHE GOT FIRE Anne Carr 27.04 38.6
S - 2RAPANUI SURPRISE Graham Brown 0
S - 4ISLAND CRUISER John Jarkis 0
R - 10LOT COIN BABE Anthony Karabitsakos 0
RACE 3
PAUA RACING KENNELS (0-4 WIN) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:680
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SPEEDY EVIE Raymond Henness 39.146 1.3
2 3 3CLASS EDGE Greg Doyle 39.676 28
3 2 2SPECTRAL BLADE Jessica Sharp 39.882 10.9
4 6 6COSMIC SPARKLE Jason Sharp 39.945 10.5
5 1 1ASK YOURSELF John Jarkis 40.009 4.7
6 8 8CULLQUIN DAARIO Shara Quinlan 40.705 53.6
S - 4DORELLIE LOVE Aaron Farley 0
RACE 4
MORLAND'S MEATS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 9POPPY TALK Des Douch 26.136 9.4
2 8 8DEWANA CLASSIC Brendan Dewan 26.178 2.4
3 6 6FATHER PHEVOS Gregory Neocleous 26.194 2.9
4 7 7FLAMING ASSASSIN Raymond Henness 26.266 12.3
5 3 3REVOLUTION HOOK Wendy Neocleous 26.502 11.1
6 5 5ANNIE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 26.519 18.8
7 4 4TAHBILK Dawn Johnston 26.576 25.7
8 1 1TEXT ME LATER Terrence Churchill 27.055 16.9
S - 2REICHMAN Rinaldo Divirgilio 0
S - 10STILL ROCKIN' Graham Brown 0
RACE 5
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SAWAN SAWAN Anthony Karabitsakos 26.13 4.6
2 2 2TWICE BLESSED Terry Proctor 26.348 3.7
3 7 7KOENIGSEGG ONE Jessica Sharp 26.386 4.5
4 4 4BRAYDEN LENNOX Steve Kaltsis 26.431 15.9
5 1 1KOENIGSEGG AGERA Jason Sharp 26.512 3.4
6 6 6LOCO QUEEN Aaron Campbell 26.604 43.1
7 3 3VIENNA GYPSY Ian Dann 26.647 14.7
8 8 10ATARAH Paul Jones 26.797 40.9
S - 8YUKEN TALK Paula Boots 0
R - 9ALFIE MIKADO Maria Barber 0
RACE 6
GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PICTOR LUCY Harrison Goss 25.789 1.5
2 7 7VELOCITY ANIFRID Dawn Johnston 26.191 30.7
3 8 8ZIPPING SHEILA Raymond Henness 26.318 7.9
4 4 4BENNY'S ENTITY Lyn Smith 26.321 11.3
5 3 3ALMAPA SUNSHINE Pasquale Derubeis 26.445 8.9
6 5 5MEPUNGA BILLY Chris Johannsen 26.721 18.3
7 6 6LAGOON PIRATE Terrence Reid 26.765 11.8
8 1 1CLONCURRY GIRL John Carr 26.821 55.2
R - 9UNTAINTED Rachael Busuttil 0
R - 10ALFIE MIKADO Maria Barber 0
RACE 7
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HONE IN Brett Bravo 26.177 1.6
2 2 2AUDACIOUS POPPY Kenneth Holland 26.196 6.5
3 8 8MONSTER MACHINE Steven Spoljaric 26.218 10.2
4 5 5HE SHALL JOHNNY David Crawford 26.225 44.5
5 1 1KADALEX KID Jason Nibbs 26.459 8
6 3 3COSMIC CHIEFTAIN David Ferguson 26.549 20.1
7 4 4HE SHALL FRED David Crawford 26.597 15.5
8 6 6ISHMY GIRL Chris Johannsen 26.665 24.8
RACE 8
WARRAGUL TOYOTA (3-6 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CORBETT Jessica Hopkins 25.974 5.2
2 4 4NANGAR RIPPA William Rudd 25.995 3.4
3 1 1EYE CATCHER Jessica Hopkins 25.998 5.5
4 3 3NATE'S AWESOME Glynn Wood 26.015 37.3
5 6 6FANCY FABIO Wayne Vassallo 26.064 3.6
6 5 5COP A HIT Benjamin Divirgilio 26.114 5.8
7 2 2MACS ROAD Rebecca Romyn 26.233 77.3
8 7 7TECH STOCK Jason Nibbs 26.258 34.9
S - 10UNSOUND MIND Kate Gorman 0
R - 9ZEMIRA MIKADO Paul Jones 0
RACE 9
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GOLDRUSH ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 22.579 2.5
2 1 1MEPUNGA BONNIE Chris Johannsen 22.79 5.5
3 4 4TINK Yvonne Andrews 22.989 6.4
4 6 6SPOTTED PANTHER Brian Alford 23.051 27.2
5 7 7BANJO'S AFFAIR John Clay 23.082 13
6 2 2MASTER ZEMNICK Cheryl Morris 23.199 29.3
7 8 8HOLLY'S AFFAIR John Clay 23.303 3.3
RACE 10
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CHIEF'S EMPIRE Raymond Henness 22.821 2
2 6 6ZEMIRA MIKADO Paul Jones 22.89 10.2
3 4 4ISHMY BARRY Chris Johannsen 22.908 7.6
4 8 8MUMMA'S BEAR Lina Repici 22.957 14.3
5 1 1ASTON RUM Steve Kaltsis 22.961 4.7
6 5 5BREAK THE PLATE Debbie Selleck 23.149 24
7 2 2BIG BELLA Brian Alford 23.415 13.8
8 3 3INTER MIMI Heather Collins 23.575 15.8
S - 9FAST TALKER Debbie Selleck 0
R - 10TONNES OF ZIP Lee Rowe 0
RACE 11
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ALMAPA BERISHA Pasquale Derubeis 22.985 3.1
2 1 1BACK A ROUGHY Benjamin Divirgilio 23.057 3.1
3 2 2TOTALLY BULLISH Ray Cunneen 23.14 4.7
4 3 3GEE DALTON Geoffrey Dalton 23.157 17.1
5 4 9ZIPPING CAESAR Steven Collins 23.235 12.2
6 6 6MY LOGAN LEIGH Kerry Minne 23.296 11.2
7 7 7SHAUN JOHN John Carr 23.493 34.9
8 5 5BAGO GEM Kate Gorman 23.75 15
S - 4MAGIC BULLDOZER Jessica Sharp 0
R - 10POISON GAS Leon Lacy 0
RACE 12
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7INTER CODY Steven Collins 22.614 2.1
2 2 2DEWANA SPRITE Gino Micallef 22.784 5.3
3 3 3SUDDEN FORCE Carly Feltham 22.845 7.9
4 8 8SOOKY JOOKY Dennis Langley 22.96 8.2
5 6 6JONATHAN'S ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 23.469 28.7
6 4 4MAVERICK TYPHOON Mark Cartechini 23.484 8.5
7 1 1KIREINA Dawn Johnston 23.782 23.3
F 5 5SNIP SNAP Ray Cunneen 12.4
R - 9JETSON PRINCESS Nicholas Kosky 0
R - 10CULLQUIN PANDA Richard Anchen 0
Click here for more detailed results