Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Healesville

Sunday, 17th May 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HELLO GEORGE David Bottrell 19.555 2
2 7 7ASTON CAMILLE Joyce Condon 20.012 8.1
3 6 6ASTON CHAMPAGNE Renee Kenyon 20.061 5.4
4 5 5KID JAMES Donald Jarvis 20.089 8.1
5 1 1HOLEY DOLLAR Stephanie Tyler 20.092 23.9
6 2 2RICCARTON RAIN Adam Helleren 20.156 20.8
7 3 3INSIDIOUS RIO Tyllah Cornell 20.308 18.7
8 8 10LAST SHOT Gary Edwards 20.708 9.6
S - 8BLAZIN' POPPY Garry Condon 0
R - 9LAST DANCE Gary Edwards 0
RACE 2
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON STOCK Dustin Drew 16.949 3.9
2 8 8HEIDI Christine Haigh 17.172 4.2
3 4 4BLACKPOOL HOLLY Adrian Kenyon 17.193 5.7
4 5 5SENOR SENOR Brett Mackie 17.24 4.4
5 6 6KOH LIPE Joyce Condon 17.315 8.6
6 3 3AL'S VIXEN Lisa Farquhar 17.387 54.4
7 2 2ORIENTAL GALE Gregory Berry 17.424 23.5
8 7 7SERIOUS MAYHEM Helene Sellars 17.52 9.4
R - 9PAI GOW POKER Paul Pace 0
R - 10FINLAYSTONE Gary Mcmillan 0
RACE 3
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3YOU FUGITIVE Adele Powell 19.458 25
2 8 8DECLASSIFIED Gerard O'keeffe 19.56 12.2
3 5 5ROOTS ROCK RIOT Gregory Berry 19.696 21.6
4 1 9EMMA BANJO Ray Cunneen 19.726 11.6
5 2 2SPEEDY JACK Julie-anne Hopper 19.801 8.2
6 4 4BAROOGA DODGE Brett Nye 19.802 1.3
7 7 7JAI AND SAUCE Lisa Hellmuth 19.825 27.7
8 6 6DAZZLE Robin Moore 20.196 45.9
S - 1FALCON HEAVY Lisa Hellmuth 0
R - 10LA QUINTA ROCKS Stephen Kyriacopoulos 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MISSISSIPPI MUD Brett Nye 19.633 6.7
2 1 1CAL'S GIRL Jeff Gorgioski 19.786 3
3 8 8MIDNIGHT TESS Kelvin Browney 19.905 6.5
4 2 2NOTHING LASTS Paul Pace 19.919 9.7
5 5 5GROOMER MCGRATH Gary Summers 19.962 15.5
6 4 4MOONIE CONVOY Ronald Dunne 19.986 33.6
7 3 3TOTALLY BULLISH Ray Cunneen 20.135 14.3
8 7 7ASTON RUM Steve Kaltsis 20.299 3.6
R - 9SECRET PACKAGE Angela Galea 0
R - 10KATHLEEN'S KISS Gavin Kearns 0
RACE 5
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6UNSOLVED MYSTERY Cameron Bahen 19.611 23.8
2 8 8JEBRYNAH ECHO Darrell Saunders 19.642 12.3
3 4 4BACK A ROUGHY Dennis Langley 19.732 5.8
4 1 1SCRAPING PAINT Garry Selkrig 19.741 1.4
5 7 7THRILL ME Joseph Abela 19.804 15.7
6 5 5BY YOUR SIDE Angela Galea 19.864 12.8
7 3 3SCORCHING EMBER Stephanie Tyler 20.002 44.5
8 2 2LOVE A TALK Steve Kaltsis 20.029 25.3
R - 9BOOMBOX ROBBIE Jessica Hopkins 0
R - 10AMANDA LEE Michael Bewley 0
RACE 6
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SOLE ELUSION Jeff Gorgioski 19.34 25.6
2 6 6CANYA OSCAR Jessica Hopkins 19.455 6.2
3 1 1CURLIN' MERLIN Garry Selkrig 19.589 2.2
4 2 2BOUND TO SUCCEED Noel Massina 19.873 3.2
5 5 5SPARKY GIRL Craig Treherne 19.892 7.9
6 7 7HORIZON PRINCESS Brian Brown 19.899 71.7
7 4 4BLACKPOOL MARVEL Adrian Kenyon 20.093 23.9
8 8 8BIG BASH ELLYSE Kurt Burger-trudgett 20.241 25.3
R - 9SECRET PACKAGE Angela Galea 0
R - 10SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 0
RACE 7
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SMART AS JACK Adele Powell 19.177 1.7
2 3 3HURRY HARRY Dalton Templeton 19.512 4.4
3 6 6MOSTRO ROCKS Stephen Kyriacopoulos 19.654 41
4 4 4CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 19.718 14.9
5 7 7WAZZA HAWK Cameron Bahen 19.761 10.8
6 8 8NO TICKLES Donald Rhodes 19.884 8.6
7 2 2BAGS ON SHAZZA Kurt Burger-trudgett 19.912 14.5
8 1 10GINNY WOOLF Jason Whybrow 20.01 50.4
S - 1ALL INN REDMAN Tony Duncan 0
R - 9KNOCKA BOTT Lucas Booth 0
RACE 8
PRO GREYHOUND TIPS - tips by SMS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BIG BAZZA Dylan Bate 19.6 8.8
2 8 8JULANA Dallas Massina 19.601 3.1
3 6 6PETER GALO Garry Selkrig 19.707 3.2
4 5 5SUPERIOR POWER Joyce Condon 19.759 5.6
5 2 2BRING YOUR BANJO Lisa Davis 19.822 5.3
6 7 7KIREINA Patti Ladd 19.959 108.1
F 4 4SPARKLE MOTION Keith Hellmuth 17.3
S - 1NOTORIOUS Jessica Hopkins 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CALLUM ARI Lisa Davis 16.776 5.9
2 1 1BLUE LARRIKIN Garry Selkrig 16.851 2.2
3 7 7BANJO'S AFFAIR John Clay 16.932 6.7
4 4 4JUST FAITH Brett Mackie 16.939 57.6
5 5 5ASTON MEILLEUR David Condon 17.009 5.2
6 3 3INTER MIMI Jordan Formosa 17.057 7.8
7 2 10ALL INN CHRISTY Tony Duncan 17.326 39.2
8 6 6BIG BELLA Kenneth Mccann 17.419 19.4
S - 2BLACKPOOL AMMO Renee Kenyon 0
S - 9STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 0
RACE 10
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DOUBLE GLAZE Robyn Massina 16.869 2.3
2 6 6WAKE THE DRAGON Christopher Tilley 16.973 6.2
3 1 1BAILEYS ON ICE Matthew Clark 16.998 5.8
4 8 8SUPERIOR BREEZE Joyce Condon 17.01 5.3
5 2 2BIG DON'T ARGUE Stefano Cassar 17.162 8.9
6 4 4ASTON SULTAN Raymond Drew 17.195 13.6
7 7 9KID CALLUM Donald Jarvis 17.223 67
8 3 3GLAYVA Debbie Bewley 17.273 51
S - 7DAISY FIELD Craig Treherne 0
R - 10GINNY WOOLF Jason Whybrow 0
RACE 11
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TUBARK James Pay 16.954 6.4
2 5 5ALL INN DEEDS Tony Duncan 17.052 4.1
3 3 3WEEONA GINA Gary Summers 17.08 26.4
4 6 6LEKTRA ELSA Neil Kelly 17.091 12.2
5 7 7BANJO GLITTER Lisa Davis 17.218 6.1
6 2 2ELECTRIC MICK Donald Rhodes 17.225 5.4
7 4 4BLACKPOOL PANTHA Renee Kenyon 17.283 15.7
8 1 1PAGANINI Matthew Clark 17.372 4.1
S - 10BLUE PHANTOM Natalie Perkins 0
R - 9KATHLEEN'S KISS Gavin Kearns 0
RACE 12
WWW.PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EAR WE COME David Mckenzie 16.864 2
2 6 6RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 17.228 3.6
3 2 2ANNA VICTOREM Brent Merton 17.23 12.3
4 5 5TUI Christine Haigh 17.298 20.4
5 1 1BLAZIN' BULLA Nicole Lummas 17.306 15.4
6 7 7ROYAL SOLO Derek Faulknall 17.39 7.2
7 3 3OUR BRAVO ROSE Gary Mcmillan 17.958 42.7
8 4 4SURGICAL WALLY Gary Mcmillan 18.549 15.8
R - 9WALTZ ON BYE Hugh Taylor 0
R - 10JUMBO BALE Tony Duncan 0
Click here for more detailed results